Osha Family: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| align="center" |[[/Dimon|Dimon]] | | align="center" |[[/Dimon|Dimon]] | ||
| align="center" |Alive | | align="center" |Alive | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |Journalist | ||
| align="center" |[[Heen]] - [[Beluaterra]] | | align="center" |[[Heen]] - [[Beluaterra]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |Good | ||
| align="center" |Editor of the [[Latlan Herald]] | | align="center" |Editor of the [[Latlan Herald]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| align="center" |Evil | | align="center" |Evil | ||
| align="center" |''N/A'' | | align="center" |''N/A'' | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[/Timeline#Revan the Younger|Revan the Younger]] | |||
| align="center" |Alive | |||
| align="center" |[[Class#Hero|Hero]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Ash Sea Islands]] - [[Atamara]] | |||
| align="center" |Neutral | |||
| align="center" |Reporter for the [[Atamaran Advocate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[/Rinoa|Rinoa]] | | align="center" |[[/Rinoa|Rinoa]] |
Revision as of 10:18, 27 February 2007
House Osha
The Osha family (pronounced 'Ohh-shh'), originally hail from the sunny and fertile lands of Koolaris, part of the Democracy of Giblot in the Colonies. This is where the Osha family can trace it's less than noble roots. The family Mansion and indeed, their title and rank were all won upon the back of a lucky roll of the dice. But the Oshas adapted well to their new positions. At an early age the four brothers had to learn quickly to cope for themselves after their mother and father were executed for getting involved in the illicit trade in 'fresh herbs.' Here are the stories of House Osha.
Character | Status | Class | Location | Alignment | Current Positions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attila | Alive | Bureaucrat | Heen - Beluaterra | Neutral | Duke of Latlan |
Barbar | Dead | Hero | - | Good | N/A |
Dimon | Alive | Journalist | Heen - Beluaterra | Good | Editor of the Latlan Herald |
Malice | Alive | Hero | Ash Sea Islands - Atamara | Neutral | King of Ash Sea Islands |
Revan | Unknown | Hero | ? | Evil | N/A |
Revan the Younger | Alive | Hero | Ash Sea Islands - Atamara | Neutral | Reporter for the Atamaran Advocate |
Rinoa | Unknown | Priest | ? | Neutral | N/A |
Sera | Dead | Knight | - | Evil | N/A |
For more information about the Osha family, feel free to access the Osha Archives, the Duel Records and the Hall of Fame to get a more well rounded idea of how powerful and successful House Osha has become!