Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Newcomer Tournament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m (→Group Stage) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | [[Category:Lurian Tournaments]] | ||
=<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Newcomer Tournament</span>= | =<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Newcomer Tournament</span>= | ||
===<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</span>=== | ===<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</span>=== | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
!| vs Ravenloft | !| vs Ravenloft | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | <span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Elias( | + | | <span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Elias(2-2) |
|➖ | |➖ | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="color:green;">W |
− | | | + | |<span style="color:green;">W |
− | | | + | |<span style="color:red;">L |
− | | | + | |<span style="color:red;">L |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Kenneth(3-1) | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
+ | |➖ | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Collin(0-4) |
− | | | + | |<span style="color:red;">L |
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
|➖ | |➖ | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="color:red;">L |
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Heirut Ve(3-1) | ||
|<span style="color:green;">W | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |➖ | ||
|<span style="color:green;">W | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Ravenloft(2-2) |
− | | | + | |<span style="color:green;">W |
− | | | + | |<span style="color:red;">L |
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
|➖ | |➖ | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Main Event</span>== | ||
+ | ===<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Group A - Heirut Ve vs Elias</span>=== | ||
+ | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !| | ||
+ | !| Match 1 | ||
+ | !| Match 2 | ||
+ | !| Match 3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Heirut Ve | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Elias | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | |} |
+ | |||
+ | ===<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Group B - Kenneth vs Ravenloft</span>=== | ||
+ | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !| | ||
+ | !| Match 1 | ||
+ | !| Match 2 | ||
+ | !| Match 3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Kenneth | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Ravenloft | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
|<span style="color:red;">L | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | |} |
+ | |||
+ | ===<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Final - Heirut Ve vs Kenneth</span>=== | ||
+ | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !| | ||
+ | !| Match 1 | ||
+ | !| Match 2 | ||
+ | !| Match 3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Heirut Ve | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
+ | |<span style="color:red;">L | ||
| | | | ||
− | |<span style="color: | + | |- |
+ | |||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Kenneth | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
+ | |<span style="color:green;">W | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | ==<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Champion</span>== | ||
+ | <span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Kenneth Gotz: 7 wins - 1 loss (700 gold + 500 gold + Elemental Signet of Good) |
Latest revision as of 06:02, 11 May 2022
Contents
Newcomer Tournament
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 500 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 250 gold All participants get 100 gold per win
Participants
- Elias Calder
- Kenneth Gotz
- Collin Elderwood
- Heirut Ve Harvey
- Ravenloft Gillotine
Group Stage
vs Elias | vs Kenneth | vs Collin | vs Heirut Ve | vs Ravenloft | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elias(2-2) | ➖ | W | W | L | L |
Kenneth(3-1) | L | ➖ | W | W | W |
Collin(0-4) | L | L | ➖ | L | L |
Heirut Ve(3-1) | W | L | W | ➖ | W |
Ravenloft(2-2) | W | L | W | L | ➖ |
Main Event
Group A - Heirut Ve vs Elias
Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | |
---|---|---|---|
Heirut Ve | W | W | |
Elias | L | L |
Group B - Kenneth vs Ravenloft
Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | |
---|---|---|---|
Kenneth | W | W | |
Ravenloft | L | L |
Final - Heirut Ve vs Kenneth
Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | |
---|---|---|---|
Heirut Ve | L | L | |
Kenneth | W | W |
Champion
Kenneth Gotz: 7 wins - 1 loss (700 gold + 500 gold + Elemental Signet of Good)