Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak: Difference between revisions
(→Story: began moving posts to chapter 4) |
(→Dramatis Personae: added Naoko) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
| Panther | | Panther | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Naoko | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 19:23, 3 October 2006
Summary
7 Great Swords, Staffs and Armor have been revealed to Valens. He has been given the task to find the people who can wield these items and then find them. Only Valens can recognize anyone who has the right to hold the items, as if you don't have the right you can't get near them.
Elladar said "This would probably be rated atleast PG-13. Please make sure kids are away from the screen of your computer before reading this." probably for mild violence and gore.
Begun by Valens on Sep 5, 2006. Copied to wiki largely by Fiflit, mostly left in it's origional format.
Story
Chapter 1: Intro
Chapter 2: Arrival
Chapter 3: First Blood
Chapter 4:
Dramatis Personae
Name | Weapon | Color | Animal Power | |
Arthur | Staff | White | Dolphin | |
Daelius | Bow | Silver | Eagle | |
Dennis | Broadsword | Blue | Shark | |
Elladar | Axe | Gold | Lion | |
Erwin | Axe | Grey | Rhino | |
MAVA | Bow | Brown | Falcon | |
Mischa | Longsword | Red | Panther | |
Naoko | ||||
Ranger | Dagger and Longbow | Black | Tiger | |
Retnuh | Differential Swords | Green | Dinosaurs | |
Tabrez | ||||
Valens | Two Swords | Black | Dragon | |
Vallyn | Axe and Dirk | Purple | Bear |