Difference between revisions of "Duelling Leagues/2nd Duelling League"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m (→Group Stage) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
(75 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
=Groups= | =Groups= | ||
+ | '''''Group A''''' | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Name | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Wassgandr | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Njal | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Calude | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Aylwin | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''''Group B''''' | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Name | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Théoden | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Baelric | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Kiran | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Leonid | ||
+ | |} | ||
=Group Stage= | =Group Stage= | ||
+ | 💚Advantageous Style | ||
+ | 💔Disadvantageous Style | ||
+ | 🤍No Advantage | ||
+ | 🖤Failed to Accept in time | ||
+ | |||
+ | (A)ggressive | ||
+ | (D)efensive | ||
+ | (N)eutral | ||
+ | (O)verrun | ||
+ | (T)rick Moves | ||
+ | (F)ree Win/Forfeit | ||
==Group A== | ==Group A== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 37: | Line 75: | ||
! Name !! Wassgandr !! Nijal !! Claude !! Aylwin | ! Name !! Wassgandr !! Nijal !! Claude !! Aylwin | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Wassgandr || || || || | + | | <span style="background-color:lightgreen;">Wassgandr(3-0) ||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:green;">💔O|| <span style="background-color:green;">🤍O||<span style="background-color:green;">💚F |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Njal || || || || | + | | <span style="background-color:lightgreen;">Njal(2-1) || <span style="background-color:red;">💚T||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:green;">🤍D||<span style="background-color:green;">💔O |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Claude || || || || | + | | Claude(0-3) || <span style="background-color:red;">🤍O||<span style="background-color:red;">🤍D ||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:red;">💔T |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Aylwin || || || || | + | | Aylwin(1-2) || <span style="background-color:red;">🖤F|| <span style="background-color:red;">💚D|| <span style="background-color:green;">💚A||<center>➖ |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 90: | ||
! Name !! Théoden!! Baelric!! Kiran!!Leonid | ! Name !! Théoden!! Baelric!! Kiran!!Leonid | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Théoden || || || || | + | | Théoden (0-3)||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:red">💔N|| <span style="background-color:red">💔N||<span style="background-color:red">💔A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Baelric || || || || | + | | <span style="background-color:lightgreen;">Baelric(3-0) || <span style="background-color:green">💚A||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:green">🤍T|| <span style="background-color:green">🤍O |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Kiran || || || || | + | | Kiran(1-2) || <span style="background-color:green">💚O|| <span style="background-color:red">🤍T||<center>➖ ||<span style="background-color:red">💚D |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Leonid || || || || | + | | <span style="background-color:lightgreen;">Leonid (2-1)|| <span style="background-color:green">💚D|| <span style="background-color:red">🤍O|| <span style="background-color:green">💔A||<center>➖ |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | =Winners' Bracket(Bo3)= | + | =Main Event= |
+ | |||
+ | ==Winners' Bracket== | ||
+ | {{4TeamBracket | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1 = Winners' Bracket(Bo3) | ||
+ | | RD2 = Winners' Bracket Final(Bo3) | ||
+ | |||
+ | | group1 = | ||
+ | | group2 = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | seed-width = | ||
+ | | team-width = | ||
+ | | score-width = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed1 = A1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team1 = Wassgandr[<span style="background-color:green">💔O</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💔O</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍T] | ||
+ | | RD1-score1 = 2 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed2 = B2 | ||
+ | | RD1-team2 = Leonid[<span style="background-color:red">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍T] | ||
+ | | RD1-score2 = 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed3 = B1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team3 = Baelric[<span style="background-color:red">💔D</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💔O] | ||
+ | | RD1-score3 = 1 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed4 = A2 | ||
+ | | RD1-team4 = Njal[<span style="background-color:green">💚T</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚O</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💚D] | ||
+ | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed1 = A1 | ||
+ | | RD2-team1 = Wassgandr | ||
+ | | RD2-score1 = | ||
+ | | RD2-seed2 = A2 | ||
+ | | RD2-team2 = Njal | ||
+ | | RD2-score2 = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Losers' Bracket== | ||
+ | ===Losers' Bracket Round I & II=== | ||
+ | {{4TeamBracket | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1 = Losers' Bracket Round I(Bo3) | ||
+ | | RD2 = Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | ||
+ | |||
+ | | group1 = | ||
+ | | group2 = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | seed-width = | ||
+ | | team-width = | ||
+ | | score-width = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed1 = A3 | ||
+ | | RD1-team1 = Aylwin[<span style="background-color:red">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔N</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍D</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score1 = 2 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed2 = B4 | ||
