Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Tournament of Poryatown"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wins | | Wins | ||
− | |4/<span style="color:#20C0FF"> | + | |4/<span style="color:#20C0FF">2 |
|4/<span style="color:#20C0FF">2 | |4/<span style="color:#20C0FF">2 | ||
|7/<span style="color:#20C0FF">2 | |7/<span style="color:#20C0FF">2 | ||
− | |13/<span style="color:#20C0FF"> | + | |13/<span style="color:#20C0FF">3 |
|6/<span style="color:#20C0FF">2 | |6/<span style="color:#20C0FF">2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Losses | | Losses | ||
− | |9/<span style="color:red"> | + | |9/<span style="color:red">1 |
|6/<span style="color:red">2 | |6/<span style="color:red">2 | ||
− | |8/<span style="color:red"> | + | |8/<span style="color:red">3 |
|3/<span style="color:red">5 | |3/<span style="color:red">5 | ||
|8/<span style="color:red"> | |8/<span style="color:red"> |
Revision as of 21:11, 9 January 2021
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Wins | Losses | vs Kiran | vs Wassgandr | vs Margaretha | vs Ciarghuala | vs Leonid | vs Morton | vs Artus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kiran(4A) | 3 | 3 | x | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | W (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Wassgandr(2A) | 5 | 1 | W (trick moves) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Margaretha(1A) | 6 | 0 | W (trick moves) | W (neutral) | x | W (defensive) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Ciarghuala(3A) | 4 | 2 | W (defensive) | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) | W (neutral) | W (trick moves) |
Leonid | 1 | 5 | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (aggressive) | L (overrun) | x | L (defensive) | W (defensive) |
Morton | 2 | 4 | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | x | W (trick moves) |
Artus | 0 | 6 | L (defensive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (defensive) | L (neutral) | x |
Group B
Wins | Losses | vs Dellia | vs Damien | vs Durk | vs Bruce | vs Fulco | vs Guy | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dellia(4B) | 2 | 3 | x | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | W (overrun) | L (trick moves) | W (--) |
Damien(2B) | 4 | 1 | W (overrun) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) |
Durk(1B) | 5 | 0 | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | x | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | W (neutral) |
Bruce | 2 | 3 | L (defensive) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | x | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Fulco(3B) | 2 | 3 | W (aggressive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) |
Guy | 0 | 5 | L (--) | L (aggressive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | x |
- 1st in Group
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 4/2 | 4/2 | 7/2 | 13/3 | 6/2 |
Losses | 9/1 | 6/2 | 8/3 | 3/5 | 8/ |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Main Event Group A
First Round | Top Decider(Bo3) | Group A Winners | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | 1 | ||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | 0 | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | 2 | ||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||
2B | Damien | 0 | ||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||
1st | Margaretha | 1A | ||||||||||||
2nd | 2A | |||||||||||||
Losers Round | Losers Bracket Final(Bo3) | |||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | 0 | ||||||||||||
2B | Damien | 1 | 3A | Ciarghuala | ||||||||||
2B | Damien |
Main Event Group B
First Round | Top Decider(Bo3) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
1B | Durk | 0 | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | 0 | ||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | 2 | ||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 0 | ||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | 1 | ||||||||||||
1st | Fulco | 1B | ||||||||||||
2nd | 2B | |||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo3) | |||||||||||||
1B | Durk | 0 | ||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 1 | 4B | Kiran | ||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr |
Semi-Final and Final
Semi-Finals(Bo3) | Final(Bo5) | |||||||
1A | Fulco | |||||||
2B | ||||||||
1B | ||||||||
2A |
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.