Westgard/Third Era: Difference between revisions
< Westgard
No edit summary |
(added more maps near the end) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dwilight-20190926.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-09-26 Westgard pushes back with the aid of [[Astrum]].]] | | [[File:Dwilight-20190926.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-09-26 Westgard pushes back with the aid of [[Astrum]].]] | ||
|| [[File:Dwilight-20191025.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-10-25 [[Tol Goldora]] pushes the Westgardians back.]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dwilight-20191109.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-11-09 [[Tol Goldora]] surrounds [[Gelene]], while Westgard overruns the eastern territories.]] | |||
|| [[File:Dwilight-20191129.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-11-29 [[D'Hara]] aids Westgard.]] | || [[File:Dwilight-20191129.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-11-29 [[D'Hara]] aids Westgard.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dwilight-20200111.jpg|600px|thumb|2020-01-11 | | [[File:Dwilight-20191222.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-12-22 [[Tol Goldora]] ravages Westgardian lands.]] | ||
|| [[File:Dwilight-20200221.jpg|600px|thumb| | || [[File:Dwilight-20200111.jpg|600px|thumb|2020-01-11 [[Tol Goldora]] is pushed back.]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dwilight-20200219.jpg|600px|thumb|2020-02-19 Westgard is pushed back from [[Tol Goldora|Tol Goldoran]] lands.]] | |||
|| [[File:Dwilight-20200221.jpg|600px|thumb|2020-02-21 After the peace is signed.]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:14, 12 December 2022
In order to secure Ammando, Westgard expanded south and came into conflict with a new realm: Tol Goldora. The Gold Sea Conflict was devastating to Westgard as it spiralled into a continental war.