+ | | RD1-team2 = <s>Théoden</s> [<span style="background-color:green">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚A</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍D</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score2 = 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed3 = B3 | ||
+ | | RD1-team3 = <s>Kiran</s>[<span style="background-color:red">💚O</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍D</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score3 = 0 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed4 = A4 | ||
+ | | RD1-team4 = Claude[<span style="background-color:green">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍D</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed1 = A3 | ||
+ | | RD2-team1 = Aylwin | ||
+ | | RD2-score1 = | ||
+ | | RD2-seed2 = A4 | ||
+ | | RD2-team2 = Claude | ||
+ | | RD2-score2 = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Losers' Bracket II & Final=== | ||
+ | {{4TeamBracket | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1 = Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | ||
+ | | RD2 = Losers' Bracket Round III(Bo3) | ||
+ | |||
+ | | group1 = | ||
+ | | group2 = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | seed-width = | ||
+ | | team-width = | ||
+ | | score-width = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed1 = A3 | ||
+ | | RD1-team1 = <s>Aylwin</s>[<span style="background-color:red">💚A</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍N</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score1 = 0 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed2 = A4 | ||
+ | | RD1-team2 = Claude[<span style="background-color:green">💔T</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍N</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score2 = 2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed3 = B2 | ||
+ | | RD1-team3 = <s>Leonid</s>[<span style="background-color:red">🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚N</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score3 = 0 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed4 = B1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team4 = Baelric[<span style="background-color:green">🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔T</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed1 = A4 | ||
+ | | RD2-team1 = <s>Claude</s>[<span style="background-color:red">💚N</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍T</span>] | ||
+ | | RD2-score1 = 0 | ||
+ | | RD2-seed2 = B1 | ||
+ | | RD2-team2 = Baelric[<span style="background-color:green">💔T</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍T</span>] | ||
+ | | RD2-score2 = 2 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Bracket Finals & Final== | ||
+ | {{4TeamBracket | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1 = Bracket Finals(Bo3) | ||
+ | | RD2 = Grand Final(Bo5) | ||
+ | |||
+ | | group1 = | ||
+ | | group2 = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | seed-width = | ||
+ | | team-width = | ||
+ | | score-width = | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed1 = A1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team1 = Wassgandr[<span style="background-color: green>💔O</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💔O</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score1 = 2 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed2 = A2 | ||
+ | | RD1-team2 = Njal[<span style="background-color: red>💚D</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💚D</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score2 = 0 | ||
− | = | + | | RD1-seed3 = A2 |
+ | | RD1-team3 = <s>Njal</s>[<span style="background-color: red>🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💚O</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score3 = 0 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed4 = B1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team4 = Baelric[<span style="background-color: green>🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💔A</span>] | ||
+ | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
− | = | + | | RD2-seed1 = A1 |
+ | | RD2-team1 = Wassgandr[<span style="background-color: green>🤍O</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💔O</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💔O</span>][<span style="background-color: green>🤍O</span>] | ||
+ | | RD2-score1 = 3 | ||
+ | | RD2-seed2 = B1 | ||
+ | | RD2-team2 = <s>Baelric</s>[<span style="background-color: red>🤍O</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💚D</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💚D</span>][<span style="background-color: red>🤍O</span>] | ||
+ | | RD2-score2 = 1 | ||
+ | }} | ||
=Prizes= | =Prizes= | ||
Line 72: | Line 247: | ||
#🥈2,000 gold | #🥈2,000 gold | ||
#🥉1,000 gold | #🥉1,000 gold | ||
+ | |||
+ | =2nd Duelling League Results= | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Place !! Name !! Total Matches || Final Scores(W-L) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 🥇1st|| Wassgandr Felsenbach || 12 || 10-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 🥈2nd|| Baelric Aboolio || 16 || 11-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 🥉3rd|| Njal Fylkir|| 10 || 4-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 4th|| Claude d'Artois|| 9 || 4-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 6th|| Leonid Castillo|| 8 || 3-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 6th|| Aylwin Gottfried|| 8 || 3-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 8th|| Théoden Doesire|| 6 || 1-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 8th|| Kiran Mir-Ashtan|| 5 || 1-4 | ||
+ | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:30, 4 October 2022
Contents
Participants
Name |
---|
Wassgandr Felsenbach |
Njal Fylkir |
Claude d'Artois |
Aylwin Gottfried |
Théoden Doesire |
Baelric Aboolio |
Kiran Mir-Ashtan |
Leonid Castillo |
Rules
- You must inform the organizer when you send your match request to your opponent.
