Template:BeluaterraHistory: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding=5 style=" | {| cellpadding=5 style="margin:0.46em; border: 2px solid black;" class="toccolour" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" bgcolor="black" | <font color=white size=3.5>The Terriad</font> !! bgcolor="black" | <font color=white size=3.5>The Ages and Invasions of Beluaterra</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center | 2000-2002 | |align=center | 2000-2002 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Mystery|Age of Mystery]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Mystery|Age of Mystery]]</font> || rowspan="3" align=center | [[Beluaterra/First Age|'''The First Age''']]<br>''The Time between<br>the Colonization of the New World<br>and the First Invasion.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="black" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>Colonization</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="black" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>Colonization</font> | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Discovery|Age of Discovery]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Discovery|Age of Discovery]]</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>1st Invasion</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>1st Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>''(manuscript lost)''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | 2004 | | align=center | 2004 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Blood|Age of Blood]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Blood|Age of Blood]]</font> || align=center | [[Beluaterra/Second Age|'''The Second Age''']]<br>''The Time between the First and Second Invasions.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>2nd Invasion</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>2nd Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>''(manuscript lost)''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | 2005-2007 | | align=center | 2005-2007 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Reason|Age of Reason]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Reason|Age of Reason]]</font> || align=center | [[Beluaterra/Third Age|'''The Third Age''']]<br>''The Time between the Second Invasion and<br>the Ascension of Prudent to<br>the Head of the Daimonic Netherworld Hordes.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>3rd Invasion</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>3rd Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>''The First Daimon War (lost)''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | 2008-2010 | | align=center | 2008-2010 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Betrayal|Age of Betrayal]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Betrayal|Age of Betrayal]]</font> || align=center | [[Beluaterra/Fourth Age|'''The Fourth Age''']]<br>''The Time between the Third and the Fourth Invasion.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>4th Invasion</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>4th Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Beluaterra/Fourth Invasion|'''Fourth Invasion''']]<br>''The 3 Warring Factions.''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | 2011 | | align=center | 2011 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Blight|Age of Blight]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Blight|Age of Blight]]</font> || align=center | [[Beluaterra/Fifth Age|'''The Fifth Age''']]<br>''The Time between the Fourth and Fifth Invasion.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>5th Invasion</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>5th Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Beluaterra/Fifth Invasion|'''Fifth Invasion''']]<br>''From Overlord's Attack until Overlord's defeat.''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | 2012-2016 | | align=center | 2012-2016 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Ruin|Age of Ruin]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Ruin|Age of Ruin]]</font> || align=center | [[Beluaterra/Sixth Age|'''The Sixth Age''']]<br>''The Time between the Fifth and Sixth Invasion.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>6th Invasion</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>6th Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Beluaterra/Sixth Invasion|'''Sixth Invasion''']]<br>''The Daimon Invasion.''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | 2017- | | align=center | 2017-2021 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Shadow|Age of Shadow]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Shadow|Age of Shadow]]</font> || align=center | [[Beluaterra/Seventh Age|'''The Seventh Age''']]<br>''The time between the Sixth and Seventh Invasion.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>7th Invasion</font> | | colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>7th Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Sunken_Kingdom|'''Seventh Invasion''']]<br>''The Rise of the Sunken Kingdom until the Creasur Wall.''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 2022-2024 | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Strength|Age of Strength]]</font> | | style="border-left: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Melhed/Agyrian Academy/Terriad/Age of Strength|Age of Strength]]</font> || align=center | [[Beluaterra/Eight Age|'''The Eight Age''']]<br>''From the Creation of the Creasur Wall.'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 bgcolor="maroon" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: 5px;" align=center | <font color=white size=3>8th Invasion</font> || bgcolor="$8080ff" align=center | <font color=white size=3>[[Beluaterra/Eighth Invasion|'''Eighth Invasion''']]<br>''The Invasion of the Trinity.''</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:11, 22 September 2024
The Terriad | The Ages and Invasions of Beluaterra | |
---|---|---|
2000-2002 | Age of Mystery | The First Age The Time between the Colonization of the New World and the First Invasion. |
Colonization | ||
2003 | Age of Discovery | |
1st Invasion | (manuscript lost) | |
2004 | Age of Blood | The Second Age The Time between the First and Second Invasions. |
2nd Invasion | (manuscript lost) | |
2005-2007 | Age of Reason | The Third Age The Time between the Second Invasion and the Ascension of Prudent to the Head of the Daimonic Netherworld Hordes. |
3rd Invasion | The First Daimon War (lost) | |
2008-2010 | Age of Betrayal | The Fourth Age The Time between the Third and the Fourth Invasion. |
4th Invasion | Fourth Invasion The 3 Warring Factions. | |
2011 | Age of Blight | The Fifth Age The Time between the Fourth and Fifth Invasion. |
5th Invasion | Fifth Invasion From Overlord's Attack until Overlord's defeat. | |
2012-2016 | Age of Ruin | The Sixth Age The Time between the Fifth and Sixth Invasion. |
6th Invasion | Sixth Invasion The Daimon Invasion. | |
2017-2021 | Age of Shadow | The Seventh Age The time between the Sixth and Seventh Invasion. |
7th Invasion | Seventh Invasion The Rise of the Sunken Kingdom until the Creasur Wall. | |
2022-2024 | Age of Strength | The Eight Age From the Creation of the Creasur Wall. |
8th Invasion | Eighth Invasion The Invasion of the Trinity. |