Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Tournament of Giask"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | [[Category:Lurian Tournaments]] | ||
<h2 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament of [[Giask]]</h2> | <h2 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament of [[Giask]]</h2> | ||
<h3 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</h3> | <h3 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</h3> | ||
Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<u><strong>Group B</strong></u> | <u><strong>Group B</strong></u> | ||
− | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: | + | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;margin-right: 30px; text-align: center;" |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 407: | Line 408: | ||
| RD5-score2=0 | | RD5-score2=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Winners== | ||
+ | 1st Place - Dellia | ||
+ | 2nd Place - Ciarghuala | ||
+ | 3rd Place - Leonid | ||
==<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Main Event Results</span>== | ==<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Main Event Results</span>== |
Latest revision as of 06:01, 11 May 2022
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1200 gold + Weird Lance 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Damien Guile
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Gildarts Bundeswig
- Bruce Wilde
- Leonid Castillo
- Oskar von Lucker
- Fulco D`Este
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Jorvik Arial
- Dellia Leroux
- Alessia de Medici
- Luke Elynbrigge
- Ginger Dragoness
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Leonid | Bruce | Fulco | Oskar | Damien | Dellia | Luke | |
Dellia(5W-1L)* | W | W | L | W | W | X | W |
Leonid(5W-1L) | X | W | W | W | W | L | W |
Damien(4W-2L) | L | W | W | W | X | L | W |
Bruce(3W-3L) | L | X | W | W | L | L | W |
Luke(2W-4L) | L | L | W | W | L | L | X |
Fulco(2W-4L) | L | L | X | W | L | W | L |
Oskar(0W-6L) | L | L | L | X | L | L | L |
Group B
Ciarghuala | Wassgandr | Margaretha | Gildarts | Jorvik | Alessia | Ginger | |
Margaretha(5W-1L)* | W | W | X | W | W | W | L |
Ginger(5W-1L) | W | W | W | W | L | W | X |
Jorvik(4W-2L) | L | W | L | W | X | W | W |
Ciarghuala(4W-2L) | X | W | L | W | W | W | L |
Wassgandr(2W-4L) | L | X | L | W | L | W | L |
Alessia(1W-5L) | L | L | L | W | L | X | L |
Gildarts(0W-6L) | L | L | L | X | L | L | L |
- Qualified
- Disqualified
- 1st place in Group
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Name | Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves |
Margaretha | 1 | 1 | 1 / 2 | 3 | 1 / 1 |
Damien | 1 | 1 | 3 / 1 | 2 / 1 | |
Wassgandr | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Gildarts | 1 | ||||
Bruce | 2 / 1 | 2 / 1 | 2 | 1 | |
Leonid | 2 | 1 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 2 / 1 / 1 | |
Oskar | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||
Fulco | 6 | ||||
Ciarghuala | 1 / 1 / 1 | 2 / 1 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 2 | 1 |
Jorvik | 1 | 1 / 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 / 1 |
Dellia | 1 / 2 | 2 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 2 / 1 | |
Alessia | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
Luke | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||
Ginger | 4 / 1 | 2 | 1 |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Main Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Grand Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Main Event | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Dellia | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | Ciarghuala | 0 | Winner's Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Dellia | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Damien | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Ginger | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Damien | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Dellia | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | Margaretha | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Bruce | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | Margaretha | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Jorvik | 0 | A1 | Dellia | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
B4 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Ginger | 0 | A3 | Damien | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
B4 | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Jorvik | 0 | B1 | Margaretha | 0 | A2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
A4 | Bruce | 1 | B1 | Margaretha | 1 | B4 | Ciarghuala | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A4 | Bruce | 0 |
Winners
1st Place - Dellia 2nd Place - Ciarghuala 3rd Place - Leonid
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
Dellia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1200 | 18 |
Ciarghuala | 4 | 2 | 2 | 600(+250) | 16(+11) |
Leonid | 2 | 2 | 2 | 300(+500) | 9(+13) |
Margaretha | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7(+1) |
Damien | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Bruce | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4(+4) |
Ginger | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Jorvik | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.