- The above is important because the one who doesn't accept the match in time gets penalized.
- If the sender fails to report by the deadline, then the match will be declared a draw.
- If you get seriously wounded and doesn't recover by the deadline, your opponent will get a free win.
- Each training match request lasts 3 turns. But you have to accept the match request in the first 2 turns. Accepting it on the third turn fails automatically. Meaning even if you accepted the duel request, if it fails, the sender will win the match.
Groups
Group A
Name |
---|
Wassgandr |
Njal |
Calude |
Aylwin |
Group B
Name |
---|
Théoden |
Baelric |
Kiran |
Leonid |
Group Stage
💚Advantageous Style 💔Disadvantageous Style 🤍No Advantage 🖤Failed to Accept in time
(A)ggressive (D)efensive (N)eutral (O)verrun (T)rick Moves (F)ree Win/Forfeit
Group A
Name | Wassgandr | Nijal | Claude | Aylwin |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr(3-0) | 💔O | 🤍O | 💚F | |
Njal(2-1) | 💚T | 🤍D | 💔O | |
Claude(0-3) | 🤍O | 🤍D | 💔T | |
Aylwin(1-2) | 🖤F | 💚D | 💚A |
Group B
Name | Théoden | Baelric | Kiran | Leonid |
---|---|---|---|---|
Théoden (0-3) | 💔N | 💔N | 💔A | |
Baelric(3-0) | 💚A | 🤍T | 🤍O | |
Kiran(1-2) | 💚O | 🤍T | 💚D | |
Leonid (2-1) | 💚D | 🤍O | 💔A |
Main Event
Winners' Bracket
Winners' Bracket(Bo3) | Winners' Bracket Final(Bo3) | |||||||
A1 | Wassgandr[💔O][💔O][🤍T] | 2 | ||||||
B2 | Leonid[💚D][💚D][🤍T] | 1 | ||||||
A1 | Wassgandr | |||||||
A2 | Njal | |||||||
B1 | Baelric[💔D][💔A][💔O] | 1 | ||||||
A2 | Njal[💚T][💚O][💚D] | 2 |
Losers' Bracket
Losers' Bracket Round I & II
Losers' Bracket Round I(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | |||||||
A3 | Aylwin[💔A][💔N][🤍D] | 2 | ||||||
B4 | |
1 | ||||||
A3 | Aylwin | |||||||
A4 | Claude | |||||||
B3 | |
0 | ||||||
A4 | Claude[💔A][🤍D] | 2 |
Losers' Bracket II & Final
Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round III(Bo3) | |||||||
A3 | |
0 | ||||||
A4 | Claude[💔T][🤍N] | 2 | ||||||
A4 | |
0 | ||||||
B1 | Baelric[💔T][🤍T] | 2 | ||||||
B2 | |
0 | ||||||
B1 | Baelric[🤍N][💔T] | 2 |
Bracket Finals & Final
Bracket Finals(Bo3) | Grand Final(Bo5) | |||||||
A1 | Wassgandr[💔O][💔O] | 2 | ||||||
A2 | Njal[💚D][💚D] | 0 | ||||||
A1 | Wassgandr[🤍O][💔O][💔O][🤍O] | 3 | ||||||
B1 | |
1 | ||||||
A2 | |
0 | ||||||
B1 | Baelric[🤍N][💔A] | 2 |
Prizes
- 🥇5,000 gold + Ducal Compendium
- 🥈2,000 gold
- 🥉1,000 gold
2nd Duelling League Results
Place | Name | Total Matches | Final Scores(W-L) |
---|---|---|---|
🥇1st | Wassgandr Felsenbach | 12 | 10-2 |
🥈2nd | Baelric Aboolio | 16 | 11-5 |
🥉3rd | Njal Fylkir | 10 | 4-6 |
4th | Claude d'Artois | 9 | 4-5 |
6th | Leonid Castillo | 8 | 3-5 |
6th | Aylwin Gottfried | 8 | 3-5 |
8th | Théoden Doesire | 6 | 1-5 |
8th | Kiran Mir-Ashtan | 5 | 1-4 |