Tournament Organization/Tournament of Poryatown
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Kiran | Wassgandr | Margaretha | Ciarghuala | Leonid | Morton | Artus | |
Kiran | x | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | ||
Wassgandr | W (trick moves) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | |
Margaretha | W (trick moves) | W (neutral) | x | W (defensive) | W (overrun) | W (defensive) | |
Ciarghuala | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | x | W (neutral) | |||
Leonid | x | ||||||
Morton | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (trick moves) | x | W (trick moves) | |
Artus | L (defensive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | x |
Group B
Dellia | Damien | Durk | Bruce | Fulco | Guy | |
Dellia | x | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | |||
Damien | W (overrun) | x | L (trick moves) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) | |
Durk | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | x | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | |
Bruce | x | |||||
Fulco | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | x | |||
Guy | L (aggressive) | L (defensive) | x |
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- 1st place in Group
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
Losses | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Group A
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
Group B
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
Semi-Final and Final
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.