Dubhaine Family/Etain/Roleplays/2017/July: Difference between revisions
< Dubhaine Family | Etain
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Dubhaine Family Menubar}} | ||
== Hunts == | |||
{| class="infobox" border="1" cellpadding="4" valign="top" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
== | ! Date !! Region !! Time !! Hours !! Enemy !! Strength !! Outcome !! Money !! Loot !! Status | ||
=== [[Braga]] | |- | ||
| 12.07.1017 || [[Braga]] || Night || 2 || monsters || warband<br/>near home || victory || 0g 2s || walking cane || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || monsters || several groups<br/>near home || victory || 0g 6s || big antlers || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || monsters || small horde<br/>near home || victory || 0g 8s || walking cane || | |||
|- | |||
| 13.07.1017 || [[Braga]] || Day || 1 || monsters || a few || victory || 0g 1s || beastman blood || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Day || 2 || monsters || small group || victory || 0g 4s || bedroll || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Krimml]] || Night || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 1s || incense || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 5s || bronze ring || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || undead || large group || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14.07.1017 || [[Krimml]] || Day || 1 || undead || small group || victory || || wootz<br/>bronze ring || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || organised unit || victory || 0g 5s || lamp || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || large group || wounded || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15.07.1017 || [[Krimml]] || Day || 1 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 2s || broken sword || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || organised unit || victory || 0g 1s || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Night || 1 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 4s || lamp || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || organised unit || victory || 0g 3s || thief's hand || | |||
|- | |||
| 16.07.1017 || [[Krimml]] || Day || 1 || monsters || a few || victory || || heretic's staff || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || monsters || a few || victory || 0g 2s || heretic's staff || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 1s || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || small group || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || Night || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || bronze ring || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || an organised unit || victory || 0g 3s || lamp || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || large group || victory || 0g 11s || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17.07.1017 || [[Krimml]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || rope || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || small diamond<br/>fine silk || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 5s || hardened leather || | |||
|- | |||
| 18.07.1017 || [[Krimml]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || heretic's staff || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 3s || bandages & alcohol<br/>expensive toy || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || small group<br/>near home || victory || 0g 4s || high-quality leather || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || undead || organised unit || victory || 0g 10s || wooden statuette || | |||
|- | |||
| 19.07.1017 || [[Greatbridge]] || Night || 1 || monsters || a few || victory || || rope || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || monsters || small group || victory || 0g 1s || boar tusks || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || monsters || large group || victory || 1g 3s || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || monsters || small horde || victory || 0g 8s || broken armour<br/>amber || | |||
|- | |||
| 20.07.1017 || [[Greatbridge]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || bee's wax || | |||
|- | |||
| 22.07.1017 || [[Montijo]] || Day || 1 || monsters || a few || victory || 0g 1s || map case || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || monsters || a few || victory || 0g 3s || flintstone || | |||
|- | |||
| 24.07.1017 || [[Al Amarah]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 5s || high-quality leather || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || organised unit || victory || 1g 2s || broken sword<br/>wooden statuette || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || organised unit<br/>near home || victory || 0g 6s || wooden statuette || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || large group || defeated || || || +1 adventuring | |||
|- | |||
| 25.07.1017 || [[Al Amarah]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 2s || map case || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 8s || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || organised unit || victory || 0g 4s || bandages & alcohol || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || organised unit || victory || 0g 4s || empty keg || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || organised unit<br/>near home || victory || 0g 7s || bronze bracelet<br/>expensive toy || | |||
|- | |||
| 26.07.1017 || [[Negev]] || Day || 2 || undead || organised unit || victory || 0g 2s || || +1 prestige | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || organised unit<br/>near home || victory || 0g 10s || junk || +1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| 27.07.1017 || [[Negev]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 2s || bee's wax || +1 honour<br/>+1 adventuring<br/>+1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 3s || broken sword || +1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || undead || organised unit<br/>near home || victory || 1g 2s || empty keg || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || undead || organised unit || victory || 1g 0s || junk<br/>bronze ring || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || undead || large group || victory || 0g 1s || broken sword<br/>rough silk<br/>map case<br/>incense || | |||
|- | |||
