Partora: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Updated to new template) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The current capital of [[Perdan]]. Moved from [[East Continent/Perdan City|Perdan City]] to a more central location, and a nearer front to [[Ibladesh]]. | |||
{| class="infobox" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="float: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear: right" | |||
|+ style="margin-left: inherit; font-size: medium;" | '''Partora''' | |||
|- | |||
|- align=center | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#ffffff;" |http://battlemaster.org/maps-1/103.jpg | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Realm]]''' | |||
|[[Perdan]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Duchy]] of''' | |||
|[[East Continent/Partora|Partora]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Local [[Lord]]''' | |||
|Hyzer | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Region]] Type''' | |||
|City | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Gold]]''' | |||
|1319 gold | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Food]]''' | |||
|76 bushels | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Weather Area''' | |||
|South Highlands | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
[[Category:East Island]] | |||
[[Category:Regions]] | |||
[[Category:Places]] | |||
{{Stub}} |
Revision as of 18:58, 28 March 2006
The current capital of Perdan. Moved from Perdan City to a more central location, and a nearer front to Ibladesh.
This article is a stub or placeholder. The BattleMaster Wiki is a collaborative effort, and you can help expand it by adding to this article.
Realm | Perdan |
Duchy of | Partora |
Local Lord | Hyzer |
Region Type | City |
Gold | 1319 gold |
Food | 76 bushels |
Weather Area | South Highlands |