Sirion (Realm): Difference between revisions
m (Removed unnecessary parameters to "Infobox Sirion" template) |
m (added death of Fully Nightblade) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Fallen in battle against Fontan and Westmoor in Csopa, 16 Sept 2009. | |Fallen in battle against Fontan and Westmoor in Csopa, 16 Sept 2009. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hortar Lurdigala''' | | '''Sir Hortar Lurdigala''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sirion (Realm)/Death of Hortar Lurdigala|Fallen in battle]] against Fontan and Westmoor in Tabost, 28 Oct 2009. | |[[Sirion (Realm)/Death of Hortar Lurdigala|Fallen in battle]] against Fontan and Westmoor in Tabost, 28 Oct 2009. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Dame Fulla Nightblade''' | |||
|- | |||
| Fallen in battle while successfully defending versus the Sultanate of Asena, 22 Nov 2009. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 05:24, 22 November 2009
|
XML error: SYSTEM or PUBLIC, the URI is missing at line 1.
The Great RepublicSirion is located on the Northeastern corner of East Continent. It is one of the largest and most powerful realms on the island. Under the constitution, the most powerful state organ is the elven council lead by the judge and prime minister, whom are elected by the common nobles. Despite the power the council holds, referendums are often held when important issues arise. Once becoming a member of the republic, all nobles take an oath of fealty and pledge to protect the ideals of the republic and lives of its people with all their strength and heart. Elven Council Members
Hall of Fallen Heroes
|