Irondale/Records: Difference between revisions
< Irondale
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! width="60px"| Date !! Type !! Description | ! width="60px"| Date !! Type !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2020-03-27'' || '''Government''' || [[Irondale]] is organized. | | ''2020-03-27'' || '''Government''' || [[Irondale]] is organized with [[Paxwax Family|Tiberius Paxwax]] as its King. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2020-06-30'' || '''Region''' || [[Ffangor]] is lost. | | ''2020-06-30'' || '''Region''' || [[Ffangor]] is lost. | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| ''2020-08-11'' || '''Region''' || [[Apokh]] is abandoned. | | ''2020-08-11'' || '''Region''' || [[Apokh]] is abandoned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2020-09-02'' || '''Government''' || [[Soul Family|Erasmus Soul]] | | ''2020-08-31'' || '''Government''' || [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] initiates the [[Irondale/Twilight Revolution|Twilight Revolution]]. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2020-09-02'' || '''Government''' || The [[Irondale/Twilight Revolution|Twilight Revolution]] is successfull. [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] becomes Prime Minister, [[Soul Family|Erasmus Soul]] becomes Minister of Defense. [[Paxwax Family|Tiberius Paxwax]] is banned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2020-09-12'' || '''Region''' || The south ([[Heen]], [[Gihalcert]], [[Kording]] and [[Tor]]) are abandoned. | | ''2020-09-12'' || '''Region''' || The south ([[Heen]], [[Gihalcert]], [[Kording]] and [[Tor]]) are abandoned. | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2020-09-28'' || '''Region''' || [[Haji]] is annexed. | | ''2020-09-28'' || '''Region''' || [[Haji]] is annexed. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2020-10-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] becomes Minister of Defense. [[Schwarzherzig Family|Alice Schwarzherzig]] is elected as Keeper of Law. [[Sarracenia Family|Krankos Sarracenia]] is elected as Minister of the Interior. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2020-11-14'' || '''Government''' || [[Stormreaver Family|Quincy Stormreaver]] is elected as Keeper of Law. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2020-12-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Wilde Family|Clyde Wilde]] is elected as Minister of the Interior. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2020-12-18'' || '''Lord''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is reaffirmed as Viscountess of [[Daisha]]. | | ''2020-12-18'' || '''Lord''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is reaffirmed as Viscountess of [[Daisha]]. | ||
Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-01-09'' || '''Knight''' || [[Roseguard Family|Keene Roseguard]] is elevated to knighthood. | | ''2021-01-09'' || '''Knight''' || [[Roseguard Family|Keene Roseguard]] is elevated to knighthood. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2021-01-13'' || '''Government''' || [[Schwarzherzig Family|Alice Schwarzherzig]] is elected as Keeper of Law. [[Le Monte Family|Grante Le Monte]] is elected as Minister of Defense. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-01-14'' || '''Region''' || [[Porl]] is lost. | | ''2021-01-14'' || '''Region''' || [[Porl]] is lost. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2021-01-30'' || '''Government''' || [[Schwarzherzig Family|Alice Schwarzherzig]] is elected as Prime Minister. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-02-07'' || '''Region''' || [[Fikman]] and [[Hirzmet]] are lost. | | ''2021-02-07'' || '''Region''' || [[Fikman]] and [[Hirzmet]] are lost. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2021-02-03'' || '''Government''' || [[Calder Family|Wallace Calder]] is elected as Keeper of Law. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-03-06'' || '''Region''' || [[Binoaramet]] is abandoned. | | ''2021-03-06'' || '''Region''' || [[Binoaramet]] is abandoned. | ||
Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-04-07'' || '''Region''' || [[Baqua]] is recolonized. | | ''2021-04-07'' || '''Region''' || [[Baqua]] is recolonized. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2021-04-10'' || '''Government''' || [[Le Monte Family|Grante Lemonte]] is elected as Prime Minister. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2021-04-14'' || '''Government''' || [[Snodaert Family|Eugenica Snodaert]] is elected as Minister of Defense. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2021-05-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Schwarzherzig Family|Alice Schwarzherzig]] is elected as Minister of Defense. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2021-05-21'' || '''Government''' || [[Schwarzherzig Family|Alice Schwarzherzig]] is re-elected as Prime Minister. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2021-05-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Lawson Family|Ruben Lawson]] is elected as Minister of Defense. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-06-05'' || '''Region''' || [[Fikman]] is recolonized. | | ''2021-06-05'' || '''Region''' || [[Fikman]] is recolonized. | ||
Line 41: | Line 65: | ||
| ''2021-06-13'' || '''Government''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is elected to Keeper of Law. | | ''2021-06-13'' || '''Government''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is elected to Keeper of Law. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-07-19'' || '''Government''' || [[Soul Family|Erasmus Soul]] | | ''2021-07-19'' || '''Government''' || [[De La Salle Family|Aleksandr De La Salle]] becomes Prime minister and elevates [[Soul Family|Erasmus Soul]] to Duke of [[Gethsemene]]. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2021-07-21'' || '''Government''' || [[Le Monte Family|Grante Le Monte]] is elected as Minister of Defense. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-08-02'' || '''Lord''' || [[Roseguard Family|Keene Roseguard]] is appointed the earldom of [[Fikman]]. | | ''2021-08-02'' || '''Lord''' || [[Roseguard Family|Keene Roseguard]] is appointed the earldom of [[Fikman]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-09-21'' || '''Region''' || [[Hirzmet]] is recolonized. | | ''2021-09-21'' || '''Region''' || [[Hirzmet]] is recolonized. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2021-10-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] is re-elected as Prime Minister. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2021-10-18'' || '''Region''' || Irondale grants the north ([[Aesh]], [[Fikman]], [[Fianik]], [[Gethsemene]] and [[Baqua]] to the [[Shattered Vales]]. | | ''2021-10-18'' || '''Region''' || Irondale grants the north ([[Aesh]], [[Fikman]], [[Fianik]], [[Gethsemene]] and [[Baqua]] to the [[Shattered Vales]]. | ||
Line 70: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022-01-23'' || '''Government''' || [[Prestongreen Family|Remus Prestongreen]] resigns as Minister of the Interior. | | ''2022-01-23'' || '''Government''' || [[Prestongreen Family|Remus Prestongreen]] resigns as Minister of the Interior. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2022-01-26'' || '''Government''' || [[D'Espana Family|Kethan D'Espana]] is elected as Minister of the Interior. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022-02-04'' || '''Lord''' || [[Konran Family|Haakon Konran]] becomes Baron of [[Hcallow]]. | | ''2022-02-04'' || '''Lord''' || [[Konran Family|Haakon Konran]] becomes Baron of [[Hcallow]]. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2022-03-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Snodaert Family|Esotheria Snodaert]] is elected as Minister of the Interior. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022-04-18'' || '''Region''' || [[Hcallow]] is lost. | | ''2022-04-18'' || '''Region''' || [[Hcallow]] is lost. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022-05-29'' || '''Region''' || [[Lezzel]] is abandoned. | | ''2022-05-29'' || '''Region''' || [[Lezzel]] is abandoned. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2022-06-18'' || '''Government''' || [[Le Monte Family|Grante Le Monte]] is re-elected as Prime Minister. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2022-06-22'' || '''Government''' || [[De La Salle Family|Aleksandr De La Salle]] is elected as Minister of Defense. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022-07-24'' || '''Region''' || [[Heen]] and [[Keffa]] are abandoned. | | ''2022-07-24'' || '''Region''' || [[Heen]] and [[Keffa]] are abandoned. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2022-08-21'' || '''Government''' || [[De La Salle Family|Aleksandr De La Salle]] is re-elected as Prime Minister. