Sultanate of Asena/Grand Vezir: Difference between revisions
m (fixed some typos, and wrong dates) |
(→Reign) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| '''[[Ironheart Family|David Ironheart]]''' | | '''[[Ironheart Family|David Ironheart]]''' | ||
| 4 February 2010 | | 4 February 2010 | ||
| 12 April 2010 | |||
| Ascension to the throne of Asena | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Snake Family|Viper Snake]]''' | |||
| 12 April 2010 | |||
| Present | | Present | ||
| Current | | Current | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:24, 14 April 2010
Responsibilities of the Grand Vezir
More to come
Reign
Grand Vezir | Position Assumed | Position Terminated | Reason Terminated |
---|---|---|---|
Tengstille Flightwing | 16 April 2008 | 7 May 2008 | Bureaucratic Error |
Tengstille Flightwing | 7 May 2008 | 14 June 2008 | Left Realm upon Confusion in Pedrera |
Alberto Alderman | 14 June 2008 | 14 June 2008 | Stepped down on Tengstille's return. |
Tengstille Flightwing | 14 June 2008 | 19 June 2008 | Imprisoned by enemy forces |
Alberto Alderman | 19 June 2008 | 15 August 2008 | ..... |
Randolf Galvez | 15 August 2008 | 8 January 2009 | ..... |
Hector Sarrin | 8 January 2009 | 18 June 2009 | Ascension to the throne of Asena |
Silo Drakor | 18 June 2009 | 24 September 2009 | Wounded in battle |
Beowulf Drakor | 24 September 2009 | 24 September 2009 | Stepped down for his brother |
Silo Drakor | 25 September 2009 | 22 November 2009 | lost it due to an assassination attempt |
Arkan Argon | 22 November 2009 | 12 December 2009 | Wounded in battle |
Catharina Danlawer | 12 December 2009 | 4 February 2010 | Ascension to the throne of Asena |
David Ironheart | 4 February 2010 | 12 April 2010 | Ascension to the throne of Asena |
Viper Snake | 12 April 2010 | Present | Current |