Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak: Difference between revisions
m (→Dramatis Personae: missed a few characters) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
[[Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak/Chapter 1|Chapter 1: Intro]]<BR> | [[Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak/Chapter 1|Chapter 1: Intro]]<BR> | ||
[[Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak/Chapter 2|Chapter 2: Arrival]]<BR> | [[Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak/Chapter 2|Chapter 2: Arrival]]<BR> | ||
[[Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak/Chapter 3|Chapter 3: | [[Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak/Chapter 3|Chapter 3: First Blood]]<BR> | ||
[[Taselak (SEI)/The quest of Taselak/Chapter 4|Chapter 4: Grim Revelations]]<BR> | |||
== Dramatis Personae == | == Dramatis Personae == | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" align="left" width="100%" | {| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" align="left" width="100%" | ||
| Name | | '''Name''' | ||
| Weapon | | '''Weapon''' | ||
| Color | | '''Color''' | ||
| Animal Power | | '''Animal Power''' | ||
| '''Status''' | |||
| '''Last Post''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
| White | | White | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| Waiting outside cave | |||
| 6 Nov 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
| Silver | | Silver | ||
| Eagle | | Eagle | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 40: | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
| Shark | | Shark | ||
| fighting monsters in cave | |||
| 7 Nov 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 48: | ||
| Gold | | Gold | ||
| Lion | | Lion | ||
| Fighting monsters in cave | |||
| 7 Nov 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erwin | | [[Scratchbuiler Family/Erwin|Erwin]] | ||
| Axe | | Axe | ||
| Grey | | Grey | ||
| Rhino | | Rhino | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 64: | ||
| Brown | | Brown | ||
| Falcon | | Falcon | ||
| Heading out to Valen's gate | |||
| 10 Oct 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 72: | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
| Panther | | Panther | ||
| Heading into cave | |||
| 6 Nov 06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Naoko | |||
| Axe | |||
| Orange | |||
| Cheetah | |||
| Fighting monsters in cave | |||
| 8 Nov 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 88: | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
| Tiger | | Tiger | ||
| Guarding door of cave | |||
| 7 Nov 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 96: | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
| Dinosaurs | | Dinosaurs | ||
| <left> | |||
| 8 Nov 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Valens | | [[Soulja Family/Valens|Valens]] | ||
| Two Swords | | Two Swords | ||
| | | Platinum | ||
| Dragon | | Dragon | ||
| Fighting monsters in cave | |||
| 7 Nov 06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vallyn | | Vallyn | ||
| | | Axe and Dirk | ||
| Purple | | Purple | ||
| Bear | | Bear | ||
| | | | ||
|} | | | ||
| | |||
|}<BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR><BR> | |||
*those without dates have not posted since 8 Oct 06. | |||
[[Category:Roleplay]] | |||
[[Category:South-East Island]] |
Latest revision as of 23:36, 9 January 2019
Summary
7 Great Swords, Staffs and Armor have been revealed to Valens. He has been given the task to find the people who can wield these items and then find them. Only Valens can recognize anyone who has the right to hold the items, as if you don't have the right you can't get near them.
Elladar said "This would probably be rated atleast PG-13. Please make sure kids are away from the screen of your computer before reading this." probably for mild violence and gore.
Begun by Valens on Sep 5, 2006. Copied to wiki largely by Fiflit, mostly left in it's origional format.
Story
Chapter 1: Intro
Chapter 2: Arrival
Chapter 3: First Blood
Chapter 4: Grim Revelations
Dramatis Personae
Name | Weapon | Color | Animal Power | Status | Last Post | |
Arthur | Staff | White | Dolphin | Waiting outside cave | 6 Nov 06 | |
Daelius | Bow | Silver | Eagle | |||
Dennis | Broadsword | Blue | Shark | fighting monsters in cave | 7 Nov 06 | |
Elladar | Axe | Gold | Lion | Fighting monsters in cave | 7 Nov 06 | |
Erwin | Axe | Grey | Rhino | |||
MAVA | Bow | Brown | Falcon | Heading out to Valen's gate | 10 Oct 06 | |
Mischa | Longsword | Red | Panther | Heading into cave | 6 Nov 06 | |
Naoko | Axe | Orange | Cheetah | Fighting monsters in cave | 8 Nov 06 | |
Ranger | Dagger and Longbow | Black | Tiger | Guarding door of cave | 7 Nov 06 | |
Retnuh | Differential Swords | Green | Dinosaurs | <left> | 8 Nov 06 | |
Tabrez | ||||||
Valens | Two Swords | Platinum | Dragon | Fighting monsters in cave | 7 Nov 06 | |
Vallyn | Axe and Dirk | Purple | Bear |
- those without dates have not posted since 8 Oct 06.