Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Tournament of Poryatown"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m (→Group Stage) |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| <span style="background-color:lightpink">L (neutral) | | <span style="background-color:lightpink">L (neutral) | ||
| x | | x | ||
− | | | + | | <span style="background-color:lightcyan">W (overrun) |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| <span style="background-color:lightpink">L (aggressive) | | <span style="background-color:lightpink">L (aggressive) | ||
| <span style="background-color:lightpink">L (neutral) | | <span style="background-color:lightpink">L (neutral) | ||
− | | | + | | <span style="background-color:lightpink">L (aggressive) |
| x | | x | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 07:09, 2 January 2021
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Wins | Losses | vs Kiran | vs Wassgandr | vs Margaretha | vs Ciarghuala | vs Leonid | vs Morton | vs Artus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kiran | 2 | 3 | x | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | |
Wassgandr | 5 | 1 | W (trick moves) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Margaretha | 6 | 0 | W (trick moves) | W (neutral) | x | W (defensive) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Ciarghuala | 2 | 2 | W (defensive) | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | x | W (neutral) | ||
Leonid | 0 | 3 | L (trick moves) | L (aggressive) | x | L (defensive) | |||
Morton | 2 | 4 | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | x | W (trick moves) |
Artus | 0 | 4 | L (defensive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | x |
Group B
Wins | Losses | vs Dellia | vs Damien | vs Durk | vs Bruce | vs Fulco | vs Guy | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dellia | 0 | 2 | x | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | L (trick moves) | ||
Damien | 4 | 1 | W (overrun) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) |
Durk | 5 | 0 | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | x | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | W (neutral) |
Bruce | 0 | 1 | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | x | W (overrun) | ||
Fulco | 0 | 2 | W (aggressive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | x | |
Guy | 0 | 2 | L (aggressive) | L (defensive) | x |
- 1st in Group
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 |
Losses | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Main Event Group A
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group A Winners | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | |||||||||||||
4B | ||||||||||||||
2B | Damien | |||||||||||||
3A | ||||||||||||||
Losers Round #1 | Losers Bracket Final(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
Main Event Group B
First Round | Top Decider(Bo2) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
1B | Durk | |||||||||||||
4A | ||||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | |||||||||||||
3B | ||||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo2) | |||||||||||||
Semi-Final and Final
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.