Vulparan Family/Octavius Lysander: Difference between revisions
m (Stats) |
m (Personal History) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1022/05/04 || Removed as [[Government_Position#Judge|Godsworn Jailer]] of [[Reven]] following [[Contéfigardo Family/Felixous Contéfigardo|Felixous Contéfigardo's]] Rebellion || [[Vozzessdor]] || Political | | 1022/05/04 || Removed as [[Government_Position#Judge|Godsworn Jailer]] of [[Reven]] following [[Contéfigardo Family/Felixous Contéfigardo|Felixous Contéfigardo's]] Rebellion || [[Vozzessdor]] || Political | ||
|- | |||
| 1022/08/18 || Elected [[Government_Position#Banker|Consules Pecuniae]] of [[Reven]] || [[Vozzessdor]] || Political | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 24 August 2022
Octavius Lysander Vulparan | |
---|---|
Status: | Alive |
Continent: | Beluaterra |
Realm: | Reven |
Titles Held: | Godsworn Jailer of Reven Earl of Xerus Arch Rever of The Saints of Revenon |
Class: | Warrior |
Honor: | 114 |
Prestige: | 29 |
Age: | 27 |
Height: | 6' 0" |
Weight: | Firm |
Eyes: | Walnut |
Hair: | Darkest Black |
Octavius Lysander is a Noble in Reven.
The very embodiment of strength, honour, gallantry, all are blessed with my presence.
– Octavius Lysander's words
At a Glance
Dark, long hair is neatly held above the sharp features of Octavius's face. Deep-walnut eyes sit with regimental symmetry, mirroring the tightly groomed beard that hugs a hidden jawline. His brows furrow more often than not into a striking V, a criss-cross of wrinkles divulges that his face often finds itself in such a grimace of frustration with no laughter lines upon his cheeks to suggest a respite for his otherwise unassailed skin.
Personal History
Date | Event | Location | Type |
---|---|---|---|
1021/05/02 | Arrived in the Dead of Night in Wudenkin | Wudenkin | Political |
1021/05/02 | Granted Corvin Castle in Wudenkin | Wudenkin | Political |
1021/05/06 | Appointed Vice-Marshal of the Claw of Vordul | Wudenkin | Military |
1021/05/10 | Appointed Marshal of the Claw of Vordul | Xerus | Military |
1021/06/07 | Appointed Vice-Marshal of the Depraved Legion of Vordul | Vozzessdor | Military |
1021/06/17 | Acquired The Weird Compendium | Zwering | Personal |
1021/06/25 | Appointed the Earl of Xerus | Xerus | Political |
1021/06/07 | Elected Demeter of Vordul | Vozzessdor | Political |
1022/01/26 | Elected Godsworn Jailer of Reven | Vozzessdor | Political |
1022/01/31 | Appointed Marshal of the Holy Knights of the Saints | Vozzessdor | Military |
1022/03/06 | Re-Elected Godsworn Jailer of Reven | Vozzessdor | Political |
1022/03/06 | Changed Allegiance of Xerus to the Duchy of Argonautica Orphica | Xerus | Political |
1022/03/07 | Stepped Down as Marshal of the Holy Knights of the Saints | Vozzessdor | Military |
1022/05/04 | Removed as Godsworn Jailer of Reven following Felixous Contéfigardo's Rebellion | Vozzessdor | Political |
1022/08/18 | Elected Consules Pecuniae of Reven | Vozzessdor | Political |
Relection to the Office of Godsworn Jailer of Reven
The referendum "Vote for the Judge" has ended. Here is the final tally:
36 votes for Octavius Lysander 15 votes for Ichabod 13 votes for Virgil 21 abstentions 55 votes were not cast.
The winning choice is therefore Octavius Lysander, with 36 votes. A simple majority was required (i.e., 1 votes). Therefore, Sir Octavius Lysander Vulparan, GodSworn Jailer of Reven, Earl of Xerus, Marshal of the Holy Knights of the Saints has been confirmed in the office of GodSworn Jailer.
Non-Player Characters
Captain Harbrand
A grizzled veteran hunts-sergeant who has lead Octavius' Black Guard since they were recruited upon his arrival in Wudenkin.
Gabriel Orion of House Vulparan
Octavius' younger brother, the middle of the three sons of Melira of House Vulparan and Lysander of House Orius. Accompanied Octavius to the dark city of Wudenkin.
Valerion Malus of House Vulparan
Octavius' younger brother, the youngest of the three sons of Melira of House Vulparan and Lysander of House Orius. Location currently unknown, but believed to be with the brothers' mother and father... wherever they have managed to escape to.
Unique Items
The Weird Compendium
Octavius was offered this most strange artefact by a young adventurer in the rain-sodden carnage of a battle, or perhaps more appropriately a bloodbath, that saw the wanton destruction of dozens of local peasants defending the few valuables and meagre stocks of food they had from Octavius' encroaching Black Guard.