Blint Family: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[Blint_Family/Kylar|Kylar]] | | align="center" |[[Blint_Family/Kylar|Kylar]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |Alive | ||
| align="center" |[[Itorunt]] | |||
| align="center" |<i>Soldier of The Army of Tempests</i><br><i>Knight of Dayr</i><br><i>Grand Marshal of Itorunt</i> | |||
| align="center" |N/A | |||
| align="center" |Warrior | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[Blint_Family/Kylar|Kylar]] | |||
| align="center" |Dead | |||
| align="center" |[[Itorunt]] | | align="center" |[[Itorunt]] | ||
| align="center" |<i>Knight of Itorunt</i> | | align="center" |<i>Knight of Itorunt</i> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |<i>N/A</i> | ||
| align="center" |Warrior | | align="center" |Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 67: | ||
| align="center" |Warrior | | align="center" |Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}<br> | |}<br> | ||
[[/Draft Link|Draft Link]] | [[/Draft Link|Draft Link]] | ||
[[Category: Families]] | [[Category: Families]] |
Revision as of 02:19, 9 December 2009
The Blint Family originally lived within the Continent of Atamara, within the realm of Tara. They have always been an unknown family and seek to prove that they can make something of a low status born child.
Siblings
- Is considered to be one of the wiser and yet more scarred, his past haunts him and his decisions will forever influence his courses of action.
- The eldest of the two brothers, he uses his sword and bow to solve problems. Prefers the Motto "Acta Non Verba" (action not words).
Cousins
- Named after his cousin who was assumed to have been killed or captured.
Character | Condition | Location (or location of demise) | Current Positions | Past Positions | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Durzo | Alive | Tara | Soldier of the Army of Tara Knight of Tichi Ambassador of Tara |
Diplomat of Tara Soldier of Tara |
Courtier |
Argon | Alive | Tara | Soldier of the Army of Tara Knight of Tichi |
N/A | Hero |
Kylar | Alive | Itorunt | Soldier of The Army of Tempests Knight of Dayr Grand Marshal of Itorunt |
N/A | Warrior |
Kylar | Dead | Itorunt | Knight of Itorunt | N/A | Warrior |
Raith | Dead | Irombrozia | N/A | N/A | Adventurer |
Azoth | Dead | Fontan | N/A | N/A | Warrior |