Irondale/Records: Difference between revisions
< Irondale
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2024-04-09'' || '''Knight''' || [[Rune Family|Samar Rune]] is elevated to knight and receives the Opal Pathway in [[Firbalt]]. | | ''2024-04-09'' || '''Knight''' || [[Rune Family|Samar Rune]] is elevated to knight and receives the Opal Pathway in [[Firbalt]]. | ||
|- | |||
| ''2024-04-09'' || '''Knight''' || Adventures in [[Rines]] encounter [[Venezia Family|Andrea Venezia]], a noble of [[Obia'Syela]]. After learning what happened to his realm after its migration, Andrea decides to join [[Irondale]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2024-04-09'' || '''Government''' || Due to his desire to focus on the arcane, [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] changes his title from Prime Minister to Hierophant. | | ''2024-04-09'' || '''Government''' || Due to his desire to focus on the arcane, [[Guile Family|Ryosuke Guile]] changes his title from Prime Minister to Hierophant. |
Revision as of 16:53, 24 April 2024
Date | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2020-03-27 | Government | Irondale is organized. |
2020-06-30 | Region | Ffangor is lost. |
2020-08-11 | Region | Apokh is abandoned. |
2020-09-02 | Government | Erasmus Soul is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2020-09-12 | Region | The south (Heen, Gihalcert, Kording and Tor) are abandoned. |
2020-09-21 | Region | Fianik and Aesh are abandoned. |
2020-09-28 | Region | Haji is annexed. |
2020-12-18 | Lord | Hilda Utengar is reaffirmed as Viscountess of Daisha. |
2020-12-30 | Region | Fianik and Aesh are retaken. |
2021-01-04 | Region | Binoaramet is annexed. |
2021-01-09 | Knight | Keene Roseguard is elevated to knighthood. |
2021-01-14 | Region | Porl is lost. |
2021-02-07 | Region | Fikman and Hirzmet are lost. |
2021-03-06 | Region | Binoaramet is abandoned. |
2021-03-18 | Lord | Hilda Utengar is reaffirmed as Viscountess of Daisha. |
2021-03-30 | Lord | Erasmus Soul becomes Margrave of Gethsemene. |
2021-04-07 | Region | Baqua is recolonized. |
2021-06-05 | Region | Fikman is recolonized. |
2021-06-13 | Government | Hilda Utengar is elected to Keeper of Law. |
2021-07-19 | Government | Erasmus Soul is elevated to Duke of Gethsemene. |
2021-08-02 | Lord | Keene Roseguard is appointed the earldom of Fikman. |
2021-09-21 | Region | Hirzmet is recolonized. |
2021-10-18 | Region | Irondale grants the north (Aesh, Fikman, Fianik, Gethsemene and Baqua to the Shattered Vales. |
2021-10-19 | Region | Irondale expands to the south: Gihalcert, Kif and Heen. |
2021-10-22 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is assigned the barony of Kif. |
2021-11-04 | Region | Sniika is granted to the Shattered Vales. |
2021-11-10 | Region | Tor is obtained from Reven. |
2021-12-06 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2021-12-22 | Region | Obia'Syela (Djembe, Lezzel, Dald and Keffa) joins Irondale. |
2022-01-12 | Region | Haji is granted to the Shattered Vales. |
2022-01-19 | Region | Irondale expands south and recolonizes Aku and Hcallow. |
2022-01-19 | Lord | Keene Roseguard is appointed the barony of Aku. |
2022-01-21 | Knight | Haakon Konran is elevated to knighthood and receives the Sapphire District in Firbalt. |
2022-01-23 | Government | Remus Prestongreen resigns as Minister of the Interior. |
2022-02-04 | Lord | Haakon Konran becomes Baron of Hcallow. |
2022-04-18 | Region | Hcallow is lost. |
2022-05-29 | Region | Lezzel is abandoned. |
2022-07-24 | Region | Heen and Keffa are abandoned. |
2022-09-10 | Region | With Keffa gone, the forest (Djembe and Dald) is abandoned. |
2022-12-04 | Region | Tahgalez and Hcallow are recolonized. |
2023-02-14 | Lord | Hilda Utengar is reaffirmed as Viscountess of Daisha. |
2023-03-03 | Government | Hilda Utengar is elected to Keeper of Law. |
2023-03-28 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is elevated to become Viscountess of Hirzmet. |
2023-04-06 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2023-05-07 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2023-05-10 | Government | Remus Prestongreen resigns as Minister of Defense. |
2023-05-17 | Lord | Erasmus Soul receives the margraviate of Firbalt. |
2023-05-19 | Region | Tahgalez and Hcallow are abandoned. |
2023-06-06 | Government | Erasmus Soul is elected as Minister of the Interior. |
2023-09-05 | Government | Remus Prestongreen is elected as Prime Minister. |
2023-09-06 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is elevated to become Countess of Tor. |
2023-09-10 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan is reaffirmed as Countess of Tor. |
2023-09-06 | Government | Remus Prestongreen becomes Duke of Prisma Noctis. |
2023-09-06 | Lord | Remus Prestongreen assigns himself the barony of Gihalcert. |
2023-10-06 | Government | Erasmus Soul is elected as Minister of Defense. |
