Tournament Organization/Askileon Team Tournament - Season II
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Contents
- 1 Participants
- 2 Rules
- 3 Teams
- 4 Group Stage
- 4.1 The Young & The Old vs Knights Errant
- 4.2 The Young & The Old vs The Masterful Stroke
- 4.3 The Young & The Old vs Western Steel
- 4.4 The Young & The Old vs Eldentide
- 4.5 Knights Errant vs The Masterful Stroke
- 4.6 Knights Errant vs Western Steel
- 4.7 Knights Errant vs Eldentide
- 4.8 The Masterful Stroke vs Western Steel
- 4.9 The Masterful Stroke vs Eldentide
- 4.10 Western Steel vs Eldentide
- 4.11 Team Group Stage Result
- 4.12 Semi-Final(Bo3)
- 4.13 Final(Bo5)
- 4.14 Individual Standings
Participants
Name | Most Recent League Ranking |
---|---|
Wassgandr | 1 |
Oiron | New |
Collin | New |
Asceline | New |
Seifer | New |
Reinhold | New |
Baelric | 2 |
Solomon | New |
Leonid | 4 |
Ciarghuala | 8 |
Rules
- Please report when you send your training match request to your opponent so I know which one did not accept it in time.
- You have to accept the match request within the first two turns. If you accept it on the third turn, it will fail. If you fail to accept the match request in time, you are forfeiting the match.
- Failing to accept more than 2 matches will disqualify you from the tournament. The remaining member of the team will have to face all the opponents alone.
- If you get seriously wounded, you will be considered unfit to participate. This means you are removed from the tournament.
Teams
The Young & The Old
Name |
---|
Wassgandr |
Reinhold |
Knights Errant
Name |
---|
Baelric |
Oiron |
The Masterful Stroke
Name |
---|
Leonid |
Asceline |
Western Steel
Name |
---|
Ciarghuala |
Solomon |
Eldentide
Name |
---|
Collin🐓 |
Seifer |
Symbols
- ➰Advantage
- ❌Disadvantage
- 🐓Failed to Accept
- 🚩Match Initiator
Group Stage
The Young & The Old vs Knights Errant
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr | ❌neutral | ➰aggressive | Baelric🚩 |
Reinhold | Oiron | ||
The Young & The Old vs The Masterful Stroke
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr | Leonid | ||
Reinhold | Asceline | ||
The Young & The Old vs Western Steel
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr🚩 | ➰trick moves | ❌defensive | Ciarghuala |
Reinhold | ❕defensive | ❕defensive | Solomon |
Wassgandr🚩 | ❕neutral | ❕neutral | Solomon |
⭐The Young & The Old | 2 | 1 |
The Young & The Old vs Eldentide
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr🚩 | ➰Free Win | ❌Forfeit | 🐓Collin |
Reinhold | ❌defensive | ➰trick moves | Seifer |
Wassgandr🚩 | ❌aggressive | ➰overrun | Seifer |
1 | 2 | ⭐Eldentide |
Knights Errant vs The Masterful Stroke
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Baelric | Leonid | ||
Oiron🚩 | ➰trick moves | ❌overrun | Asceline |
Knights Errant vs Western Steel
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Baelric🚩 | ❌neutral | ➰overrun | Ciarghuala |
Oiron | ❌overrun | ➰defensive | Solomon🚩 |
0 | 2 | ⭐Western Steel |
Knights Errant vs Eldentide
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Baelric🚩 | ➰trick moves | ❌defensive | Collin |
Oiron | Seifer | ||
The Masterful Stroke vs Western Steel
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leonid | ➰defensive | ❌overrun | Ciarghuala |
Asceline | ➰aggressive | ❌neutral | Solomon |
Leonid | Solomon | ||
The Masterful Stroke vs Eldentide
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leonid | ➰neutral | ❌defensive | Collin🚩 |
Asceline🚩 | ❌aggressive | ➰overrun | Seifer |
Leonid | ➰overrun | ❌neutral | Seifer🚩 |
⭐The Masterful Stroke | 2 | 1 |
Western Steel vs Eldentide
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ciarghuala | Collin | ||
Solomon | Seifer🚩 | ||
Team Group Stage Result
The Young & The Old | Knights Errant | The Masterful Stroke | Western Steel | Eldentide | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Young & The Old | |||||
Knights Errant | |||||
The Masterful Stroke | |||||
Western Steel | |||||
Eldentide |
Semi-Final(Bo3)
Group A
Series 1
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Group B
Name | Wins | Losses | Advantages |
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Final(Bo5)
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Individual Standings
Name | Wins | Losses | Advantages |
---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr | 4 | 1 | 2 |
Reinhold | 2 | ||
Baelric | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Oiron | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Leonid | 3 | 3 | |
Asceline | 3 | 1 | |
Ciarghuala | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Solomon | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Collin | 3 | ||
Seifer | 3 | 1 | 3 |