Curs Family/Lucius: Difference between revisions
Foreign Curs (talk | contribs) m (Today's gathering update) |
Foreign Curs (talk | contribs) m (Today's gathering update) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| '''Ancient Tome''' || 1 || 4 silver | | '''Ancient Tome''' || 1 || 4 silver | ||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |-style="background:#e7e7e7" | ||
| '''Antlers''' || | | '''Antlers''' || 2 || 6 silver | ||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |-style="background:#e7e7e7" | ||
| '''Battered armour''' || 1 || 1 gold, 4 silver | | '''Battered armour''' || 1 || 1 gold, 4 silver | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |-style="background:#e7e7e7" | ||
| '''Beastman Blood''' || 2 || 6 silver | | '''Beastman Blood''' || 2 || 6 silver | ||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| '''Bedroll''' || 1 || 6 silver | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| '''Blackwood Cane''' || 1 || - | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| '''Coloured Feather''' || 1 || 1 gold, 4 silver | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |-style="background:#e7e7e7" | ||
| '''Bronze Bracelet''' || 3 || 2 gold, 6 silver | | '''Bronze Bracelet''' || 3 || 2 gold, 6 silver | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
| '''Honey''' || 2 || 7 silver | | '''Honey''' || 2 || 7 silver | ||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |-style="background:#e7e7e7" | ||
| '''Junk''' || | | '''Junk''' || 3 || 1 silver | ||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |-style="background:#e7e7e7" | ||
| '''Lump of Wax''' || 1 || 5 silver | | '''Lump of Wax''' || 1 || 5 silver | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
! Item !! Amount !! Offering price | ! Item !! Amount !! Offering price | ||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |-style="background:#e7e7e7" | ||
| '''Ruby | | '''Shard of Ruby''' || 1 || 3 gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 08:17, 13 January 2007
Some commoners, after giving them some silver, are willing to shaer some information about Lucius, the man you've tried so hard to find. Appearantly, Lucius is an indirect descendant of the Curs family, but he was raised in a poor family and he has known nothing but the hard life of a commmoner. Having found his real roots back in teh Curs Family, Lucius tries to get in favor of his newfuond family by becoming an adventurer and serving a realm in the name of the Curs Family.
Some say he is a fair elvish-like man, who appreciates the beauty of nature. Others say to swear that Lucius is a hardened warrior like the type you know plenty more of. One reliable source, the maiden of the Curs Family, slipped her tongue and said that she felt sorry that such an eloquent and charming man had not been accepted in the family, but she has been blind for a long while now...
A peasant guides you -afgter another silver coin- to a leaflet, written by someone called George. The leaflet is in fact a list of all items Lucius has gathered and is willing to put for sale. It's worth having a look at it. Furtheron, a small list of items he'd like to have are also on the list. A special thanks to the writer, George is also included.
Item | Amount | Asking price |
---|---|---|
100 years oak bark | 1 | 2 silver |
Ancient Tome | 1 | 4 silver |
Antlers | 2 | 6 silver |
Battered armour | 1 | 1 gold, 4 silver |
Bear Hide | 1 | 1 gold, 8 silver |
Beastman Blood | 2 | 6 silver |
Bedroll | 1 | 6 silver |
Blackwood Cane | 1 | - |
Coloured Feather | 1 | 1 gold, 4 silver |
Bronze Bracelet | 3 | 2 gold, 6 silver |
Flintstone | 2 | 5 silver |
Fool's Gold | 1 | 6 silver |
Golden Idol | 1 | 2 gold, 4 silver |
Honey | 2 | 7 silver |
Junk | 3 | 1 silver |
Lump of Wax | 1 | 5 silver |
Monster Claw | 2 | 1 gold, 4 silver |
Quality Leather | 2 | 1 gold, 10 silver |
Rare Woodland Flower | 1 | 2 silver |
Wolf's Hide | 2 | 1 gold |
Wooden Statuette | 3 | 4 silver |
Item | Amount | Offering price |
---|---|---|
Shard of Ruby | 1 | 3 gold |
Item | Amount | Market Value |
---|---|---|
Bedroll | 1 | 6 silver |
Piece of Amber | 1 | 10 silver |