| 28.07.1017 || [[Negev]] || Night || 1 || monsters || a few || victory || || || +1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| 29.07.1017 || [[Fontan]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 2s || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[An Najaf]] || Day || 2 || monsters || small group || victory || 0g 2s || bedroll<br/>wolfhide || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || monsters || large group || victory || 1g 1s || maiden's hair || | |||
|- | |||
| 30.07.1017 || [[An Najaf]] || Night || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 5s || || +1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 4s || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 3 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 10s || lamp || | |||
|- | |||
| 31.07.1017 || [[Tokat]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Sordidus]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 2s || || | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:47, 7 December 2019
Dubhaine Family | |
Fame | 40 |
Wealth | 17485 |
Home Region | Ashforth |
Home World | East Continent |
Hunts
Date | Region | Time | Hours | Enemy | Strength | Outcome | Money | Loot | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.07.1017 | Braga | Night | 2 | monsters | warband near home |
victory | 0g 2s | walking cane | |
2 | monsters | several groups near home |
victory | 0g 6s | big antlers | ||||
3 | monsters | small horde near home |
victory | 0g 8s | walking cane | ||||
13.07.1017 | Braga | Day | 1 | monsters | a few | victory | 0g 1s | beastman blood | |
Day | 2 | monsters | small group | victory | 0g 4s | bedroll | |||
Krimml | Night | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 1s | incense | ||
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 5s | bronze ring | ||||
3 | undead | large group | victory | ||||||
14.07.1017 | Krimml | Day | 1 | undead | small group | victory | wootz bronze ring |
||
1 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 5s | lamp | ||||
1 | undead | large group | wounded | ||||||
15.07.1017 | Krimml | Day | 1 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 2s | broken sword | |
2 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 1s | |||||
Night | 1 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 4s | lamp | |||
1 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 3s | thief's hand | ||||
16.07.1017 | Krimml | Day | 1 | monsters | a few | victory | heretic's staff | ||
2 | monsters | a few | victory | 0g 2s | heretic's staff | ||||
1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 1s | |||||
1 | undead | small group | victory | ||||||
Night | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | bronze ring | ||||
2 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | ||||||
2 | undead | an organised unit | victory | 0g 3s | lamp | ||||
2 | undead | large group | victory | 0g 11s | |||||
17.07.1017 | Krimml | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | rope | ||
2 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | small diamond fine silk |
|||||
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 5s | hardened leather | ||||
18.07.1017 | Krimml | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | heretic's staff | ||
2 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | ||||||
1 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 3s | bandages & alcohol expensive toy |
||||
1 | undead | small group near home |
victory | 0g 4s | high-quality leather | ||||
3 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 10s | wooden statuette | ||||
19.07.1017 | Greatbridge | Night | 1 | monsters | a few | victory | rope | ||
2 | monsters | small group | victory | 0g 1s | boar tusks | ||||
2 | monsters | large group | victory | 1g 3s | |||||
3 | monsters | small horde | victory | 0g 8s | broken armour amber |
||||
20.07.1017 | Greatbridge | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | |||
2 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | bee's wax | |||||
22.07.1017 | Montijo | Day | 1 | monsters | a few | victory | 0g 1s | map case | |
2 | monsters | a few | victory | 0g 3s | flintstone | ||||
24.07.1017 | Al Amarah | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | |||
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 5s | high-quality leather | ||||
2 | undead | organised unit | victory | 1g 2s | broken sword wooden statuette |
||||
2 | undead | organised unit near home |
victory | 0g 6s | wooden statuette | ||||
2 | undead | large group | defeated | +1 adventuring | |||||
25.07.1017 | Al Amarah | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 2s | map case | |
3 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 8s | |||||
2 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 4s | bandages & alcohol | ||||
2 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 4s | empty keg | ||||
1 | undead | organised unit near home |
victory | 0g 7s | bronze bracelet expensive toy |
||||
26.07.1017 | Negev | Day | 2 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 2s | +1 prestige | |
2 | undead | organised unit near home |
victory | 0g 10s | junk | +1 swordfighting | |||
27.07.1017 | Negev | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 2s | bee's wax | +1 honour +1 adventuring +1 swordfighting |
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 3s | broken sword | +1 swordfighting | |||
3 | undead | organised unit near home |
victory | 1g 2s | empty keg | ||||
3 | undead | organised unit | victory | 1g 0s | junk bronze ring |
||||
3 | undead | large group | victory | 0g 1s | broken sword rough silk map case incense |
||||
28.07.1017 | Negev | Night | 1 | monsters | a few | victory | +1 swordfighting | ||
29.07.1017 | Fontan | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 2s | ||
An Najaf | Day | 2 | monsters | small group | victory | 0g 2s | bedroll wolfhide |
||
3 | monsters | large group | victory | 1g 1s | maiden's hair | ||||
30.07.1017 | An Najaf | Night | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 5s | +1 swordfighting | |
2 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 4s | |||||
3 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 10s | lamp | ||||
31.07.1017 | Tokat | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | |||
Sordidus | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | ||||
2 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 2s |