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022-09-10'' || '''Region''' || With [[Keffa]] gone, the forest ([[Djembe]] and [[Dald]]) is abandoned. | | ''2022-09-10'' || '''Region''' || With [[Keffa]] gone, the forest ([[Djembe]] and [[Dald]]) is abandoned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2022-12-04'' || '''Region''' || [[Tahgalez]] and [[Hcallow]] are recolonized. | | ''2022-12-04'' || '''Region''' || [[Tahgalez]] and [[Hcallow]] are recolonized. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2022-12-29'' || '''Government''' || [[Calder Family|Wallace Calder]] is elected as Prime Minister and Minister of Defense. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2023-01-13'' || '''Government''' || [[Calder Family|Wallace Calder]] is elected as Minister of the Interior. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2023-02-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Solicix Family|Arsene Solicix]] is elected as Minister of the Interior. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2023-02-14'' || '''Lord''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is reaffirmed as Viscountess of [[Daisha]]. | | ''2023-02-14'' || '''Lord''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is reaffirmed as Viscountess of [[Daisha]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2023-03-03'' || '''Government''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is elected to Keeper of Law. | | ''2023-03-03'' || '''Government''' || [[Utengar Family|Hilda Utengar]] is elected to Keeper of Law. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2023-03-06'' || '''Government''' || [[Dayne Family|Artyr Dayne]] is elected as Minister of the Interior. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2023-03-28'' || '''Lord''' || [[Kazan Family|Merewyn Kazan]] is elevated to become Viscountess of [[Hirzmet]]. | | ''2023-03-28'' || '''Lord''' || [[Kazan Family|Merewyn Kazan]] is elevated to become Viscountess of [[Hirzmet]]. | ||
Line 147: | Line 193: | ||
| ''2024-02-17'' || '''Government''' || [[Brennaborg Family|Adela Brennaborg]] is elected as Minister of Defense and Minister of the Interior. Due to her young age she has little history which might be used against her, so it is believed she can break the power of Jahat at court. | | ''2024-02-17'' || '''Government''' || [[Brennaborg Family|Adela Brennaborg]] is elected as Minister of Defense and Minister of the Interior. Due to her young age she has little history which might be used against her, so it is believed she can break the power of Jahat at court. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2024-02-21'' || '''Government''' || [[Adiyanto Family|Sodik Adiyanto]] | | ''2024-02-21'' || '''Government''' || [[Adiyanto Family|Sodik Adiyanto]] disappears. Jahat is accused of being behind the disappearance and hung for treason. [[Brennaborg Family|Adela Brennaborg]] is rid of her greatest rival. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2024-02-23'' || '''Lord''' || [[Konran Family|Haakon Konran]] accepts the lordship of [[Hirzmet]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-03-13'' || '''[[/2024-03-13 Battle in Daishi/|Battle]]''' || An joint expedition with the [[Shattered Vales]] and the [[Nothoi]] to [[Creasur]] ironically ends in [[Tor]]. A large horde landed in [[Tindle]], went across the mountains to [[Tor]], where the combined forces were too late to support the outnumbered Prime Minister [[Prestongreen Family|Remus]] and Viscountess [[Utengar Family|Hilda]]. The horde then continued to [[Baqua]], but suddenly turned to [[Tor]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-03-26'' || '''Knight''' || Prince [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] awakens from the Slumberblight that had struck him low. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-02'' || '''Lord''' || In order to devote her time to study the law, [[Kazan Family|Merewyn Kazan]] resigns her position as Baroness of [[Kif]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-06'' || '''Government''' || In a tight election campaign against [[Prestongreen Family|Remus Prestongreen]], [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] is elected as Prime Minister. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-07'' || '''Knight''' || [[Calder Family|Wallace Calder]] escaped from the Ash Daimon Hoard after the daimons mistook him for dead and left him amid the pile of their many victim's bodies. