Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Tournament of Poryatown"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| TRD1-seed3=2A | | TRD1-seed3=2A | ||
| TRD1-team3=Wassgandr | | TRD1-team3=Wassgandr | ||
− | | TRD1-score3= | + | | TRD1-score3=0 |
| TRD1-seed4=3B | | TRD1-seed4=3B | ||
− | | TRD1-team4=Fulco | + | | TRD1-team4=<span style="color:aquamarine;">Fulco |
− | | TRD1-score4= | + | | TRD1-score4=<span style="color:aquamarine;">1 |
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| TRD2-team1=Kiran | | TRD2-team1=Kiran | ||
| TRD2-score1= | | TRD2-score1= | ||
− | | TRD2-seed2= | + | | TRD2-seed2=3B |
− | | TRD2-team2= | + | | TRD2-team2=Fulco |
| TRD2-score2= | | TRD2-score2= | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| BRD1-team1=Durk | | BRD1-team1=Durk | ||
| BRD1-score1= | | BRD1-score1= | ||
− | | BRD1-seed2= | + | | BRD1-seed2=2A |
− | | BRD1-team2= | + | | BRD1-team2=Wassgandr |
| BRD1-score2= | | BRD1-score2= | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 7 January 2021
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Wins | Losses | vs Kiran | vs Wassgandr | vs Margaretha | vs Ciarghuala | vs Leonid | vs Morton | vs Artus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kiran(4A) | 3 | 3 | x | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | W (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Wassgandr(2A) | 5 | 1 | W (trick moves) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Margaretha(1A) | 6 | 0 | W (trick moves) | W (neutral) | x | W (defensive) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Ciarghuala(3A) | 4 | 2 | W (defensive) | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) | W (neutral) | W (trick moves) |
Leonid | 1 | 5 | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (aggressive) | L (overrun) | x | L (defensive) | W (defensive) |
Morton | 2 | 4 | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | x | W (trick moves) |
Artus | 0 | 6 | L (defensive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (defensive) | L (neutral) | x |
Group B
Wins | Losses | vs Dellia | vs Damien | vs Durk | vs Bruce | vs Fulco | vs Guy | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dellia(4B) | 2 | 3 | x | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | W (overrun) | L (trick moves) | W (--) |
Damien(2B) | 4 | 1 | W (overrun) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) |
Durk(1B) | 5 | 0 | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | x | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | W (neutral) |
Bruce | 2 | 3 | L (defensive) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | x | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Fulco(3B) | 2 | 3 | W (aggressive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) |
Guy | 0 | 5 | L (--) | L (aggressive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | x |
- 1st in Group
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 4/ | 4/1 | 7/1 | 13/1 | 6/1 |
Losses | 9/ | 6/1 | 8/1 | 3/2 | 8/ |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Main Event Group A
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group A Winners | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | 1 | ||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | 0 | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | |||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | |||||||||||||
2B | Damien | 0 | ||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Losers Bracket Final(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | |||||||||||||
2B | Damien | |||||||||||||
Main Event Group B
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
1B | Durk | 0 | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | |||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | |||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 0 | ||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | 1 | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
1B | Durk | |||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | |||||||||||||
Semi-Final and Final
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.