Assassins/Army of Shadows/Eladrel's Crusade II: Difference between revisions
< Assassins | Army of Shadows
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| bordercolor = 'black' cellspacing = '0' | |||
|align='left' valign='center' rowspan ='2' bgcolor = 'black'|<font color='silver'><center></center><br><hr><br><center><span style="font-size: 20pt;">Eladrel's Crusade-Act II</span></center><br><center><span style="font-size: 10pt;">A report from [[Revan Family/Evil|Evil Revan]], Count of South Bakker</span></center><br><hr><br><font size="+2"><b>Battle in Dark Citadel</b></font> <font size="-1"><i>(1 day ago)</i></font><br> | |||
{|bgcolor="#000032" | |||
</center> | |'''No.'''||'''Role'''||'''Unit'''||'''Commander'''||'''Realm'''||'''Unit'''||'''Formation'''||'''CS''' | ||
<br><hr><br> | |- | ||
<center><span style="font-size: 20pt;">Eladrel's Crusade-Act II</span></center> | |align="center" bgcolor="gray"|1 | ||
<br> | |align="center" bgcolor="gray"|A | ||
<center><span style="font-size: 10pt;">A report from [[Revan Family/Evil|Evil Revan]], Count of South Bakker</span></center> | |bgcolor="gray"|Eladrel's Crusade | ||
<br><hr><br> | |bgcolor="gray"|Eladrel | ||
|align="center" bgcolor="gray"|(rogue) | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="gray"|1 Arch | |||
<font size="+2"><b>Battle in Dark Citadel</b></font> <font size="-1"><i>(1 day ago)</i></font><br> | |align="center" bgcolor="gray"|wedge | ||
|align="right" bgcolor="gray"| 25 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|2 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|2nd Dark Citadel Guards | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|<i>(militia/guard unit)</i> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|11 Inf | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 172 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|3 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Apollo's Remnants | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Chance | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|2 Arch | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 56 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|4 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Dahlia | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Innocent | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|50 Arch | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 635 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|5 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Defenders of the Citadel | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Klaus | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|4 Inf | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 83 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|6 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Nightkisses | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Nym | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|4 Inf | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 86 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|7 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|North Bakker Volunteers | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|<i>(militia/guard unit)</i> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|19 Inf | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 150 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|8 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Randun's Oath | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Randun | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|8 Inf | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 125 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|9 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|The fly | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Jack | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|24 Inf | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 188 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|10 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|The Increible Flying Needles! | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Garad | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|4 Arch | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 105 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|11 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|The Red Hand | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Strider | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|17 Inf | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 162 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|12 | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|D | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Vengeance | |||
|bgcolor="#055507"|Evil | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|Assassins | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|12 Arch | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#055507"|line | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#055507"| 179 | |||
|}<br>Total:<br>1 attackers (1 Arch)<br>11 defenders (87 Inf, 68 Arch)<br>Total combat strengths: 25 vs. 1941<br><br>Vengeance tried to evade foreign troops, but were spotted.<br>The region owner Assassins and their allies defend.<br>The (rogue) troops attack because they are at war with Assassins.<br><br>There is almost no wind today, archers will be deadly.<br><font color="#e0ffff">The defenders take up positions inside the Stronghold (4).</font><br><font color="#FFDD11">Nym Duskryn</font>, Marshal of the Army of Shadows takes command of her army.<br><br><center><font size="-1">(legend: I=Infantry, M=Mixed Inf, A=Archers, C=Cavalry, S=Special Forces, U=Undead, M=Monsters)</font></center><br><font color="#FFDD11"><b>Turn No. 1</b></font><br> | |||
{|bgcolor="#004000" border="2" | |||
|width="9%" bgcolor="#94ff9c"| | |||
|width="9%" bgcolor="#94ff9c"| | |||
|width="9%" bgcolor="#94ff9c"| | |||
|width="9%" bgcolor="#94ff9c"| | |||
|width="9%" bgcolor="#94ff9c"|<font color="gray">1 (1-A)<br></font> | |||
|width="9%" bgcolor="#94ff9c"| | |||
|bgcolor="#606060" width="9%"|<font color="#055507">9 (24-I)<br>11 (17-I)<br></font> | |||
|bgcolor="#606060" width="9%"|<font color="#055507">2 (11-I)<br>5 (4-I)<br>7 (19-I)<br></font> | |||
|bgcolor="#606060" width="9%"|<font color="#055507">3 (2-A)<br>6 (4-I)<br>8 (8-I)<br>10 (4-A)<br></font> | |||
|bgcolor="#606060" width="9%"|<font color="#055507">4 (50-A)<br><font color="#FFDD11">12 (12-A)<br></font></font> | |||
|bgcolor="#606060" width="9%"| | |||
|}<br>Eladrel's Crusade (1) fire on The fly (9), scoring 9 hits.<br><font color="#FFDD11">Vengeance (12) have no enemy in range and hold their fire.<br></font>The Increible Flying Needles! (10) fire on Eladrel's Crusade (1), scoring 41 hits.<br>Apollo's Remnants (3) fire on Eladrel's Crusade (1), scoring 19 hits.<br>Dahlia (4) have no enemy in range and hold their fire.<br>The Red Hand (11) leave the fortification, attacking the enemy.<br>The fly (9) leave the fortification, attacking the enemy.<br>Nightkisses | |||
(6), Randun's Oath (8), North Bakker Volunteers (7), 2nd Dark Citadel | (6), Randun's Oath (8), North Bakker Volunteers (7), 2nd Dark Citadel | ||
Guards (2) and Defenders of the Citadel (5) move forward to take up | Guards (2) and Defenders of the Citadel (5) move forward to take up | ||
positions at the outer wall.<br><br>Eladrel's Crusade (1) take 60 hits from archer fire, which cause 1 casualties, wiping the unit out.<br>The fly (9) take 9 hits from archer fire. No casualties.<br><font color="#FFDD11"><b>Total casualties: 1 attackers, 0 defenders</b></font><br><br><b><font color="#c0ffc0">Defender Victory | positions at the outer wall.<br><br>Eladrel's Crusade (1) take 60 hits from archer fire, which cause 1 casualties, wiping the unit out.<br>The fly (9) take 9 hits from archer fire. No casualties.<br><font color="#FFDD11"><b>Total casualties: 1 attackers, 0 defenders</b></font><br><br><b><font color="#c0ffc0">Defender Victory!</font></b><br><br> | ||
<br><br><br><hr><br><br> {{Assassins Bottom}} <br><hr><br> |
Latest revision as of 06:18, 17 November 2007
Battle in Dark Citadel (1 day ago)
Total: 1 attackers (1 Arch) 11 defenders (87 Inf, 68 Arch) Total combat strengths: 25 vs. 1941 Vengeance tried to evade foreign troops, but were spotted. The region owner Assassins and their allies defend. The (rogue) troops attack because they are at war with Assassins. There is almost no wind today, archers will be deadly. The defenders take up positions inside the Stronghold (4). Nym Duskryn, Marshal of the Army of Shadows takes command of her army. Turn No. 1
Eladrel's Crusade (1) fire on The fly (9), scoring 9 hits. Vengeance (12) have no enemy in range and hold their fire. The Increible Flying Needles! (10) fire on Eladrel's Crusade (1), scoring 41 hits. Apollo's Remnants (3) fire on Eladrel's Crusade (1), scoring 19 hits. Dahlia (4) have no enemy in range and hold their fire. The Red Hand (11) leave the fortification, attacking the enemy. The fly (9) leave the fortification, attacking the enemy. Nightkisses (6), Randun's Oath (8), North Bakker Volunteers (7), 2nd Dark Citadel
Guards (2) and Defenders of the Citadel (5) move forward to take up
positions at the outer wall.
|