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-09'' || '''Knight''' || [[Rune Family|Samar Rune]] is elevated to knight and receives the Opal Pathway in [[Firbalt]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-10'' || '''Government''' || Due to his desire to focus on the arcane, [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] changes his title from Prime Minister to Hierophant. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-11'' || '''Knight''' || Adventures in [[Rines]] encounter [[Venezia Family|Andrea Venezia]], a noble of [[Obia'Syela]]. After learning what happened to his realm after its migration, Andrea decides to join [[Irondale]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2023-04-23'' || '''Knight''' || The noble houses of [[Kif]] propose one of their own as a new Lord: [[Atticus Family|Varrix Atticus]] of the Western Watch. [[Ravenhurst Family|Norrin Ravenhurst]] impresses Countess [[Brennaborg Family|Adela Brennaborg]] of [[Tor]] with his hunting skills and receives the Adiyanto Estate. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-24'' || '''Lord''' || [[Atticus Family|Varrix Atticus]] meets Duke [[Prestongreen Family|Remus Prestongreen]] on the road to [[Firbalt]], who approves designation as Baron of [[Kif]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-25'' || '''Knight''' || [[von Constell Family|Gerwulf von Constell]] inherits the Opal Pathway in [[Firbalt]] from [[Rune Family|Samar Rune]]. Meanwhile a new expedition to [[Rines]] fails to find any trace of [[Venezia Family|Andrea Venezia]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-26'' || '''Knight''' || [[von Constell Family|Gerwulf von Constell]] is killed by an assassin when he arrives in [[Firbalt]]. Margrave [[Soul Family|Erasmus Soul]] confiscated the Opal Pathway pending the investigation. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-26'' || '''Region''' || The Baron of Belhanka dies childless and bequeathes his barony to Duke [[Prestongreen Family|Remus]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-27'' || '''Knight''' || [[Calder Family|Wallace Calder]] does not recover from his injuries and decides to retire. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-05-01'' || '''Region''' || After the wasting of [[Keffa]] by [[Ar Agyr]], the people of [[Dald]] ask to become a protectorate of [[Irondale]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-05-02'' || '''Region''' || Duke [[Prestongreen Family|Remus]] meets representatives of the most influential families in [[Aku]] and appoints Krabat the Blue as a successor to the Baron of Belhanka, granting it once more its independence. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-05-05'' || '''Region''' || [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] proclaims himself Duke of the Verdant Halls and seats himself in [[Keffa]], inviting all refugees to return to their home. Duke [[Prestongreen Family|Remus]] grants [[Dald]] and [[Tor]] to the new Duchy. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-05-07'' || '''Knight''' || After clearing the blue haired [[Lovelace Family|Primara Lovelace]] of any involvement with the murder on her relative [[von Constell Family|Gerwulf von Constell]], Margrave [[Soul Family|Erasmus]] allows her to inherit the Opal Pathway. Meanwhile [[Oshu Fujiwara Family|Ryusho Oshu Fujiwara]], a foreigner with a well equipped retinue, lands in [[Kif]]. Despite her assurance of being a human, some locals believe her to be summoned by some arcane ritual to protect their lands and request her to remain with them by taking residence in the now abandoned Tulaberry Estates. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-05-08'' || '''Government''' || The North Lowlands are suffering a drought for a week already, striking the farms of [[Tor]] and [[Daisha]]. Minister of the Interior [[Brennaborg Family|Adela]] lowers the rations in [[Firbalt]] and [[Heen]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-05-10'' || '''Government''' || A mysterious man from [[Dald]] dances on the shores of the [[Firbalt_(Region)#Description|Great Sapphire Lake]] causing sudden rains to appear, ending the drought. He then disappears back in the wood. | |||
|- | |||
| ''2024-05-11'' || '''Region''' || Krabat the Blue seeks to protect [[Aku]] by raising a magical barrier like the one which had been at [[Creasur]]. The ritual, however, goes horribly wrong and the houses of [[Aku]] once more turn to Duke [[Prestongreen Family|Remus]] to appoint a successor to the Barony of Belhanka. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:45, 12 May 2024