2023-12-10 | Knight | Adela Brennaborg is elevated to knight and receives the Gold Lotus Pavillion in Firbalt. |
2023-12-18 | Lord | Adela Brennaborg receives the viscounty of Hirzmet. |
2024-01-02 | Government | Adela Brennaborg is appointed as Marshal of the Noctan Legion. |
2024-01-06 | Government | Sodik Adiyanto is elected as Minister of Defense and Minister of the Interior. Haakon Konran is elected as Keeper of Law. |
2024-01-19 | Region | Prime Minister Remus Prestongreen negotiates with the guilds of Heen and the city joins the realm. |
2024-01-22 | Battle | Irondale supports Reven with a large horde of 900 undead in Verdomite. |
2024-01-24 | Lord | Keene Roseguard is appointed as Margrave of Heen. |
2024-01-24 | Region | Angered by the departure of their Lord, Keene Roseguard, Aku declares independence under the leadership of the Baron of Belhanka. Prime Minister Remus Prestongreen acknowledges the Baron and friendly relations between the realm and the region are established. |
2024-01-26 | Battle | The combined forces of Reven, the Shattered Vales and Irondale face a large horde of 900 undead in the mountains of Iknopata. Although they are intially pushed back, they manage to achieve victory in the evening. |
2024-02-05 | Battle | Keeper Haakon Konran and his hounds join the combined forces of Reven and the Shattered Vales and Irondale to end the undead which have escaped to Zisswii. |
2024-02-13 | Government | When Sodik Adiyanto was elected as Minister of the Interior, Firbalt was suffering a famine due to corrupt officials. Minister Sodik manages to end the corruption with strict policies. However, this is also a sureway to make enemies and an influential officer, named Jahat, manages to oust him out of office by appealing an obscure law: Sodik was not within the realm boundaries at the time of his election. |
2024-02-14 | Lord | Despite careful investigation of the law, Sodik Adiyanto can not find a maze in the law and is forced to relinquish his lordship over Tor for charges of treason. Prime Minister Remus Prestongreen has to obey the law, but uses his legal right to pardon Sodik Adiyanto. Jahat points out that the relinquishment of the lordship over Tor was not a punishment, but procedure due to the investigation and therefore has to be maintained. |
2024-02-15 | Lord | Merewyn Kazan was actually the one who came up with the idea of the pardon for Sodik Adiyanto. In order to take revenge, Jahat forces Merewyn to resign the barony of Kif due to having fulfilled the function of legal defender without proper certification. |
2024-02-16 | Lord | Adela Brennaborg resigns her position as Viscountess of Hirzmet to become Countess of Tor. |
2024-02-17 | Government | Adela Brennaborg is elected as Minister of Defense and Minister of the Interior. Due to her young age she has little history which might be used against her, so it is believed she can break the power of Jahat at court. |
2024-02-21 | Government | Sodik Adiyanto disappears. Jahat is accused of being behind the disappearance and hung for treason. Adela Brennaborg is rid of her greatest rival. |
2024-02-23 | Lord | Haakon Konran accepts the lordship of Hirzmet. |
2024-03-13 | Battle | An joint expedition with the Shattered Vales and the Nothoi to Creasur ironically ends in Tor. A large horde landed in Tindle, went across the mountains to Tor, where the combined forces were too late to support the outnumbered Prime Minister Remus and Viscountess Hilda. The horde then continued to Baqua, but suddenly turned to Tor. |
2024-03-26 | Knight | Prince Ryosuke Guile awakens from the Slumberblight that had struck him low. |
2024-04-02 | Lord | In order to devote her time to study the law, Merewyn Kazan resigns her position as Baroness of Kif. |
2024-04-06 | Government | In a tight election campaign against Remus Prestongreen, Ryosuke Guile is elected as Prime Minister. |
2024-04-07 | Knight | Wallace Calder escaped from the Ash Daimon Hoard after the daimons mistook him for dead and left him amid the pile of their many victim's bodies. |
2024-04-09 | Knight | Samar Rune is elevated to knight and receives the Opal Pathway in Firbalt. |
2024-04-09 | Knight | Adventures in Rines encounter Andrea Venezia, a noble of Obia'Syela. After learning what happened to his realm after its migration, Andrea decides to join Irondale. |
2024-04-09 | Government | Due to his desire to focus on the arcane, Ryosuke Guile changes his title from Prime Minister to Hierophant. |
2023-04-23 | Knight | The noble houses of Kif propose one of their own as a new Lord: Varrix Atticus of the Western Watch. Norrin Ravenhurst impresses Countess Adela Brennaborg of Tor with his hunting skills and receives the Adiyanto Estate. |
2024-04-24 | Lord | Varrix Atticus meets Duke Remus Prestongreen on the road to Firbalt, who approves designation as Baron of Kif. |