Lux Family/Sirdan: Difference between revisions
m (experimenting with character box layout) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==There and Back Again== | ==There and Back Again== | ||
{|style="float:right; width: | {|style="float:right; width:30%; margin-left:18px; margin-right:8px; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px; font-size:90%" | ||
!style="font-size:110%; color:white; background:navy; text-align:center" colspan="2" | ~+~ | !style="font-size:110%; color:white; background:navy; text-align:center" colspan="2" | ~+~ SIRDAN LUX ~+~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Status''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | Alive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Continent''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | [[Atamara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Realm''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | [[Minas Ithil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Class''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Age''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Honour''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Prestige''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Title''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | Knight of [[Shanandoah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Unit''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | Hermit Entourage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Army''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | [[Shanandoah Praetorians]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | ''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Relegion''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | None | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | '''Unique Items''' | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Guilds''' | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue;" | none | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | None | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | '''Unique Items''' | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px" | none | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="font-size:110%; color:white; background:navy; text-align:center" colspan="2" | ~+~ ORDER OF SERVICE ~+~ | !style="font-size:110%; color:white; background:navy; text-align:center" colspan="2" | ~+~ ORDER OF SERVICE ~+~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px;" colspan="2"| '''Realms Served:''' | ||
*'''[[Fontan]] | *'''[[Fontan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px;" colspan="2"| '''Titles Held:''' | ||
*'''Knight of [[Shanandoah]] | *'''Knight of [[Shanandoah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px;" colspan="2"| '''Armies Served:''' | ||
*'''Democratic Guard | *'''Democratic Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center; background:aliceblue; border:solid navy 1px;" colspan="2"| '''Units Led:''' | ||
*'''Hermit Entourage | *'''Hermit Entourage | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:29, 26 October 2009
Sirdan Lux |
There and Back Again
~+~ SIRDAN LUX ~+~ | |
---|---|
Status | Alive |
Continent | Atamara |
Realm | Minas Ithil |
Class | Warrior |
Age | 25 |
Honour | 26 |
Prestige | 8 |
Title | Knight of Shanandoah |
Unit | Hermit Entourage |
Army | Shanandoah Praetorians |
Relegion | None |
Guilds | None |
Unique Items | none |
~+~ ORDER OF SERVICE ~+~ | |
Realms Served: | |
Titles Held:
| |
Armies Served:
| |
Units Led:
|
Sirdan Lux, in early adulthood the most military-minded amongst his brethren, set out to East Continent at the age of 17. He swore allegiance to Fontan, but shortly did his service last. What has happened to him in a desert of windy Sermbar no tale tells. For years he was tought lost, engulfed by a desert storm, or some similar nature's whim which ruled the hostile region. Beads of time have passed, forming years, before his cousin, Targon Valerian, already a well established Atamaran noble, sent a group of most capable Ithilian rangers to search for any trace of Sirdan. Not that he had some real hope of finding Sirdan alive, but after a heroic death of Elladan Losfer, his twin brother, and mysterious passing of Zaratin Anarion in Beluaterra, Targon had been struck by great grief, which spurred him to desparate search of any remaining members who would continue Hathor's lineage.
|