Sirion (Realm): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sirion (Realm)/Death of Seadak Cullom|Fallen in battle]] while defending versus all our enemies combined in Dale, 9 Jan 2010. | | [[Sirion (Realm)/Death of Seadak Cullom|Fallen in battle]] while defending versus all our enemies combined in Dale, 9 Jan 2010. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lord Dabrun Mowbray, Count of Hillmar''' | |||
|- | |||
| Fallen in battle while attacking an Asenan/Westmoorian force garrisoning Pedrera, 17 Mar 2010. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sir Cabot Buonare, knight of Rollbar''' | |||
|- | |||
| Fallen while defending Ustimbar from a small raiding party of Obsidian Islands, 31 Mar 2010. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 09:39, 6 April 2010
|
XML error: SYSTEM or PUBLIC, the URI is missing at line 1.
The Great RepublicSirion is located on the Northeastern corner of East Continent. It is one of the largest and most powerful realms on the island. Under the constitution, the most powerful state organ is the elven council lead by the judge and prime minister, whom are elected by the common nobles. Despite the power the council holds, referendums are often held when important issues arise. Once becoming a member of the republic, all nobles take an oath of fealty and pledge to protect the ideals of the republic and lives of its people with all their strength and heart. Elven Council Members
Hall of Fallen Heroes
|