Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/The Grand Championship"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m (→Invites) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
<li style="font-family:serif;">Margaretha of Arescod</li> | <li style="font-family:serif;">Margaretha of Arescod</li> | ||
<li style="font-family:serif;">Kiran Mir-Ashtan</li> | <li style="font-family:serif;">Kiran Mir-Ashtan</li> | ||
+ | <li style="font-family:serif;">Wassgandr Felsenbach</li> | ||
+ | <li style="font-family:serif;">Damien Guile</li> | ||
<li style="font-family:serif;">Dellia Leroux</li> | <li style="font-family:serif;">Dellia Leroux</li> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
<li style="font-family:serif;">Ciarghuala Dubhaine</li> | <li style="font-family:serif;">Ciarghuala Dubhaine</li> | ||
<li style="font-family:serif;">Leonid Castillo</li> | <li style="font-family:serif;">Leonid Castillo</li> | ||
<li style="font-family:serif;">Durk Spartan</li> | <li style="font-family:serif;">Durk Spartan</li> | ||
</ol> | </ol> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Tournament Bracket== | ||
+ | {{8TeamTournament | ||
+ | | RD1=Round 1 | ||
+ | | RD2=Round 2 | ||
+ | | RD3=Round 3 | ||
+ | | RD4=Round 4 | ||
+ | | RD5=Grand Final | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Winner's Bracket --> | ||
+ | | RD1-seed1=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team1=Margaretha | ||
+ | | RD1-score1= | ||
+ | | RD1-seed2=8 | ||
+ | | RD1-team2=Durk Spartan | ||
+ | | RD1-score2= | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed3=2 | ||
+ | | RD1-team3=Kiran | ||
+ | | RD1-score3= | ||
+ | | RD1-seed4=7 | ||
+ | | RD1-team4=Leonid Castillo | ||
+ | | RD1-score4= | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed5=3 | ||
+ | | RD1-team5=Wassgandr Felsenbach | ||
+ | | RD1-score5= | ||
+ | | RD1-seed6=6 | ||
+ | | RD1-team6=Ciarghuala Dubhaine | ||
+ | | RD1-score6= | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed7=4 | ||
+ | | RD1-team7=Damien Guile | ||
+ | | RD1-score7= | ||
+ | | RD1-seed8=5 | ||
+ | | RD1-team8=Dellia Leroux | ||
+ | | RD1-score8= | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed1= | ||
+ | | RD2-team1= | ||
+ | | RD2-score1= | ||
+ | | RD2-seed2= | ||
+ | | RD2-team2= | ||
+ | | RD2-score2= | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed3= | ||
+ | | RD2-team3= | ||
+ | | RD2-score3= | ||
+ | | RD2-seed4= | ||
+ | | RD2-team4= | ||
+ | | RD2-score4= | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD3-seed1= | ||
+ | | RD3-team1= | ||
+ | | RD3-score1= | ||
+ | | RD3-seed2= | ||
+ | | RD3-team2= | ||
+ | | RD3-score2= | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Loser's Bracket --> | ||
+ | | RD1-seed9= | ||
+ | | RD1-team9= | ||
+ | | RD1-score9= | ||
+ | | RD1-seed10= | ||
+ | | RD1-team10= | ||
+ | | RD1-score10= | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed11= | ||
+ | | RD1-team11= | ||
+ | | RD1-score11= | ||
+ | | RD1-seed12= | ||
+ | | RD1-team12= | ||
+ | | RD1-score12= | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed5= | ||
+ | | RD2-team5= | ||
+ | | RD2-score5= | ||
+ | | RD2-seed6= | ||
+ | | RD2-team6= | ||
+ | | RD2-score6= | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed7= | ||
+ | | RD2-team7= | ||
+ | | RD2-score7= | ||
+ | | RD2-seed8= | ||
+ | | RD2-team8= | ||
+ | | RD2-score8= | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD3-seed3= | ||
+ | | RD3-team3= | ||
+ | | RD3-score3= | ||
+ | | RD3-seed4= | ||
+ | | RD3-team4= | ||
+ | | RD3-score4= | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD4-seed1= | ||
+ | | RD4-team1= | ||
+ | | RD4-score1= | ||
+ | | RD4-seed2= | ||
+ | | RD4-team2= | ||
+ | | RD4-score2= | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Championship(Bo7) --> | ||
+ | | RD5-seed1= | ||
+ | | RD5-team1= | ||
+ | | RD5-score1= | ||
+ | | RD5-seed2= | ||
+ | | RD5-team2= | ||
+ | | RD5-score2= | ||
+ | }} |
Revision as of 00:56, 17 January 2021
The Grand Championship
The Grand Championship takes place at the end of each tournament season. The only way to participate in the tournament is to get an invite from the organization. The invites are sent to the winners of the seasonal tournaments. Each season will have a varying number of champions. When there are not enough champions to fill all eight slots, remaining invites will be given to the high ranking tournament circuit board leaders.
1st Grand Championship
Invites
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Damien Guile
- Dellia Leroux
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Leonid Castillo
- Durk Spartan
Tournament Bracket
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Grand Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Main Event | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Margaretha | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Durk Spartan | Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kiran | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Leonid Castillo | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wassgandr Felsenbach | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ciarghuala Dubhaine | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Damien Guile | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Dellia Leroux | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||||