Tournament Organization/Askileon Team Tournament: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Lurian Tournaments]] | |||
=<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">[[Askileon]] Team Tournament</span>= | =<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">[[Askileon]] Team Tournament</span>= | ||
<h3 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</h3> | <h3 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</h3> | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Margaretha | | Margaretha | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Perdita | | Perdita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ciarghuala | | Ciarghuala | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Leonid | | Leonid | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kiran | | Kiran | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Oskar | | Oskar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | ||
| | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wassgandr | | Wassgandr | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Ciarghuala | | Ciarghuala | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damien | | Damien | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Durk | | Durk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Margaretha | | Margaretha | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| Kiran | | Kiran | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dynys | | Dynys | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| Leonid | | Leonid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dellia | | Dellia | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Bruce | | Bruce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perdita | | Perdita | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Oskar | | Oskar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wassgandr | | Wassgandr | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Leonid | | Leonid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damien | | Damien | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Bruce | | Bruce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Margaretha | | Margaretha | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Oskar | | Oskar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dynys | | Dynys | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| Ciarghuala | | Ciarghuala | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dellia | | Dellia | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | ||
| | | <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | ||
| Durk | | Durk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perdita | | Perdita | ||
| <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | |||
| <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | |||
| Kiran | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
|2 | |||
| <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Final (The Masters vs Team CDK)== | |||
Final Format: Will be Bo3. The first team to win 2 series will win. | |||
===1st Series=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
| The Masters | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Team CDK | |||
|- | |||
| Margaretha | |||
| <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | |||
| <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | |||
| Durk | |||
|- | |||
| Damien | |||
| <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | |||
| <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | |||
| Ciarghuala | |||
|- | |||
| Wassgandr | |||
| <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | |||
| <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | |||
| Kiran | | Kiran | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===2nd Series=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Masters | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Team CDK | ||
|- | |||
| Wassgandr | |||
| <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | |||
| <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | |||
| Kiran | |||
|- | |||
| Margaretha | |||
| <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | |||
| <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | |||
| Durk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Damien | |||
| <span style="background-color:powderblue">Win</span> | |||
| <span style="background-color:red">Lose</span> | |||
| Ciarghuala | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#82E0AA;font-weight:bold">WINNER</span> | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ==Winners== | ||
| | 1st Place - Masters: Damien, Wassgandr, Margaretha | ||
2nd Place - Team CDK: Ciarghuala, Durk, Kiran | |||
==MVP== | |||
<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Damien Guile</span> | |||
<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Damien did not lose a single match during the tournament and carried his team through the entire tournament.</span> | |||
==Tournament Result== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Name</span> | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wins</span> | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Losses</span> | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Gold Earned</span> | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Circuit Points Earned</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="background-color:gold;">Damien | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|667 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="background-color:gold;">Margaretha | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|667 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="background-color:gold;">Wassgandr | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|667 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Kiran | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Durk | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|Ciarghuala | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Dynys | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Leonid | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Dellia | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Perdita | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bruce | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oskar | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:01, 11 May 2022
Askileon Team Tournament
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 2,000 gold + Cruel Gauntlets
Participants
The Masters- Margaretha of Arescod
- Damien Guile
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Dellia Leroux
- Perdita Esotericus
- Dynys Velaryon
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Durk Spartan
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Bruce Wilde
- Leonid Castillo
- Oskar von Lucker
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
The Masters vs The Three Roses
The Masters | The Three Roses | ||
Wassgandr | Lose | Win | Dynys |
Damien | Win | Lose | Dellia |
Margaretha | Win | Lose | Perdita |
WINNER | 2 | 1 |
Team CDK vs Team BLO
Team CDK | Team BLO | ||
Ciarghuala | Win | Lose | Leonid |
Durk | Win | Lose | Bruce |
Kiran | Win | Lose | Oskar |
WINNER | 3 | 0 |
The Masters vs Team CDK
The Masters | Team CDK | ||
Wassgandr | Win | Lose | Ciarghuala |
Damien | Win | Lose | Durk |
Margaretha | Lose | Win | Kiran |
WINNER | 2 | 1 |
The Three Roses vs Team BLO
The Three Roses | Team BLO | ||
Dynys | Lose | Win | Leonid |
Dellia | Win | Lose | Bruce |
Perdita | Win | Lose | Oskar |
WINNER | 2 | 1 |
The Masters vs Team BLO
The Masters | Team BLO | ||
Wassgandr | Win | Lose | Leonid |
Damien | Win | Lose | Bruce |
Margaretha | Win | Lose | Oskar |
WINNER | 3 | 0 |
The Three Roses vs Team CDK
The Three Roses | Team CDK | ||
Dynys | Win | Lose | Ciarghuala |
Dellia | Lose | Win | Durk |
Perdita | Lose | Win | Kiran |
1 | 2 | WINNER |
Final (The Masters vs Team CDK)
Final Format: Will be Bo3. The first team to win 2 series will win.
1st Series
The Masters | Team CDK | ||
Margaretha | Lose | Win | Durk |
Damien | Win | Lose | Ciarghuala |
Wassgandr | Win | Lose | Kiran |
WINNER | 2 | 1 |
2nd Series
The Masters | Team CDK | ||
Wassgandr | Lose | Win | Kiran |
Margaretha | Win | Lose | Durk |
Damien | Win | Lose | Ciarghuala |
WINNER | 2 | 1 |
Winners
1st Place - Masters: Damien, Wassgandr, Margaretha 2nd Place - Team CDK: Ciarghuala, Durk, Kiran
MVP
Damien Guile Damien did not lose a single match during the tournament and carried his team through the entire tournament.
Tournament Result
Name | Wins | Losses | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
Damien | 5 | 0 | 667 | 22 |
Margaretha | 3 | 2 | 667 | 16 |
Wassgandr | 3 | 2 | 667 | 16 |
Kiran | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
Durk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
Ciarghuala | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
Dynys | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Leonid | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Dellia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Perdita | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Bruce | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Oskar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |