Dubhaine Family/Threiginion/Roleplays/2018/January: Difference between revisions
(→Hunts) |
(→Hunts) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || 2 || monsters || large group || exhausted || || || | | || || || 2 || monsters || large group || exhausted || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 15.01.1018 || [[Poryatu]] || Day || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 5s || || +1 honour | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 4s || || +1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || organised unit || victory || 1g 0s || very fine silk<br/>expensive toy || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 1 || undead || a disorganised few || victory || 0g 5s || || +1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || small group || victory || 0g 8s || || +1 swordfighting | |||
|- | |||
| || || || 2 || undead || small group<br/>near home || victory || 0g 8s || bear hide<br/>bronze ring || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:08, 15 January 2018
Hunts
Date | Region | Time | Hours | Enemy | Strength | Outcome | Money | Loot | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03.01.1018 | Poryatu | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 4s | ||
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 7s | rough silk | ||||
2 | undead | organised unit | victory | 0g 6s | |||||
1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 4s | beer | +1 swordfighting | |||
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 8s | junk high-quality leather |
||||
13.01.1018 | Poryatu | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 4s | honey | +1 adventuring |
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 5s | crystal globe ornate dagger |
||||
1 | monsters | small group | victory | 0g 9s | |||||
2 | monsters | large group | exhausted | ||||||
15.01.1018 | Poryatu | Day | 1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 5s | +1 honour | |
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 4s | +1 swordfighting | ||||
2 | undead | organised unit | victory | 1g 0s | very fine silk expensive toy |
||||
1 | undead | a disorganised few | victory | 0g 5s | +1 swordfighting | ||||
2 | undead | small group | victory | 0g 8s | +1 swordfighting | ||||
2 | undead | small group near home |
victory | 0g 8s | bear hide bronze ring |