Date | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2020-03-27 | Government | Irondale is organized with Tiberius Paxwax as its King. |
2020-06-30 | Region | Ffangor is lost. |
2020-08-11 | Region | Apokh is abandoned. |
2020-08-31 | Government | Ryosuke Guile initiates the Twilight Revolution. |
2020-09-02 | Government | The Twilight Revolution is successfull. Ryosuke Guile becomes Prime Minister, Erasmus Soul becomes Minister of Defense. Tiberius Paxwax is banned. |
2020-09-12 | Region | The south (Heen, Gihalcert, Kording and Tor) are abandoned. |
2020-09-21 | Region | Fianik and Aesh are abandoned. |
2020-09-28 | Region | Haji is annexed. |
2020-10-06 | Government | Ryosuke Guile becomes Minister of Defense. Alice Schwarzherzig is elected as Keeper of Law. Krankos Sarracenia is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2020-11-14 | Government | Quincy Stormreaver is elected as Keeper of Law. |
2020-12-06 | Government | Clyde Wilde is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2020-12-18 | Lord | Hilda Utengar is reaffirmed as Viscountess of Daisha. |
2020-12-30 | Region | Fianik and Aesh are retaken. |
2021-01-04 | Region | Binoaramet is annexed. |
2021-01-09 | Knight | Keene Roseguard is elevated to knighthood. |
2021-01-13 | Government | Alice Schwarzherzig is elected as Keeper of Law. Grante Le Monte is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2021-01-14 | Region | Porl is lost. |
2021-01-30 | Government | Alice Schwarzherzig is elected as Prime Minister. |
2021-02-07 | Region | Fikman and Hirzmet are lost. |
2021-02-03 | Government | Wallace Calder is elected as Keeper of Law. |
2021-03-06 | Region | Binoaramet is abandoned. |
2021-03-18 | Lord | Hilda Utengar is reaffirmed as Viscountess of Daisha. |
2021-03-30 | Lord | Erasmus Soul becomes Margrave of Gethsemene. |
2021-04-07 | Region | Baqua is recolonized. |
2021-04-10 | Government | Grante Lemonte is elected as Prime Minister. |
2021-04-14 | Government | Eugenica Snodaert is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2021-05-06 | Government | Alice Schwarzherzig is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2021-05-21 | Government | Alice Schwarzherzig is re-elected as Prime Minister. |
2021-05-06 | Government | Ruben Lawson is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2021-06-05 | Region | Fikman is recolonized. |
2021-06-13 | Government | Hilda Utengar is elected to Keeper of Law. |
2021-07-19 | Government | Aleksandr De La Salle becomes Prime minister and elevates Erasmus Soul to Duke of Gethsemene. |
2021-07-21 | Government | Grante Le Monte is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2021-08-02 | Lord | Keene Roseguard is appointed the earldom of Fikman. |
2021-09-21 | Region | Hirzmet is recolonized. |
2021-10-06 | Government | Ryosuke Guile is re-elected as Prime Minister. |
2021-10-18 | Region | Irondale grants the north (Aesh, Fikman, Fianik, Gethsemene and Baqua to the Shattered Vales. |
2021-10-19 | Region | Irondale expands to the south: Gihalcert, Kif and Heen. |
2021-10-22 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is assigned the barony of Kif. |
2021-11-04 | Region | Sniika is granted to the Shattered Vales. |
2021-11-10 | Region | Tor is obtained from Reven. |
2021-12-06 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2021-12-22 | Region | Obia'Syela (Djembe, Lezzel, Dald and Keffa) joins Irondale. |
2022-01-12 | Region | Haji is granted to the Shattered Vales. |
2022-01-19 | Region | Irondale expands south and recolonizes Aku and Hcallow. |
2022-01-19 | Lord | Keene Roseguard is appointed the barony of Aku. |
2022-01-21 | Knight | Haakon Konran is elevated to knighthood and receives the Sapphire District in Firbalt. |
2022-01-23 | Government | Remus Prestongreen resigns as Minister of the Interior. |
2022-01-26 | Government | Kethan D'Espana is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2022-02-04 | Lord | Haakon Konran becomes Baron of Hcallow. |
2022-03-06 | Government | Esotheria Snodaert is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2022-04-18 | Region | Hcallow is lost. |
2022-05-29 | Region | Lezzel is abandoned. |
2022-06-18 | Government | Grante Le Monte is re-elected as Prime Minister. |
2022-06-22 | Government | Aleksandr De La Salle is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2022-07-24 | Region | Heen and Keffa are abandoned. |
2022-08-21 | Government | Aleksandr De La Salle is re-elected as Prime Minister. |
2022-09-10 | Region | With Keffa gone, the forest (Djembe and Dald) is abandoned. |
