Dark Citadel Times/2008/June/ticker: Difference between revisions
< Dark Citadel Times | 2008 | June
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |-bgcolor="darkred" | ||
|<center>'''News Ticker'''</center> | |<center>'''News Ticker'''</center> | ||
|- | |||
|{{DCTTicker | |||
|date = June 8, 2008 | |||
|type = general | |||
|realm1=Giblot | |||
|realm2=Rogue | |||
|title = Region Takeover | |||
|article = Giblot has taken control of [[Colonies/Rollsovar|Rollsovar]] , a former rogue region. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border: 2px solid darkred" | |||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DCTTicker | |||
|date = June 7, 2008 | |||
|type = general | |||
|realm1=Alowca | |||
|realm2=Alebad | |||
|title = Region Revolts | |||
|article = The people of [[Colonies/Abaka|Abaka]] have revolted and abandoned Alowca, joining Alebad instead. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border: 2px solid darkred" | |||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DCTTicker | |||
|date = June 7, 2008 | |||
|type = general | |||
|realm1=Outer Tilog | |||
|realm2=Rogue | |||
|title = Region Revolts | |||
|article = The people of [[Colonies/Hulaferd|Hulaferd]] have revolted and declared independence from Outer Tilog! | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border: 2px solid darkred" | |||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DCTTicker | |||
|date = June 5, 2008 | |||
|type = general | |||
|realm1=Alebad | |||
|realm2=Rogue | |||
|title = Region Takeover | |||
|article = Alebad has taken control of Bode Batura , a former rogue region. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border: 2px solid darkred" | |||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DCTTicker | |||
|date = June 3, 2008 | |||
|type = general | |||
|realm2=Lukon | |||
|title = Ruler Election in Lukon | |||
|article = The realm of Lukon has elected Ares as its new King. He received 54 % of the valid votes. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border: 2px solid darkred" | |||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DCTTicker | |||
|date = June 2, 2008 | |||
|type = general | |||
|realm2=Alebad | |||
|title = Ruler Election in Alebad | |||
|article = The realm of Alebad has elected Anev as its new Pontifex. She received 54 % of the valid votes. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border: 2px solid darkred" | |||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DCTTicker | |||
|date = June 2, 2008 | |||
|type = general | |||
|realm1=Wetham | |||
|realm2 = Outer Tilog | |||
|title = Region Revolts | |||
|article = The people of [[Colonies/Hulaferd|Hulaferd]] have revolted and abandoned Wetham, joining Outer Tilog instead. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="border: 2px solid darkred" | |||
|-bgcolor="darkred" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DCTTicker | |{{DCTTicker |
Latest revision as of 17:33, 8 June 2008
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|