Domus: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(added InfoBox) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="infobox" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="float: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear: right" | ||
|- | |+ style="margin-left: inherit; font-size: medium;" | '''Duchy of Domus''' | ||
| http://battlemaster.org/maps-1/11.jpg | |- | ||
|- align=center | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#ffffff;" |http://battlemaster.org/maps-1/11.jpg | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Realm]]''' | |||
|[[Perdan]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Capital of''' | |||
|{{Reglink|EC|Caligus}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Local Lord''' | |||
| Lady | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Region]] Type''' | |||
|Midland City | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Gold]]''' | |||
|982 gold | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''[[Food]]''' | |||
|49 bushels | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Weather Area''' | |||
|South Highlands | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 7: | Line 31: | ||
<br /> | |||
---- | |||
[[Category:East Island]] | [[Category:East Island]] | ||
[[Category:Regions]] | [[Category:Regions]] |
Revision as of 03:07, 19 April 2008
Realm | Perdan |
Capital of | Caligus |
Local Lord | Lady |
Region Type | Midland City |
Gold | 982 gold |
Food | 49 bushels |
Weather Area | South Highlands |
Domus is a small city located in the central mountainous region of the East Island. It is located south of Scio, the southern foothills of the Akesh Mountains. It is the current capital of Caligus.