Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Tournament of Poryatown"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | !| |
− | | Aggressive | + | !| Aggressive |
− | | Defensive | + | !| Defensive |
− | | Neutral | + | !| Neutral |
− | | Overrun | + | !| Overrun |
− | | Trick Moves | + | !| Trick Moves |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Wins | |
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Losses | |
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 09:34, 29 December 2020
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Kiran | Wassgandr | Margaretha | Ciarghuala | Leonid | Morton | Artus | |
Kiran | x | L (trick moves) | |||||
Wassgandr | x | L (trick moves) | W (trick moves) | ||||
Margaretha | W (neutral) | x | W (defensive) | ||||
Ciarghuala | L (aggressive) | x | |||||
Leonid | x | ||||||
Morton | x | W (trick moves) | |||||
Artus | L (neutral) | x |
Group B
Dellia | Damien | Durk | Bruce | Fulco | Guy | |
Dellia | x | L (neutral) | ||||
Damien | W (overrun) | x | L (trick moves) | |||
Durk | W (neutral) | x | ||||
Bruce | x | |||||
Fulco | x | |||||
Guy | x |
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- 1st place in Group
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
Losses | 1 | 2 | 3 |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Group A
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
Group B
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
Semi-Final and Final
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.