Felhand Family/Calvindrell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style=" | {| border="3" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="border-collapse: collapse" bordercolor="#111111" align="right" width="20%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align="center" bgcolor="black" colspan=2| <font color="white"> <font size=2>Calvindrell Felhand | !align="center" bgcolor="black" colspan=2| <font color="white"> <font size=2>Calvindrell Felhand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:4Calvindrell.JPG|200px|Calvindrell the Stupid]] | |align="center" colspan=2|[[Image:4Calvindrell.JPG|200px|Calvindrell the Stupid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| '''Physical Age:''' | |align="left"| '''Physical Age:''' || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| '''Continent:''' | |align="left"| '''Continent:''' || [[Beluaterra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| '''Realm:''' | |align="left"| '''Realm:''' || [[Bara'Khur]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| ''' | |align="left"| '''Region Knighthood:''' || [[Iknopata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| ''' | |align="left"| '''Main Class:''' || [[Class#Courtier|Courtier]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| '''Sub Class:''' || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Calvindrell = | = Calvindrell = | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 29 July 2010
Calvindrell Felhand | |
---|---|
Physical Age: | 24 |
Continent: | Beluaterra |
Realm: | Bara'Khur |
Region Knighthood: | Iknopata |
Main Class: | Courtier |
Sub Class: | - |
Calvindrell
Calvindrell was born in the land of Norland. His parents died when he was 10 years old and was sent to live with his Grandmother, Lyonna, in Beluaterra, never seeing his younger sister, Davendrall again. When he was 12 he was sent off to learn the skills of a warrior. He became an incredibly brave and fearless warrior, but part of the reason for this may be because he is incredibly stupid and can't even read or write properly.
At the age of 17, he met and fell in love with his current wife Nikkitanilas, and they soon married. They went abroad for a honeymoon, but the sailors got lost and they ended up on the East Continent in the realm of Fontan. They spent a short time there and got caught up in several battles, before deciding it was time to leave and returning to Nikki's homeland of Bara'Khur.
Arriving in Bara'Khur, Calvin and his wife became knights of Zisswii and also joined the faith of Estahsism. Not long after Nikki told him her reason for returning was because she was pregnant, and a few months later gave birth to twins Drell and Drall.
Calvindrell has fought many battles for Bara'Khur, with many more to come. At one point he became Lord of Xerus, changing his career to Courtier in order to aid his region. This was not to last however, as Sint brutally attacked the region once again, and the land was lost.
Calvindrell is now a knight of Iknopata, and continues to fight for Bara'Khur during the Forth Daimon Invasion of Beluaterra.
Physical Description
Bald
Active Relatives
- Nikkitanilas - Wife
- Davendrall - Younger Sister