Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item
2nd Place: 600 gold
3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
|
Wins
|
Losses
|
vs Kiran
|
vs Wassgandr
|
vs Margaretha
|
vs Ciarghuala
|
vs Leonid
|
vs Morton
|
vs Artus
|
Kiran
|
2
|
3
|
x
|
L (trick moves)
|
L (trick moves)
|
L (neutral)
|
|
W (overrun)
|
W (overrun)
|
Wassgandr
|
4
|
1
|
W (trick moves)
|
x
|
L (trick moves)
|
W (overrun)
|
|
W (overrun)
|
W (overrun)
|
Margaretha
|
6
|
0
|
W (trick moves)
|
W (neutral)
|
x
|
W (defensive)
|
W (aggressive)
|
W (overrun)
|
W (defensive)
|
Ciarghuala
|
2
|
2
|
W (defensive)
|
L (overrun)
|
L (aggressive)
|
x
|
|
W (neutral)
|
|
Leonid
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
L (aggressive)
|
|
x
|
L (defensive)
|
|
Morton
|
2
|
4
|
L (overrun)
|
L (aggressive)
|
L (neutral)
|
L (trick moves)
|
W (overrun)
|
x
|
W (trick moves)
|
Artus
|
0
|
4
|
L (defensive)
|
L (defensive)
|
L (aggressive)
|
|
|
L (neutral)
|
x
|
Group B
|
Wins
|
Losses
|
vs Dellia
|
vs Damien
|
vs Durk
|
vs Bruce
|
vs Fulco
|
vs Guy
|
Dellia
|
0
|
2
|
x
|
L (neutral)
|
L (aggressive)
|
|
|
|
Damien
|
4
|
1
|
W (overrun)
|
x
|
L (trick moves)
|
W (overrun)
|
W (aggressive)
|
W (overrun)
|
Durk
|
4
|
0
|
W (neutral)
|
W (neutral)
|
x
|
|
W (neutral)
|
W (neutral)
|
Bruce
|
0
|
1
|
|
L (trick moves)
|
|
x
|
|
|
Fulco
|
0
|
2
|
|
L (aggressive)
|
L (neutral)
|
|
x
|
|
Guy
|
0
|
2
|
|
L (aggressive)
|
L (defensive)
|
|
|
x
|
- 1st in Group
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
|
Aggressive
|
Defensive
|
Neutral
|
Overrun
|
Trick Moves
|
Wins
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
4
|
Losses
|
7
|
4
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Group A
|
First Round
|
|
Top Decider(Bo2)
|
|
Group Winners
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Losers Round
|
|
|
Second Decider(Bo2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B
|
First Round
|
|
Top Decider(Bo2)
|
|
Group Winners
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Losers Round
|
|
|
Second Decider(Bo2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi-Final and Final
Main Event Results
Name
|
Wins
|
Losses
|
# of Participation
|
Gold Earned
|
Circuit Points Earned
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.