Aetheris Pyrism/Ranks: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| style="border-width: 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="center" | 20 gold<br/> | | style="border-width: 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="center" | 20 gold<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | | | style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | Smokeless Guide<br/> | ||
| style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | Known, enlightened and trusted priests<br/> | |||
| style="border-width: 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="center" | none<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | Smokeless Fire<br/> | |||
| style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | Known, enlightened and trusted members of the Church<br/> | |||
| style="border-width: 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="center" | none<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | Flame Guide<br/> | |||
| style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | Priest<br/> | | style="border-width: 0px 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="left" | Priest<br/> | ||
| style="border-width: 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="center" | none<br/> | | style="border-width: 0px 1px 1px; border-style: none solid solid; border-color: -moz-use-text-color rgb(169, 169, 169) rgb(169, 169, 169)" align="center" | none<br/> |
Revision as of 06:21, 7 January 2012
Ranks
This is practical information on the religious hierarchy, and it is shared by the members of the religion. An outsider would require learning from a full member of the church this information.
Rank Order
Name | Purpose | Monthly Fee |
Fire Prophet |
Leader of the Faith |
none |
Pyre Patron |
Patron of the Faith |
none |
Blaze Guide |
High Priest |
none |
Flame Keeper |
Elder Member |
none |
Pyre Protector |
Protector of the Church |
20 gold |
Smokeless Guide |
Known, enlightened and trusted priests |
none |
Smokeless Fire |
Known, enlightened and trusted members of the Church |
none |
Flame Guide |
Priest |
none |
Flame Paladin |
Contributing members |
10 gold |
Flame Seeker |
Full member |
none |
Spark Keeper |
RP full rank for those that don't want the message traffic. | none |
Spark Seeker |
Entrance rank | none |