Abadan: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Added table of historical region ownership ; added current realm color to infobox) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{RegionBox|1|64}} | {{RegionBox | ||
| World = 1 | |||
| Region = 64 | |||
| TitleBackColor = #FF6432}} | |||
Abadan is a rural province in the south central region of the [[East Island]]. It is located south of the [[East Continent/Eldoret Range|Eldoret Range]], on the northern shore of the [[East Continent/Bay of Isadril|Bay of Isadril]] at the mouth of the [[East Continent/Isadril River|Isadril River]]. | Abadan is a rural province in the south central region of the [[East Island]]. It is located south of the [[East Continent/Eldoret Range|Eldoret Range]], on the northern shore of the [[East Continent/Bay of Isadril|Bay of Isadril]] at the mouth of the [[East Continent/Isadril River|Isadril River]]. | ||
==History== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="3" | Realm Ownership | |||
|- | |||
!From!!Until!!Owner | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || 2007 || Yssaria | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || ?? || Caligus | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-21 || 2013-07-11 || Caligus | |||
|- | |||
|2013-07-12 || 2013-08-01 || Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|2013-08-02 || 2013-12-04 || Caligus | |||
|- | |||
|2013-12-05 || 2013-12-14 || Fallangard | |||
|- | |||
|2013-12-15 || 2014-02-05 || Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|2014-02-06 || 2014-07-12 || Fallangard | |||
|- | |||
|2014-07-13 || 2015-09-28 || Caligus | |||
|- | |||
|2015-09-29 || 2016-08-02 || Fallangard | |||
|- | |||
|2016-08-03 || 2018-10-29 || Vix Tiramora | |||
|- | |||
|2018-10-30 || 2018-10-30 || Perdan | |||
|- | |||
|2018-10-31 || 2018-11-09 || Fallangard | |||
|- | |||
|2018-11-10 || 2018-11-20 || Vix Tiramora | |||
|- | |||
|2018-11-21 || 2018-12-11 || Perleone | |||
|- | |||
|2018-12-12 || 2018-12-22 || Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|2018-12-23 || 2019-01-04 || Vix Tiramora | |||
|- | |||
|2019-01-05 || 2019-01-14 || Perleone | |||
|- | |||
|2019-01-15 || 2019-01-29 || Vix Tiramora | |||
|- | |||
|2019-01-30 || 2019-06-12 || Perleone | |||
|- | |||
|2019-06-13 || 2019-06-18 || Various Realms | |||
|- | |||
|2019-06-19 || 2020-01-11 || Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|2020-01-12 || Present Day || Caligus | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:04, 31 January 2020
Abadan is a rural province in the south central region of the East Island. It is located south of the Eldoret Range, on the northern shore of the Bay of Isadril at the mouth of the Isadril River.
History
Realm Ownership | ||
---|---|---|
From | Until | Owner |
2005 | 2007 | Yssaria |
2009 | ?? | Caligus |
2012-08-21 | 2013-07-11 | Caligus |
2013-07-12 | 2013-08-01 | Rogue |
2013-08-02 | 2013-12-04 | Caligus |
2013-12-05 | 2013-12-14 | Fallangard |
2013-12-15 | 2014-02-05 | Rogue |
2014-02-06 | 2014-07-12 | Fallangard |
2014-07-13 | 2015-09-28 | Caligus |
2015-09-29 | 2016-08-02 | Fallangard |
2016-08-03 | 2018-10-29 | Vix Tiramora |
2018-10-30 | 2018-10-30 | Perdan |
2018-10-31 | 2018-11-09 | Fallangard |
2018-11-10 | 2018-11-20 | Vix Tiramora |
2018-11-21 | 2018-12-11 | Perleone |
2018-12-12 | 2018-12-22 | Rogue |
2018-12-23 | 2019-01-04 | Vix Tiramora |
2019-01-05 | 2019-01-14 | Perleone |
2019-01-15 | 2019-01-29 | Vix Tiramora |
2019-01-30 | 2019-06-12 | Perleone |
2019-06-13 | 2019-06-18 | Various Realms |
2019-06-19 | 2020-01-11 | Rogue |
2020-01-12 | Present Day | Caligus |