Tournament Organization: Difference between revisions
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
<span style="color:darkviolet; font-family:Georgia,serif;>Point breakdown: 1p for attending the tournament. 3p for every win. 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p Will be used for future tournament seeding.</span> | <span style="color:darkviolet; font-family:Georgia,serif;>Point breakdown: 1p for attending the tournament. 3p for every win. 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p Will be used for future tournament seeding.</span> | ||
<span style="color:deepskyblue; font-family:Georgia,serif;>Names in alphabetical order.</span><hr> | <span style="color:deepskyblue; font-family:Georgia,serif;>Names in alphabetical order.</span><hr> | ||
==<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Lurian Tournament</span>== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 498: | Line 499: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | ==<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament of Giask</span>== | ||
| | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Name</span> | ||
| | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wins</span> | ||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Losses</span> | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"># of Participation</span> | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Gold Earned</span> | |||
|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Circuit Points Earned</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dellia | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Leonid | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|500 | |||
|4(+12) | |||
|- | |||
|Ciarghuala | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|250 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Margaretha | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|4(+1) | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1(+4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jorvik | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:50, 10 June 2020
Introduction
The Tournament Organization is a guild located in Dwilight, dedicated in hosting seasonal tournaments. It exists to provide a longer tournament which the traditional way does not allow(built in tournament only lasts at most 9 days).
Ranks
- Founder: Founder of the Guild
- Tournament Host: Nobles who host tournaments. They also act as judges as well.
- Grand Champion: Winner of a Grand tournament. The winner holds the title until the next Grand tournament.
- Champion: Winner of a seasonal tournament. The title holder will automatically be invited to the Grand Tournament.
- Sponsor: Nobles who wish to help fund tournaments.
- Participant: Nobles who entered to an on-going tournament. Will be demoted back to the rank of Spectator upon the completion of the current tournament.
- Spectator: Those who wish to participate can pay x gold to be promoted. All participants beside the champion gets demoted back to this rank.
Current On-going Tournament
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1200 gold + Weird Lance 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd Place: 300 gold
Participants
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Damien Guile
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Gildarts Bundeswig
- Bruce Wilde
- Leonid Castillo
- Oskar von Lucker
- Fulco D`Este
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Jorvik Arial
- Dellia Leroux
- Alessia de Medici
- Luke Elynbrigge
- Ginger Dragoness
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Leonid | Bruce | Fulco | Oskar | Damien | Dellia | Luke | |
Dellia(5W-1L)* | W | W | L | W | W | X | W |
Leonid(5W-1L) | X | W | W | W | W | L | W |
Damien(4W-2L) | L | W | W | W | X | L | W |
Bruce(3W-3L) | L | X | W | W | L | L | W |
Luke(2W-4L) | L | L | W | W | L | L | X |
Fulco(2W-4L) | L | L | X | W | L | W | L |
Oskar(0W-6L) | L | L | L | X | L | L | L |
Group B
Ciarghuala | Wassgandr | Margaretha | Gildarts | Jorvik | Alessia | Ginger | |
Margaretha(5W-1L)* | W | W | X | W | W | W | L |
Ginger(5W-1L) | W | W | W | W | L | W | X |
Jorvik(4W-2L) | L | W | L | W | X | W | W |
Ciarghuala(4W-2L) | X | W | L | W | W | W | L |
Wassgandr(2W-4L) | L | X | L | W | L | W | L |
Alessia(1W-5L) | L | L | L | W | L | X | L |
Gildarts(0W-6L) | L | L | L | X | L | L | L |
- Qualified
- Disqualified
- 1st place in Group
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used during the Group Stage
Name | Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves |
Margaretha | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Damien | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||
Wassgandr | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Gildarts | 1 | ||||
Bruce | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
Leonid | 2 | 1 / 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Oskar | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||
Fulco | 6 | ||||
Ciarghuala | 1 | 2 / 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Jorvik | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 / 1 |
Dellia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 / 1 | |
Alessia | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
Luke | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||
Ginger | 4 | 2 |
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Main Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Grand Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Main Event | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Dellia | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | Ciarghuala | 0 | Winner's Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Dellia | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Ginger | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Damien | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | Margaretha | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Bruce | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | Margaretha | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Leonid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Jorvik | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | Ciarghuala | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Jorvik | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Bruce | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Current Tournament Season
Founding Year (Year 0)
Current Circuit Points
Point breakdown: 1p for attending the tournament. 3p for every win. 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p Will be used for future tournament seeding.
Names in alphabetical order.
Lurian Tournament
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
Kiran | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1,000 | 17 |
Leonid | 3 | 2 | 1 | 500 | 12 |
Ciarghuala | 3 | 2 | 1 | 250 | 10 |
Raymond | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Bruce | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Wassgandr | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Fulco | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Margaretha | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tournament of Giask
Name | Wins | Losses | # of Participation | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
Dellia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Leonid | 1 | 0 | 2 | 500 | 4(+12) |
Ciarghuala | 0 | 1 | 2 | 250 | 10 |
Margaretha | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4(+1) |
Bruce | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1(+4) |
Jorvik | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Past Tournaments
Name | Number of Participants | Host City | Total Prize | Champion | Runner Up | Third Place |
Lurian Tournament | 8 | Askileon, Giask | 1,750 gold + Emerald-Studded Blade | Kiran Mir-Ashtan | Leonid Castillo | Ciarghuala Dubhaine |
Tournament of Giask | 14 | Giask | 2,100 gold + Weird Lance |