Beluaterra/Lost Realms of Beluaterra: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "==Lost Realms of Beluaterra - Full List== Here is the full list of realms lost to time on the continent of Beluaterra. {| cellpadding=5 style="border: 2px solid black;" clas...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | | rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Angband]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Ar Agyr/Old Ar Agyyr|Old Ar Agyyr]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Ashborn]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Athol Collective]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Avalon]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Bara'Khur]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Bara'Khur/Old Bara'Khur|Old Bara'Khur]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Caelum]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | | colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Caelint]] | | align="center" | [[Caelint]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Caras Galadhon]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Delmara]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Dominorum]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Eno Chia]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Enweil]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Fafnir]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Firbalt (Realm)|Firbalt]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Fronen]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Fronen/Old Fronen|Old Fronen]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Grand Duchy of Wudenkin]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Grehk (Realm)|Grehk]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | | colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | ||
Line 30: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Grehkia|Kingdom of Grehkia]] | | align="center" | [[Grehkia|Kingdom of Grehkia]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Heen (Realm)|Heen]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Helenon]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Hetland]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Имперское військо Феувьна|Imperial Host of Fheuv'n]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Irombar]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Irombrozia]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Joppo (Realm)|Joppo]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Khthon]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Khthon/Old Khthon|Old Khthon]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Kingdom of Alluran]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Kingdom of Iato]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Lemundia]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Lin Helonon]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Luz de Bia]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Marca da Pantera]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | | colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | ||
Line 39: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Melhed|Republic of Melhed]] | | align="center" | [[Melhed|Republic of Melhed]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Meridian Republic]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Mesh]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Midas Chia]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Neo Grehk]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Old Grehk]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Ossmat (Realm)|Ossmat]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Ozgard]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Plergoth]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Republic of Fwuvoghor]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Rines Republic]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | | colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | ||
Line 46: | Line 482: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Riombara|Republic of Riombara]] | | align="center" | [[Riombara|Republic of Riombara]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Silantin]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Sint]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Spearhold]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Valentia|Kingdom of Valentia]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Valhus]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Varyamo Nolvo]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Vice]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Vlaanderen]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Voghor]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="border-bottom: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | NA | |||
| rowspan=2 align="justify" | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Vozzland]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:24, 4 June 2020
Lost Realms of Beluaterra - Full List
Here is the full list of realms lost to time on the continent of Beluaterra.
Past Realms of Beluaterra | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name & Flag | Description | |||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Angband | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Old Ar Agyyr | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Ashborn | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Athol Collective | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Avalon | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Bara'Khur | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Old Bara'Khur | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Caelum | ||||
NA | The remains of Caelum & Sint. | |||
Caelint | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Caras Galadhon | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Delmara | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Dominorum | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Eno Chia | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Enweil | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Fafnir | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Firbalt | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Fronen | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Old Fronen | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Grand Duchy of Wudenkin | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Grehk | ||||
The fourth reforging of Grehk, Old Grehk and Neo Grehk. | ||||
Kingdom of Grehkia | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Heen | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Helenon | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Hetland | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Imperial Host of Fheuv'n | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Irombar | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Irombrozia | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Joppo | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Khthon | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Old Khthon | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Kingdom of Alluran | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Kingdom of Iato | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Lemundia | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Lin Helonon | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Luz de Bia | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Marca da Pantera | ||||
We are the children of the Wolf and the Sun, our past is bloody and fierce, our preset golden and wise. Our history is long and our legacy to the world great. Ours is a land of learning, of duty, and of suffering. Come not here yee who seeks an easy life of glory and conquest, for the burden of civilization, of knowledge, and of power, is tempered by the duty and wisdom to use it well. Know that for those who have the courage to shoulder the burden with us, you will find the truest of brothers and sisters, who will be with you until the end of days.
This is Melhed, and we are not afraid. | ||||
Republic of Melhed | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Meridian Republic | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Mesh | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Midas Chia | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Neo Grehk | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Old Grehk | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Ossmat | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Ozgard | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Plergoth | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Republic of Fwuvoghor | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Rines Republic | ||||
The southern most realm based on the Twin Isles. Riombarain ideals of transparent government and democracy were famed throughout the world. | ||||
Republic of Riombara | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Silantin | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Sint | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Spearhold | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Kingdom of Valentia | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Valhus | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Varyamo Nolvo | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Vice | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Vlaanderen | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Voghor | ||||
NA | The strange people of Angmar left no records of their passing. | |||
Vozzland |