Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Tournament of Poryatown"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| TRD2-score1=0 | | TRD2-score1=0 | ||
| TRD2-seed2=3B | | TRD2-seed2=3B | ||
− | | TRD2-team2=Fulco | + | | TRD2-team2=<span style="color:aquamarine;">Fulco |
− | | TRD2-score2= | + | | TRD2-score2=<span style="color:aquamarine;">2 |
− | | TRD2-seed3= | + | | TRD2-seed3=3B |
− | | TRD2-team3= | + | | TRD2-team3=Fulco |
| TRD2-score3= | | TRD2-score3= | ||
| TRD2-seed4= | | TRD2-seed4= | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
− | | BRD2-seed1= | + | | BRD2-seed1=4B |
− | | BRD2-team1= | + | | BRD2-team1=Kiran |
| BRD2-score1= | | BRD2-score1= | ||
| BRD2-seed2= | | BRD2-seed2= |
Revision as of 20:05, 8 January 2021
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Wins | Losses | vs Kiran | vs Wassgandr | vs Margaretha | vs Ciarghuala | vs Leonid | vs Morton | vs Artus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kiran(4A) | 3 | 3 | x | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | W (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Wassgandr(2A) | 5 | 1 | W (trick moves) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Margaretha(1A) | 6 | 0 | W (trick moves) | W (neutral) | x | W (defensive) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Ciarghuala(3A) | 4 | 2 | W (defensive) | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) | W (neutral) | W (trick moves) |
Leonid | 1 | 5 | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (aggressive) | L (overrun) | x | L (defensive) | W (defensive) |
Morton | 2 | 4 | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | x | W (trick moves) |
Artus | 0 | 6 | L (defensive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (defensive) | L (neutral) | x |
Group B
Wins | Losses | vs Dellia | vs Damien | vs Durk | vs Bruce | vs Fulco | vs Guy | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dellia(4B) | 2 | 3 | x | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | W (overrun) | L (trick moves) | W (--) |
Damien(2B) | 4 | 1 | W (overrun) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) |
Durk(1B) | 5 | 0 | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | x | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | W (neutral) |
Bruce | 2 | 3 | L (defensive) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | x | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Fulco(3B) | 2 | 3 | W (aggressive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) |
Guy | 0 | 5 | L (--) | L (aggressive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | x |
- 1st in Group
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 4/ | 4/1 | 7/2 | 13/2 | 6/1 |
Losses | 9/ | 6/1 | 8/2 | 3/3 | 8/ |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Main Event Group A
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group A Winners | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | 1 | ||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | 0 | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | 0 | ||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||
2B | Damien | 0 | ||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Losers Bracket Final(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | 0 | ||||||||||||
2B | Damien | 1 | ||||||||||||
2B | Damien |
Main Event Group B
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
1B | Durk | 0 | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | 0 | ||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | 2 | ||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 0 | ||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | 1 | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
1B | Durk | |||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 4B | Kiran | |||||||||||
Semi-Final and Final
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.