Abadan: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Added lordships to the history table) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{RegionBox | |||
| World = 1 | |||
| Region = 64 | |||
| TitleBackColor = #FF6432}} | |||
Abadan is a rural province in the south central region of the [[East Island]]. It is located south of the [[East Continent/Eldoret Range|Eldoret Range]], on the northern shore of the [[East Continent/Bay of Isadril|Bay of Isadril]] at the mouth of the [[East Continent/Isadril River|Isadril River]]. | Abadan is a rural province in the south central region of the [[East Island]]. It is located south of the [[East Continent/Eldoret Range|Eldoret Range]], on the northern shore of the [[East Continent/Bay of Isadril|Bay of Isadril]] at the mouth of the [[East Continent/Isadril River|Isadril River]]. | ||
==History== | |||
[[ | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
[[ | ! colspan="4" | Region Chronicle | ||
[[ | |- | ||
!Realm!!Lord!!From!!Until | |||
|- | |||
| Yssaria || Unknown || 2005 || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Yssaria || [[Gunther Family|Victoria Gunther]] || 2005-09-28 || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Yssaria || Victoria Gunther || 2006-01-27 || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Caligus || Unknown || 2006-04-?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Yssaria || Victoria Gunther || 2006-07-03 || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Yssaria || Rendar || 2006-08-27 || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Yssaria || [[Stark Family|Bran Stark]] || 2007-11-25 || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Rogue || None || ?? || 2008-03-?? | |||
|- | |||
| Caligus || Unknown || 2008-03-?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Caligus || Unknown || 2012-08-21 || 2013-07-11 | |||
|- | |||
| Rogue || Unknown || 2013-07-12 || 2013-08-01 | |||
|- | |||
| Caligus || Unknown || 2013-08-02 || 2013-12-04 | |||
|- | |||
| Fallangard || Unknown || 2013-12-05 || 2013-12-14 | |||
|- | |||
| Fallangard || Iskra Rousseau || 2013-12-07 || 2013-12-15 | |||
|- | |||
| Rogue || None || 2013-12-15 || 2014-01-09 | |||
|- | |||
| Fallangard || Iskra Rousseau || 2014-01-11 || 2014-01-16 | |||
|- | |||
| Rogue || None || 2014-01-17 || 2014-02-06 | |||
|- | |||
| Fallangard || Iskra Rousseau || 2014-02-07 || 2014-07-13 | |||
|- | |||
| Caligus || Iskra Rousseau || 2014-07-13 || 2015-09-28 | |||
|- | |||
| Fallangard || Unknown || 2015-09-29 || 2016-08-02 | |||
|- | |||
| Vix Tiramora || Unknown || 2016-08-03 || 2018-10-29 | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Unknown || 2018-10-30 || 2018-10-30 | |||
|- | |||
| Fallangard || Unknown || 2018-10-31 || 2018-11-09 | |||
|- | |||
| Vix Tiramora || Unknown || 2018-11-10 || 2018-11-20 | |||
|- | |||
| Perleone || Unknown || 2018-11-21 || 2018-11-22 | |||
|- | |||
| Perleone || [[Le Craint Family/Mihel le Craint|Mihel]] [[Le Craint Family|le Craint]] || 2018-11-23 || 2018-12-11 | |||
|- | |||
| Rogue || Unknown || 2018-12-12 || 2018-12-22 | |||
|- | |||
| Vix Tiramora || Unknown || 2018-12-23 || 2019-01-04 | |||
|- | |||
| Perleone || Unknown || 2019-01-05 || 2019-01-09 | |||
|- | |||
| Perleone || [[Nuanet Family|Nephthys Nuanet]] || 2019-01-10 || circa 2019-01-14 | |||
|- | |||
| Vix Tiramora || Unknown || 2019-01-15 || 2019-01-29 | |||
|- | |||
| Perleone || Unknown || 2019-01-30 || 2019-06-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Various Realms || Unknown || 2019-06-13 || 2019-06-18 | |||
|- | |||
| Rogue || None || 2019-06-19 || 2020-01-11 | |||
|- | |||
| Caligus || Unknown || 2020-01-12 || at least 2020-08-18 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 04:08, 19 August 2021
Abadan is a rural province in the south central region of the East Island. It is located south of the Eldoret Range, on the northern shore of the Bay of Isadril at the mouth of the Isadril River.
History
Region Chronicle | |||
---|---|---|---|
Realm | Lord | From | Until |
Yssaria | Unknown | 2005 | 2005 |
Yssaria | Victoria Gunther | 2005-09-28 | ?? |
Yssaria | Victoria Gunther | 2006-01-27 | ?? |
Caligus | Unknown | 2006-04-?? | ?? |
Yssaria | Victoria Gunther | 2006-07-03 | ?? |
Yssaria | Rendar | 2006-08-27 | ?? |
Yssaria | Bran Stark | 2007-11-25 | ?? |
Rogue | None | ?? | 2008-03-?? |
Caligus | Unknown | 2008-03-?? | ?? |
Caligus | Unknown | 2012-08-21 | 2013-07-11 |
Rogue | Unknown | 2013-07-12 | 2013-08-01 |
Caligus | Unknown | 2013-08-02 | 2013-12-04 |
Fallangard | Unknown | 2013-12-05 | 2013-12-14 |
Fallangard | Iskra Rousseau | 2013-12-07 | 2013-12-15 |
Rogue | None | 2013-12-15 | 2014-01-09 |
Fallangard | Iskra Rousseau | 2014-01-11 | 2014-01-16 |
Rogue | None | 2014-01-17 | 2014-02-06 |
Fallangard | Iskra Rousseau | 2014-02-07 | 2014-07-13 |
Caligus | Iskra Rousseau | 2014-07-13 | 2015-09-28 |
Fallangard | Unknown | 2015-09-29 | 2016-08-02 |
Vix Tiramora | Unknown | 2016-08-03 | 2018-10-29 |
Perdan | Unknown | 2018-10-30 | 2018-10-30 |
Fallangard | Unknown | 2018-10-31 | 2018-11-09 |
Vix Tiramora | Unknown | 2018-11-10 | 2018-11-20 |
Perleone | Unknown | 2018-11-21 | 2018-11-22 |
Perleone | Mihel le Craint | 2018-11-23 | 2018-12-11 |
Rogue | Unknown | 2018-12-12 | 2018-12-22 |
Vix Tiramora | Unknown | 2018-12-23 | 2019-01-04 |
Perleone | Unknown | 2019-01-05 | 2019-01-09 |
Perleone | Nephthys Nuanet | 2019-01-10 | circa 2019-01-14 |
Vix Tiramora | Unknown | 2019-01-15 | 2019-01-29 |
Perleone | Unknown | 2019-01-30 | 2019-06-12 |
Various Realms | Unknown | 2019-06-13 | 2019-06-18 |
Rogue | None | 2019-06-19 | 2020-01-11 |
Caligus | Unknown | 2020-01-12 | at least 2020-08-18 |