Valderra News: Difference between revisions
Jim Watson (talk | contribs) |
Jim Watson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Currently under construction | Currently under construction | ||
{| style="width: 100%; margin: 0 0 0 0;" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | <font size="+3">'''Dwilight Daily'''</font><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|-valign="top"| | |||
| | |||
{{DDNews | |||
|month = September | |||
|day = 1 | |||
|year = 2008 | |||
|title = Arrival in the Capital of Morek | |||
|article = Arrival in the Capital of Morek | |||
|author = Jack Carnes | |||
|realm = Valderra}} | |||
|width="30%" -valign="top" | | |||
{{GazetteRight | {{GazetteRight | ||
|date=Sep 8, 2008 | |date=Sep 8, 2008 | ||
|title=Depart from Morek | |||
|article=Expedition leaves Morek and sets off West!}} | |article=Expedition leaves Morek and sets off West!}} | ||
{{ | |||
|date= | {{DDTicker | ||
|article= | |date = September 1, 2008 | ||
|type = general | |||
|realm1 = Valderra | |||
|realm2 = Morek | |||
|title = Expedition arrival in Morek | |||
|article = The Leader of the Valderra Delegation has arrived in Morek's capital, to build up forces for the upcomming expedition. | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| width=100% colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:42, 9 September 2008
The official newspaper of Valderra.
Currently under construction
Dwilight Daily | ||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||
Archives |