Tournament Organization: Difference between revisions
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Gold Earned(**)</span> | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Gold Earned(**)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Circuit Points Earned</span> | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Circuit Points Earned</span> | ||
|- | |||
|Kiran | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|1(1) | |||
|1,000 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ciarghuala | |Ciarghuala | ||
Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2(1) | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |||
|Damien | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|1(1) | |||
|0(667) | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Leonid | |Leonid | ||
Line 69: | Line 87: | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |||
|Margaretha | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|2(1) | |||
|0(667) | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dellia | |Dellia | ||
Line 79: | Line 106: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wassgandr | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1(1) | |||
|0(667) | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Durk | ||
|0 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0(1) | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bruce | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |9 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dynys | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Perdita | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |4 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raymond | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ginger | |Ginger | ||
Line 157: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Oskar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 |
Revision as of 06:00, 29 September 2020
Introduction
The Tournament Organization is a guild located in Dwilight, dedicated in hosting seasonal tournaments. It exists to provide a longer tournament which the traditional way does not allow(built in tournament only lasts at most 9 days).
Tournament Types
The Tournament Organization hosts several different types of tournaments throughout its circuit season. Some types are hosted through the Duelling League which is a sub-guild used to host smaller tournaments.
- Single Elimination - Offered through the Duelling League
- Double Elimination - Main Tournament type hosted by the Tournament Organization
- Team Tournament - Offered by the Duelling League
- GSL Style Format - Experimental type - Used when there are too many participants
Ranks
- Founder: Founder of the Guild
- Tournament Host: Nobles who host tournaments. They also act as judges as well.
- Grand Champion: Winner of a Grand tournament. The winner holds the title until the next Grand tournament.
- Champion: Winner of a seasonal tournament. The title holder will automatically be invited to the Grand Tournament.
- Sponsor: Nobles who wish to help fund tournaments.
- Participant: Nobles who entered to an on-going tournament. Will be demoted back to the rank of Spectator upon the completion of the current tournament.
- Spectator: Those who wish to participate can pay x gold to be promoted. All participants beside the champion gets demoted back to this rank.
Current On-going Tournament
Current Tournament Season
Founding Year (Year 0)
Current Circuit Points
Point breakdown: 1p for attending the tournament. 3p for every win. 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p Will be used for future tournament seeding. Point breakdown(Team): 1p for attending the tournament. 3p for every win. 1st Place: 6p, 2nd Place: 3p Will be used for future tournament seeding.
Names in highest to lowest circuit points .
Tournament Circuit Season 1
Name | Wins(Individual) | Losses(Individual) | Wins(Team) | Losses(Team) | Tournament Main Event(*) | Gold Earned(**) | Circuit Points Earned |
Kiran | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1(1) | 1,000 | 34 |
Ciarghuala | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2(1) | 850 | 31 |
Damien | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1(1) | 0(667) | 26 |
Leonid | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 800 | 26 |
Margaretha | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2(1) | 0(667) | 24 |
Dellia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1200 | 22 |
Wassgandr | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1(1) | 0(667) | 20 |
Durk | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0(1) | 0 | 13 |
Bruce | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Dynys | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
Perdita | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
Raymond | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
Ginger | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Jorvik | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Fulco | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Oskar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.
- ()Information in the Bracket is Team Tournament related.
- (*) # of Team Final reached.
- (**) Amount of gold earned in a team tournament.
- Number of times the participant has reached Tournament Main Events.
Lurian Tournament
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
Kiran | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1,000 | 18 |
Leonid | 3 | 2 | 1 | 500 | 13 |
Ciarghuala | 3 | 2 | 1 | 250 | 11 |
Raymond | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Bruce | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Wassgandr | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Fulco | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Margaretha | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tournament of Giask
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
Dellia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1200 | 18 |
Ciarghuala | 4 | 2 | 2 | 600(+250) | 16(+11) |
Leonid | 2 | 2 | 2 | 300(+500) | 9(+13) |
Margaretha | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7(+1) |
Damien | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Bruce | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4(+4) |
Ginger | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Jorvik | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.
Past Tournaments
Name | Number of Participants | Host City | Total Prize | Champion | Runner Up | Third Place |
Lurian Tournament | 8 | Askileon, Giask | 1,750 gold + Emerald-Studded Blade | Kiran Mir-Ashtan | Leonid Castillo | Ciarghuala Dubhaine |
Tournament of Giask | 14 | Giask | 2,100 gold + Weird Lance | Dellia Leroux | Ciarghuala Dubhaine | Leonid Castillo |
Askileon Team Tournament | 12 | Askileon | 2,000 gold + Cruel Gauntlets | The Masters: Wassgandr Felsenbach, Damien Guile, Margaretha of Arescod | Team CDK: Ciarghuala Dubhaine, Durk Spartan, Kiran Mir-Ashtan |