Difference between revisions of "Duelling Leagues/2nd Duelling League"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| score-width = | | score-width = | ||
− | | | + | | RDW-seed1 = A1 |
− | | | + | | RDW-team1 = Wassgandr[<span style="background-color:green">💔O</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💔O</span>][] |
− | | | + | | RDW-score1 = 1 |
− | | | + | | RDW-seed2 = B2 |
− | | | + | | RDW-team2 = Leonid[<span style="background-color:red">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💚D</span>][] |
− | | | + | | RDW-score2 = 1 |
− | | | + | | RDW-seed3 = B1 |
− | | | + | | RDW-team3 = Baelric[<span style="background-color:red">💔D</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔A</span>][] |
− | | | + | | RDW-score3 = 1 |
− | | | + | | RDW-seed4 = A2 |
− | | | + | | RDW-team4 = Njal[<span style="background-color:green">💚T</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚O</span>][] |
− | | | + | | RDW-score4 = 1 |
− | | | + | | RDWF-seed1 = |
− | | | + | | RDWF-team1 = |
− | | | + | | RDWF-score1 = |
− | | | + | | RDWF-seed2 = |
− | | | + | | RDWF-team2 = |
− | | | + | | RDWF-score2 = |
}} | }} | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| score-width = | | score-width = | ||
− | | | + | | RDL-seed1 = A3 |
− | | | + | | RDL-team1 = Aylwin[<span style="background-color:red">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔N</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍D</span>] |
− | | | + | | RDL-score1 = 2 |
− | | | + | | RDL-seed2 = B4 |
− | | | + | | RDL-team2 = Théoden [<span style="background-color:green">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚A</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍D</span>] |
− | | | + | | RDL-score2 = 1 |
− | | | + | | RDL-seed3 = B3 |
− | | | + | | RDL-team3 = Kiran[<span style="background-color:red">💚O</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍D</span>] |
− | | | + | | RDL-score3 = 0 |
− | | | + | | RDL-seed4 = A4 |
− | | | + | | RDL-team4 = Claude[<span style="background-color:green">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍D</span>] |
− | | | + | | RDL-score4 = 2 |
− | | | + | | RDLW-seed1 = A3 |
− | | | + | | RDLW-team1 = Aylwin |
− | | | + | | RDLW-score1 = |
− | | | + | | RDLW-seed2 = A4 |
− | | | + | | RDLW-team2 = Claude |
− | | | + | | RDLW-score2 = |
}} | }} | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| score-width = | | score-width = | ||
− | | | + | | RDLW1-seed1 = A3 |
− | | | + | | RDLW1-team1 = Aylwin |
− | | | + | | RDLW1-score1 = |
− | | | + | | RDLW1-seed2 = A4 |
− | | | + | | RDLW1-team2 = Claude |
− | | | + | | RDLW1-score2 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWB-seed3 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWB-team3 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWB-score3 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWB-seed4 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWB-team4 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWB-score4 = |
− | | | + | | RDLW1W-seed1 = |
− | | | + | | RDLW1W-team1 = |
− | | | + | | RDLW1W-score1 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWBW-seed2 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWBW-team2 = |
− | | | + | | RDLWBW-score2 = |
}} | }} | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| score-width = | | score-width = | ||
− | | | + | | RDWBF-seed1 = |
− | | | + | | RDWBF-team1 = |
− | | | + | | RDWBF-score1 = |
− | | | + | | RDWBF-seed2 = |
− | | | + | | RDWBF-team2 = |
− | | | + | | RDWBF-score2 = |
− | | | + | | RDLBF-seed3 = |
− | | | + | | RDLBF-team3 = |
− | | | + | | RDLBF-score3 = |
− | | | + | | RDLBF-seed4 = |
− | | | + | | RDLBF-team4 = |
− | | | + | | RDLBF-score4 = |
− | | | + | | RDWBFW-seed1 = |
− | + | | RDWBFW-team1 = | |
− | + | | RDWBFW-score1 = | |
− | + | | RDLBFW-seed2 = | |
− | + | | RDLBFW-team2 = | |
− | + | | RDLBFW-score2 = | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 28 September 2022
Contents
Participants
Name |
---|
Wassgandr Felsenbach |
Njal Fylkir |
Claude d'Artois |
Aylwin Gottfried |
Théoden Doesire |
Baelric Aboolio |
Kiran Mir-Ashtan |
Leonid Castillo |
Rules
- You must inform the organizer when you send your match request to your opponent.
- The above is important because the one who doesn't accept the match in time gets penalized.
- If the sender fails to report by the deadline, then the match will be declared a draw.
- If you get seriously wounded and doesn't recover by the deadline, your opponent will get a free win.
- Each training match request lasts 3 turns. But you have to accept the match request in the first 2 turns. Accepting it on the third turn fails automatically. Meaning even if you accepted the duel request, if it fails, the sender will win the match.
Groups
Group A
Name |
---|
Wassgandr |
Njal |
Calude |
Aylwin |
Group B
Name |
---|
Théoden |
Baelric |
Kiran |
Leonid |
Group Stage
💚Advantageous Style 💔Disadvantageous Style 🤍No Advantage 🖤Failed to Accept in time
(A)ggressive (D)efensive (N)eutral (O)verrun (T)rick Moves (F)ree Win/Forfeit
Group A
Name | Wassgandr | Nijal | Claude | Aylwin |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr(3-0) | 💔O | 🤍O | 💚F | |
Njal(2-1) | 💚T | 🤍D | 💔O | |
Claude(0-3) | 🤍O | 🤍D | 💔T | |
Aylwin(1-2) | 🖤F | 💚D | 💚A |
Group B
Name | Théoden | Baelric | Kiran | Leonid |
---|---|---|---|---|
Théoden (0-3) | 💔N | 💔N | 💔A | |
Baelric(3-0) | 💚A | 🤍T | 🤍O | |
Kiran(1-2) | 💚O | 🤍T | 💚D | |
Leonid (2-1) | 💚D | 🤍O | 💔A |
Main Event
Winners' Bracket
Winners' Bracket(Bo3) | Winners' Bracket Final(Bo3) | |||||||
Losers' Bracket
Losers' Bracket Round I & II
Losers' Bracket Round I(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | |||||||
Losers' Bracket II & Final
Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round Final(Bo3) | |||||||
Bracket Finals & Final
Bracket Finals(Bo3) | Final(Bo5) | |||||||
Prizes
- 🥇5,000 gold + Ducal Compendium
- 🥈2,000 gold
- 🥉1,000 gold