2022-12-04 | Region | Tahgalez and Hcallow are recolonized. |
2022-12-29 | Government | Wallace Calder is elected as Prime Minister and Minister of Defense. |
2023-01-13 | Government | Wallace Calder is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2023-02-06 | Government | Arsene Solicix is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2023-02-14 | Lord | Hilda Utengar is reaffirmed as Viscountess of Daisha. |
2023-03-03 | Government | Hilda Utengar is elected to Keeper of Law. |
2023-03-06 | Government | Artyr Dayne is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2023-03-28 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is elevated to become Viscountess of Hirzmet. |
2023-04-06 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2023-05-07 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2023-05-10 | Government | Remus Prestongreen resigns as Minister of Defense. |
2023-05-17 | Lord | Erasmus Soul receives the margraviate of Firbalt. |
2023-05-19 | Region | Tahgalez and Hcallow are abandoned. |
2023-06-06 | Government | Erasmus Soul is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2023-09-05 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Prime Minister. |
2023-09-06 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is elevated to become Countess of Tor. |
2023-09-10 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is reaffirmed as Countess of Tor. |
2023-09-06 | Government | Remus Prestongreen becomes Duke of Prisma Noctis. |
2023-09-06 | Lord | Remus Prestongreen assigns himself the barony of Gihalcert. |
2023-10-06 | Government | Erasmus Soul is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2023-12-10 | Knight | Adela Brennaborg is elevated to knight and receives the Gold Lotus Pavillion in Firbalt. |
2023-12-18 | Lord | Adela Brennaborg receives the viscounty of Hirzmet. |
2023-12-30 | Knight | Winston Tornes is elevated to knight and receives the Gold Lotus Pavillion in Firbalt. |
2024-01-02 | Government | Adela Brennaborg is appointed as Marshal of the Noctan Legion. |
2024-01-04 | Knight | Winston Tornes is killed by monsters while defending Aku. |
2024-01-06 | Government | Sodik Adiyanto is elected as Minister of Defense and Minister of the Interior. Haakon Konran is elected as Keeper of Law. |
2024-01-19 | Region | Prime Minister Remus Prestongreen negotiates with the guilds of Heen and the city joins the realm. |
2024-01-22 | Battle | Irondale supports Reven with a large horde of 900 undead in Verdomite. |
2024-01-24 | Lord | Keene Roseguard is appointed as Margrave of Heen. |
2024-01-24 | Region | Angered by the departure of their Lord, Keene Roseguard, Aku declares independence under the leadership of the Baron of Belhanka. Prime Minister Remus Prestongreen acknowledges the Baron and friendly relations between the realm and the region are established. |
2024-01-26 | Battle | The combined forces of Reven, the Shattered Vales and Irondale face a large horde of 900 undead in the mountains of Iknopata. Although they are intially pushed back, they manage to achieve victory in the evening. |
2024-02-05 | Battle | Keeper Haakon Konran and his hounds join the combined forces of Reven and the Shattered Vales and Irondale to end the undead which have escaped to Zisswii. |
2024-02-13 | Government | When Sodik Adiyanto was elected as Minister of the Interior, Firbalt was suffering a famine due to corrupt officials. Minister Sodik manages to end the corruption with strict policies. However, this is also a sureway to make enemies and an influential officer, named Jahat, manages to oust him out of office by appealing an obscure law: Sodik was not within the realm boundaries at the time of his election. |
2024-02-14 | Lord | Despite careful investigation of the law, Sodik Adiyanto can not find a maze in the law and is forced to relinquish his lordship over Tor for charges of treason. Prime Minister Remus Prestongreen has to obey the law, but uses his legal right to pardon Sodik Adiyanto. Jahat points out that the relinquishment of the lordship over Tor was not a punishment, but procedure due to the investigation and therefore has to be maintained. |
2024-02-15 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan was actually the one who came up with the idea of the pardon for Sodik Adiyanto. In order to take revenge, Jahat forces Merewyn to resign the barony of Kif due to having fulfilled the function of legal defender without proper certification. |
