Westgard/Ruling Line: Difference between revisions
< Westgard
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! width="150px"; | Reign Begin | ! width="150px"; | Reign Begin | ||
! width="150px"; | Reign Ended | ! width="150px"; | Reign Ended | ||
! width=" | ! width="600px"; | Notes | ||
|-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | |-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | ||
| align="left"; | '''Archon Faldron Nethercoate''' | | align="left"; |'''Archon Faldron Nethercoate''' | ||
| December 16, 2015 | | December 16, 2015 | ||
| March 19, 2016 | | March 19, 2016 | ||
| align="left"; | First ruler of the newly established realm of Westgard | | align="left"; |First ruler of the newly established realm of Westgard | ||
|-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | |-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | ||
| align="left"; | '''Archon Aarn Hemmingst''' | | align="left"; |'''Archon Aarn Hemmingst''' | ||
| March 22, 2016 | | March 22, 2016 | ||
| October 2, 2016 | | October 2, 2016 | ||
| align="left"; | Disappeared under mysterious circumstances | | align="left"; |Disappeared under mysterious circumstances | ||
|-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | |-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | ||
| align="left"; | '''Archon Rosalind Foxglove''' | | align="left"; |'''Archon Rosalind Foxglove''' | ||
| October 6, 2016 | | October 6, 2016 | ||
| November 1, 2019 | | November 1, 2019 | ||
| align="left"; | Longest serving Archon, abdicated upon retirement of service to Westgard | | align="left"; |Longest serving Archon, abdicated upon retirement of service to Westgard | ||
|-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | |-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | ||
| align="left"; |'''Archon Lukan Fuor''' | | align="left"; |'''Archon Lukan Fuor''' | ||
| November 5, 2019 | | November 5, 2019 | ||
| January 6, 2020 | |||
| align="left"; |Strong advocate of the war against Tol Goldora | |||
|-style="background:#F1F1F1" valign="center"; align="center" | |||
| align="left"; |'''Archon Gheric Arylon''' | |||
| January 6, 2020 | |||
| Currently serving | | Currently serving | ||
| align="left"; | | | align="left"; |Son of Fisc Arylon, the former High King of Everguard, which once existed where Westgard does today | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:44, 6 January 2020
RULING LINE OF WESTGARD | |||
Ruler | Reign Begin | Reign Ended | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Archon Faldron Nethercoate | December 16, 2015 | March 19, 2016 | First ruler of the newly established realm of Westgard |
Archon Aarn Hemmingst | March 22, 2016 | October 2, 2016 | Disappeared under mysterious circumstances |
Archon Rosalind Foxglove | October 6, 2016 | November 1, 2019 | Longest serving Archon, abdicated upon retirement of service to Westgard |
Archon Lukan Fuor | November 5, 2019 | January 6, 2020 | Strong advocate of the war against Tol Goldora |
Archon Gheric Arylon | January 6, 2020 | Currently serving | Son of Fisc Arylon, the former High King of Everguard, which once existed where Westgard does today |