Sultanate of Asena/Grand Vezir: Difference between revisions
The ENDperor (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Reign) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| '''[[Flightwing Family|Tengstille Flightwing]]''' | | '''[[Flightwing Family|Tengstille Flightwing]]''' | ||
| 7 May 2008 | | 7 May 2008 | ||
| | | 14 June 2008 | ||
| Left Realm upon Confusion in Pedrera | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Alderman Family|Alberto Alderman]]''' | |||
| 14 June 2008 | |||
| 14 June 2008 | |||
| Stepped down on Tengstille's return. | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Flightwing Family|Tengstille Flightwing]]''' | |||
| 14 June 2008 | |||
| 19 June 2008 | |||
| Imprisoned by enemy forces | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Alderman Family|Alberto Alderman]]''' | |||
| 19 June 2008 | |||
| 15 August 2008 | |||
| ..... | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Galvez Family|Randolf Galvez]]''' | |||
| 15 August 2008 | |||
| 8 January 2009 | |||
| ..... | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Sarrin Family|Hector Sarrin]]''' | |||
| 8 January 2009 | |||
| 18 June 2009 | |||
| Ascension to the throne of Asena | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Drakor Family|Silo Drakor]]''' | |||
| 18 June 2009 | |||
| 24 September 2009 | |||
| Wounded in battle | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Drakor Family|Beowulf Drakor]]''' | |||
| 24 September 2009 | |||
| 24 September 2009 | |||
| Stepped down for his brother | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Drakor Family|Silo Drakor]]''' | |||
| 25 September 2009 | |||
| 22 November 2009 | |||
| lost it due to an assassination attempt | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Argon Family|Arkan Argon]]''' | |||
| 22 November 2009 | |||
| 12 December 2009 | |||
| Wounded in battle | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Danlawer Family|Catharina Danlawer]]''' | |||
| 12 December 2009 | |||
| 4 February 2010 | |||
| Ascension to the throne of Asena | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ironheart Family|David Ironheart]]''' | |||
| 4 February 2010 | |||
| 12 April 2010 | |||
| Ascension to the throne of Asena | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Snake Family|Viper Snake]]''' | |||
| 12 April 2010 | |||
| 9 November 2010 | |||
| Too preoccupied with his other duties | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Galvez Family|Leandros Galvez]]''' | |||
| 9 November 2010 | |||
| 7 March 2011 | |||
| Ascension to the throne of Asena | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Bowker Family|Myrnia Bowker]]''' | |||
| 9 March 2011 | |||
| Current | |||
| Current | | Current | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:31, 5 May 2011
Responsibilities of the Grand Vezir
More to come
Reign
Grand Vezir | Position Assumed | Position Terminated | Reason Terminated |
---|---|---|---|
Tengstille Flightwing | 16 April 2008 | 7 May 2008 | Bureaucratic Error |
Tengstille Flightwing | 7 May 2008 | 14 June 2008 | Left Realm upon Confusion in Pedrera |
Alberto Alderman | 14 June 2008 | 14 June 2008 | Stepped down on Tengstille's return. |
Tengstille Flightwing | 14 June 2008 | 19 June 2008 | Imprisoned by enemy forces |
Alberto Alderman | 19 June 2008 | 15 August 2008 | ..... |
Randolf Galvez | 15 August 2008 | 8 January 2009 | ..... |
Hector Sarrin | 8 January 2009 | 18 June 2009 | Ascension to the throne of Asena |
Silo Drakor | 18 June 2009 | 24 September 2009 | Wounded in battle |
Beowulf Drakor | 24 September 2009 | 24 September 2009 | Stepped down for his brother |
Silo Drakor | 25 September 2009 | 22 November 2009 | lost it due to an assassination attempt |
Arkan Argon | 22 November 2009 | 12 December 2009 | Wounded in battle |
Catharina Danlawer | 12 December 2009 | 4 February 2010 | Ascension to the throne of Asena |
David Ironheart | 4 February 2010 | 12 April 2010 | Ascension to the throne of Asena |
Viper Snake | 12 April 2010 | 9 November 2010 | Too preoccupied with his other duties |
Leandros Galvez | 9 November 2010 | 7 March 2011 | Ascension to the throne of Asena |
Myrnia Bowker | 9 March 2011 | Current | Current |