2024-02-16 | Lord | Adela Brennaborg resigns her position as Viscountess of Hirzmet to become Countess of Tor. |
2024-02-17 | Government | Adela Brennaborg is elected as Minister of Defense and Minister of the Interior. Due to her young age she has little history which might be used against her, so it is believed she can break the power of Jahat at court. |
2024-02-21 | Government | Sodik Adiyanto disappears. Jahat is accused of being behind the disappearance and hung for treason. Adela Brennaborg is rid of her greatest rival. |
2024-02-23 | Lord | Haakon Konran accepts the lordship of Hirzmet. |
2024-03-13 | Battle | An joint expedition with the Shattered Vales and the Nothoi to Creasur ironically ends in Tor. A large horde landed in Tindle, went across the mountains to Tor, where the combined forces were too late to support the outnumbered Prime Minister Remus and Viscountess Hilda. The horde then continued to Baqua, but suddenly turned to Tor. |
2024-03-26 | Knight | Prince Ryosuke Guile awakens from the Slumberblight that had struck him low. |
2024-04-02 | Lord | In order to devote her time to study the law, Merewyn Kazan resigns her position as Baroness of Kif. |
2024-04-06 | Government | In a tight election campaign against Remus Prestongreen, Ryosuke Guile is elected as Prime Minister. |
2024-04-07 | Knight | Wallace Calder escaped from the Ash Daimon Hoard after the daimons mistook him for dead and left him amid the pile of their many victim's bodies. |
2024-04-09 | Knight | Samar Rune is elevated to knight and receives the Opal Pathway in Firbalt. |
2024-04-10 | Government | Due to his desire to focus on the arcane, Ryosuke Guile changes his title from Prime Minister to Hierophant. |
2024-04-11 | Knight | Adventures in Rines encounter Andrea Venezia, a noble of Obia'Syela. After learning what happened to his realm after its migration, Andrea decides to join Irondale. |
2023-04-23 | Knight | The noble houses of Kif propose one of their own as a new Lord: Varrix Atticus of the Western Watch. Norrin Ravenhurst impresses Countess Adela Brennaborg of Tor with his hunting skills and receives the Adiyanto Estate. |
2024-04-24 | Lord | Varrix Atticus meets Duke Remus Prestongreen on the road to Firbalt, who approves designation as Baron of Kif. |
2024-04-25 | Knight | Gerwulf von Constell inherits the Opal Pathway in Firbalt from Samar Rune. Meanwhile a new expedition to Rines fails to find any trace of Andrea Venezia. |
2024-04-26 | Knight | Gerwulf von Constell is killed by an assassin when he arrives in Firbalt. Margrave Erasmus Soul confiscated the Opal Pathway pending the investigation. |
2024-04-26 | Region | The Baron of Belhanka dies childless and bequeathes his barony to Duke Remus. |
2024-04-27 | Knight | Wallace Calder does not recover from his injuries and decides to retire. |
2024-05-01 | Region | After the wasting of Keffa by Ar Agyr, the people of Dald ask to become a protectorate of Irondale. |
2024-05-02 | Region | Duke Remus meets representatives of the most influential families in Aku and appoints Krabat the Blue as a successor to the Baron of Belhanka, granting it once more its independence. |
2024-05-05 | Region | Ryosuke Guile proclaims himself Duke of the Verdant Halls and seats himself in Keffa, inviting all refugees to return to their home. Duke Remus grants Dald and Tor to the new Duchy. |
2024-05-07 | Knight | After clearing the blue haired Primara Lovelace of any involvement with the murder on her relative Gerwulf von Constell, Margrave Erasmus allows her to inherit the Opal Pathway. Meanwhile Ryusho Oshu Fujiwara, a foreigner with a well equipped retinue, lands in Kif. Despite her assurance of being a human, some locals believe her to be summoned by some arcane ritual to protect their lands and request her to remain with them by taking residence in the now abandoned Tulaberry Estates. |
2024-05-08 | Government | The North Lowlands are suffering a drought for a week already, striking the farms of Tor and Daisha. Minister of the Interior Adela lowers the rations in Firbalt and Heen. |
2024-05-10 | Government | A mysterious man from Dald dances on the shores of the Great Sapphire Lake causing sudden rains to appear, ending the drought. He then disappears back in the wood. |
2024-05-11 | Region | Krabat the Blue seeks to protect Aku by raising a magical barrier like the one which had been at Creasur. The ritual, however, goes horribly wrong and the houses of Aku once more turn to Duke Remus to appoint a successor to the Barony of Belhanka. |