Sultanate of Asena/Sultan: Difference between revisions
The ENDperor (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| '''Korkut Kalkandelen''' | | '''Korkut Kalkandelen''' | ||
| 7 May 2008 | | 7 May 2008 | ||
| 7 October 2008 | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Galvez Family|Randolf Galvez]]''' | |||
| 7 October 2008 | |||
| 1 December 2008 | |||
| Stepped down | |||
|- | |||
| '''Korkut Kalkandelen''' | |||
| 2 December 2008 | |||
| 28 May 2009 | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hector Sarrin''' | |||
| 28 May 2009 | |||
| 4 February 2010 | |||
| Deceased | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Danlawer Family|Catharina Danlawer]]''' | |||
| 4 February 2010 | |||
| 12 April 2010 | |||
| Temporary retired from state affairs | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ironheart Family|David Ironheart]]''' | |||
| 12 April 2010 | |||
| 6 January 2011 | |||
| Partial retirement from state affairs | |||
|- | |||
| '''Murphy Guardians''' | |||
| 9 January 2011 | |||
| 7 February 2011 | |||
| Deceased | |||
|- | |||
| '''Alparslan Kalkandelen''' | |||
| 10 February 2011 | |||
| 4 March 2011 | |||
| Bad health. Has now recovered. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Galvez Family|Leandros Galvez]]''' | |||
| 7 March 2011 | |||
| 5 April 2011 | |||
| Died heroically in battle against Sirion | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Vasata Family|Tenya Vasata]]''' | |||
| 7 April 2011 | |||
| 2 July 2011 | |||
| Stepped down | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Stublic Family|Viseslav Stublic]]''' | |||
| 5 July 2011 | |||
| Present | | Present | ||
| Reigning | | Reigning | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:53, 15 September 2011
Responsibilities of the Sultan
More to come
Reign
Sultan | Reign Begin | Reign Ended | Reason Ended |
---|---|---|---|
Korkut Kalkandelen | 3 April 2008 | 7 May 2008 | Bureaucratic error |
Korkut Kalkandelen | 7 May 2008 | 7 October 2008 | ... |
Randolf Galvez | 7 October 2008 | 1 December 2008 | Stepped down |
Korkut Kalkandelen | 2 December 2008 | 28 May 2009 | ... |
Hector Sarrin | 28 May 2009 | 4 February 2010 | Deceased |
Catharina Danlawer | 4 February 2010 | 12 April 2010 | Temporary retired from state affairs |
David Ironheart | 12 April 2010 | 6 January 2011 | Partial retirement from state affairs |
Murphy Guardians | 9 January 2011 | 7 February 2011 | Deceased |
Alparslan Kalkandelen | 10 February 2011 | 4 March 2011 | Bad health. Has now recovered. |
Leandros Galvez | 7 March 2011 | 5 April 2011 | Died heroically in battle against Sirion |
Tenya Vasata | 7 April 2011 | 2 July 2011 | Stepped down |
Viseslav Stublic | 5 July 2011 | Present | Reigning |