Difference between revisions of "Duelling Leagues/2nd Duelling League"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| RD1 = Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | | RD1 = Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | ||
| RD2 = Losers' Bracket Round Final(Bo3) | | RD2 = Losers' Bracket Round Final(Bo3) | ||
+ | |||
+ | | group1 = | ||
+ | | group2 = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | seed-width = | ||
+ | | team-width = | ||
+ | | score-width = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed1 = | ||
+ | | RD1-team1 = | ||
+ | | RD1-score1 = | ||
+ | | RD1-seed2 = | ||
+ | | RD1-team2 = | ||
+ | | RD1-score2 = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed3 = | ||
+ | | RD1-team3 = | ||
+ | | RD1-score3 = | ||
+ | | RD1-seed4 = | ||
+ | | RD1-team4 = | ||
+ | | RD1-score4 = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed1 = | ||
+ | | RD2-team1 = | ||
+ | | RD2-score1 = | ||
+ | | RD2-seed2 = | ||
+ | | RD2-team2 = | ||
+ | | RD2-score2 = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Bracket Finals & Final== | ||
+ | {{4TeamBracket | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1 = Bracket Finals(Bo3) | ||
+ | | RD2 = Final(Bo5) | ||
| group1 = | | group1 = |
Revision as of 20:56, 25 September 2022
Contents
Participants
Name |
---|
Wassgandr Felsenbach |
Njal Fylkir |
Claude d'Artois |
Aylwin Gottfried |
Théoden Doesire |
Baelric Aboolio |
Kiran Mir-Ashtan |
Leonid Castillo |
Rules
- You must inform the organizer when you send your match request to your opponent.
- The above is important because the one who doesn't accept the match in time gets penalized.
- If the sender fails to report by the deadline, then the match will be declared a draw.
- If you get seriously wounded and doesn't recover by the deadline, your opponent will get a free win.
- Each training match request lasts 3 turns. But you have to accept the match request in the first 2 turns. Accepting it on the third turn fails automatically. Meaning even if you accepted the duel request, if it fails, the sender will win the match.
Groups
Group A
Name |
---|
Wassgandr |
Njal |
Calude |
Aylwin |
Group B
Name |
---|
Théoden |
Baelric |
Kiran |
Leonid |
Group Stage
💚Advantageous Style 💔Disadvantageous Style 🤍No Advantage 🖤Failed to Accept in time
(A)ggressive (D)efensive (N)eutral (O)verrun (T)rick Moves (F)ree Win/Forfeit
Group A
Name | Wassgandr | Nijal | Claude | Aylwin |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr(3-0) | 💔O | 🤍O | 💚F | |
Njal(2-1) | 💚T | 🤍D | 💔O | |
Claude(0-3) | 🤍O | 🤍D | 💔T | |
Aylwin(1-2) | 🖤F | 💚D | 💚A |
Group B
Name | Théoden | Baelric | Kiran | Leonid |
---|---|---|---|---|
Théoden | 💔N | 💔N | ||
Baelric | 💚A | 🤍T | ||
Kiran | 💚O | 🤍T | ||
Leonid |
Main Event
Winners' Bracket
Winners' Bracket(Bo3) | Winners' Bracket Final(Bo5) | |||||||
A1 | Wassgandr | |||||||
B2 | ||||||||
B1 | ||||||||
A2 | Njal |
Losers' Bracket
Losers' Bracket Round I & II
Losers' Bracket Round I(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | |||||||
A3 | Aylwin | |||||||
B4 | ||||||||
B3 | ||||||||
A4 |
Losers' Bracket II & Final
Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round Final(Bo3) | |||||||
Bracket Finals & Final
Bracket Finals(Bo3) | Final(Bo5) | |||||||
Prizes
- 🥇5,000 gold + Ducal Compendium
- 🥈2,000 gold
- 🥉1,000 gold