Avalon: Difference between revisions
Shoenaemaeh (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Grim-Reaper (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Plergoth]] | | align="center" |[[Plergoth]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |Alliance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Riombara]] | | align="center" |[[Riombara]] | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" |Victor | | align="center" |Victor | ||
| align="center" |([[Avalon/Regions/Duchy of Wudenkin|Wudenkin]]) | | align="center" |([[Avalon/Regions/Duchy of Wudenkin|Wudenkin]]) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[Avalon/Regions/Darhauyo|Darhauyo]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Region#Badlands|Badlands]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Jelpot|Jelpot]] | |||
| align="center" |([[Avalon/Regions/Duchy of Zod|Zod]]) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[Avalon/Regions/Wilwau|Wilwau]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Region#Badlands|Badlands]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Hector|Hector]] | |||
| align="center" |([[Avalon/Regions/Duchy of Cteduul|Cteduul]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 16 December 2005
The realm of Avalon
Welcome to Avalon, we might not be big or strong, but we will never give up. And we welcome new members. Avalon is expanding quikly now and we are in need of more players... We like to Roleplay, make fun of each other and drink untill we can't recognize our own feet. We salute you!
History
A long time ago A couple of fellow troopleaders attempted a Take Over in Vore to build a new realm. The lack of support and the poor status of the city made the attempt fail and those Troop Leaders were asked to leave from the realm they belong to. All of them travelled to the far lands of Enweil were they did a great job during the Second Invasion, which gave them the permission to build a new realm not that far away with help of the Enweilian army. The new realm of Avalon was founded by these brave troopleaders in the city of Cteduul, in the SE-corner of the continent. More than 7,000 people swore fealty to it's new realm in the capital of Avalon. The alliance between Avalon and Enweil assures a great power and extension in the south of Beluaterra.
Culture
Avalon's Dueling League
Dueling is the third official sport in Avalon. The first one is to drink and the second one to kill monsters and undead. Here you can see how this leagues develops in our country. Welcome to the Avalon's Dueling League.
News
Diplomatic Relations
Realm | Current Relation |
---|---|
Ashborn | Neutral |
Enweil | Federation |
Fronen | Alliance |
Luz de Bia | Neutral |
Melhed | Neutral |
Mesh | Neutral |
Midas Chia | Neutral |
Old Grehk | Peace |
Plergoth | Alliance |
Riombara | Peace |
Sint | Peace |
Thalmarkin | Peace |
Valentia | Alliance |
Varyamo Nolvo | Peace |
Vice | Peace |
Chain of Command
Avalon is now a recognized Democracy in the continent of Beluaterra. The Chancellor, the Minister of Defence, the Minister of Finances and our Supreme Judge are elected following the wishes of the avaloniën population. We work hard, which is necessary for keeping a good realm in order and the elections provide security of continued work. Glory to theDemocracy of Avalon!
Government Positions
Position | Current Holder |
---|---|
Chancellor | Grim-Reaper |
Minister of Defence | Victor |
Supreme Judge | Jelpot |
Minister of Finances | Hector |
Military Hierarchy
Position | Current Holder | Troopleaders under command |
---|---|---|
Minister of Defence | Victor | the whole realm! |
Marshall of the Army of Cteduul | Sandro | Jelpot, Xaero, minsc, Kain, Hector |
Marshall of the Army of Zod | Storm | Claim the Darkness, Laia |
Other Positions
Position | Current Holder |
---|---|
Roleplay Coordinator | Xaero |
Duel Master | Xaero |
Regions of Avalon
Regions | Type | Local Lord | Duchy |
---|---|---|---|
Cteduul (capital) | City | Sandro | Cteduul |
Lacint | Badlands | - | Cteduul |
Orombo | Rural | Xaero | Cteduul |
Norjke | Mountains | Kain | Cteduul |
Henhower | Badlands | Storm | Zod |
Zod | Stronghold | Revan | Zod |
Cori | Badlands | El Mariachi | Cteduul |
Sheja | Rural | Demonte | (Wudenkin) |
Tey Gren | Badlands | Claim The Darkness | Zod |
Vale | Rural | soulreaver | (Wudenkin) |
Ippetimbal | Mountains | Victor | (Wudenkin) |
Darhauyo | Badlands | Jelpot | (Zod) |
Wilwau | Badlands | Hector | (Cteduul) |
Roleplay
Roleplay development coordinator: Xaero