Difference between revisions of "Duelling Leagues/1st Duelling League"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m (→Group C) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m |
||
(72 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ==Groups== | + | [[Category:Lurian Tournaments]] |
+ | =Participants= | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Name | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Baelric Aboolio | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Bennet Selemnir | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Bruce Wilde | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Ciarghuala Dubhaine | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Damien Guile | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Durk Spartan | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Heirut Ve Harvey | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | John Jr Shepherd | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Josef Ingram | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Leonid Castillo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Margretha of Arescod | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Théoden Doesire | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Wassgandr Felsenbach | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | =Groups= | ||
+ | ==Group Stage== | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
− | * Wassgandr | + | * Wassgandr Felsenbach |
− | * | + | * Théoden Doesire |
− | * Bennet | + | * Bennet Selemnir |
− | * Heirut | + | * Heirut Ve Harvey |
+ | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
− | * Bruce | + | * Bruce Wilde |
− | * Durk | + | * Durk Spartan |
− | * John | + | * John Jr Shepherd |
+ | |||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
− | * Margretha | + | * Margretha of Arescod |
− | * Leonid | + | * Leonid Castillo |
− | * Baelric | + | * Baelric Aboolio |
+ | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
− | * Ciarghuala | + | * Ciarghuala Dubhaine |
− | * Damien | + | * Damien Guile |
− | * Josef | + | * Josef Ingram |
==Round 1== | ==Round 1== | ||
− | * | + | *➰Advantageous Style |
*❕Same Style | *❕Same Style | ||
*❌Disadvantageous Style | *❌Disadvantageous Style | ||
Line 33: | Line 69: | ||
|Bennet(1-1) | |Bennet(1-1) | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰defensive |
|<span style="background-color:lightgrey;">draw | |<span style="background-color:lightgrey;">draw | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰aggressive |
|- | |- | ||
|Heirut (2-1) | |Heirut (2-1) | ||
Line 45: | Line 81: | ||
|Theoden(0-2) | |Theoden(0-2) | ||
|<span style="background-color:lightgrey;">draw | |<span style="background-color:lightgrey;">draw | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰defensive |
| - | | - | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰aggressive |
|- | |- | ||
|Wassgandr (2-1) | |Wassgandr (2-1) | ||
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌trick moves | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌trick moves | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰overrun |
| - | | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Durk (2-0) | |Durk (2-0) | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰aggressive |
| - | | - | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰neutral |
|- | |- | ||
|John (0-2) | |John (0-2) | ||
Line 93: | Line 129: | ||
| - | | - | ||
|<span style="background-color:lime;">Win | |<span style="background-color:lime;">Win | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰defensive |
|- | |- | ||
|Leonid (1-1) | |Leonid (1-1) | ||
Line 102: | Line 138: | ||
|Margaretha (0-2) | |Margaretha (0-2) | ||
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌aggressive | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌aggressive | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰overrun |
| - | | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 159: | ||
|<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕defensive | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕defensive | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
|- | |- | ||
|Josef (0-2) | |Josef (0-2) | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰trick moves |
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun | ||
| - | | - | ||
Line 135: | Line 171: | ||
==Round 2== | ==Round 2== | ||
− | === | + | ===✔Loser Revival=== |
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 180: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Josef</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Josef</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Theoden | + | |Theoden (1-2) |
| - | | - | ||
| ❌<strike><span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕defensive</strike> | | ❌<strike><span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕defensive</strike> | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❕defensive |
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❕defensive | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❕defensive | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 192: | ||
| ❌ | | ❌ | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Margaretha | + | |Margaretha (1-1) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕defensive |
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌defensive |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Josef | + | |Josef (2-0) |
|<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕defensive | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕defensive | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰neutral |
| - | | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 219: | ||
|Durk (1-1) | |Durk (1-1) | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰neutral |
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌neutral | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌neutral | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leonid (2-0) | |Leonid (2-0) | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰overrun |
|<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕overrun | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕overrun | ||
| - | | - | ||
Line 209: | Line 245: | ||
| - | | - | ||
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌aggresive | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌aggresive | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
|- | |- | ||
|Heirut (2-0) | |Heirut (2-0) | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰overrun |
| - | | - | ||
|<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌overrun | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌overrun | ||
Line 218: | Line 254: | ||
|Bennet (0-2) | |Bennet (0-2) | ||
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌defensive | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌defensive | ||
− | ||<span style="background-color:#F48972;"> | + | ||<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰trick moves |
| - | | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | === | + | ===✔Group C=== |
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 267: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wassgandr</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wassgandr</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Baelric | + | |Baelric (1-1) |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰defensive |
− | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰defensive |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Bruce | + | |Bruce (1-1) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun |
| - | | - | ||
− | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;"> | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Wassgandr | + | |Wassgandr (1-1) |
|<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌overrun | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌overrun | ||
|<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun | ||
Line 252: | Line 288: | ||
==Round 3== | ==Round 3== | ||
− | === | + | ===✔Loser Revival I=== |
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 258: | Line 294: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Ciarghuala</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Ciarghuala</span> | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Bennet</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Bennet</span> | ||
− | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wassgandr</span> |
− | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Josef</span> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Ciarghuala | + | |Ciarghuala(1-1) |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |❌ |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌defensive |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰overrun |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Bennet | + | |❌<strike>Bennet</strike>(Forfeit-Inactive) |
− | | | + | |❌ |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |❌ |
− | | | + | |❌ |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Wassgandr(1-1) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰neutral |
− | | | + | |❌ |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰trick moves |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Josef(1-1) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌aggressive |
− | | | + | |❌ |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌overrun |
| - | | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | *Tie Break - Wassgandr advances to the next round due to him correctly predicting his opponents twice. | ||
− | === | + | ===✔Loser Revival II=== |
*The top of the group will advance to the semi-final | *The top of the group will advance to the semi-final | ||
Line 295: | Line 332: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Durk</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Durk</span> | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Damien</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Damien</span> | ||
− | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Bruce</span> |
− | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wassgandr</span> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Durk | + | |Durk (1-2) |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌neutral |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰neutral |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❕overrun |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Damien | + | |Damien (2-1) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰overrun |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰neutral |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun |
|- | |- | ||
− | |( | + | |Bruce (0-3) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌defensive |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌defensive |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌defensive |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Wassgandr (3-0) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕overrun |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
| - | | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | === | + | ===✔Quarter-Final=== |
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 330: | Line 367: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Leonid</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Leonid</span> | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Heirut</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Heirut</span> | ||
− | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Baelric</span> |
− | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;"> | + | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wassgandr</span> |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Leonid | + | |Leonid (0-3) |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❕overrun |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❕trick moves |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌🏳(D.N.A) |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Heirut | + | |Heirut (1-2) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕overrun |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌🏳(D.N.A) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Baelric (3-0) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❕trick moves |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰defensive |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Wassgandr (2-1) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰O.D.N.A |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰O.D.N.A |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌aggressive |
| - | | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 360: | Line 397: | ||
* 1st will advance directly to the Grand Final | * 1st will advance directly to the Grand Final | ||
* 2nd and 3rd will advance to the Semi-Final | * 2nd and 3rd will advance to the Semi-Final | ||
+ | *🏳(Did.Not.Accept)/Forfeit | ||
+ | *'''O'''pponent.'''D'''id.'''N'''ot.'''A'''ccept | ||
==Final Round== | ==Final Round== | ||
− | === | + | ===✔Semi-Final=== |
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 409: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Match 3</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Match 3</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Wassgandr (2-1) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰trick moves |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰trick moves |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰🕛Time Out |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Heirut (1-2) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌overrun |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌overrun |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌🕛Time Out |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Winner will advance to the Final | *Winner will advance to the Final | ||
+ | *Time Out(Did not respond in time - Accepted match requests on the last turn: Training match requests expire after 3 turn but you have to accept it within the first 2 turns otherwise it will not happen) | ||
− | === | + | ===✔Grand Final=== |
{|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | {|class = "wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 393: | Line 433: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Match 5</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Match 5</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Baelric (2-3) |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌trick moves |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰overrun |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰aggressive |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌neutral |
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰defensive |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wassgandr (3-2) | ||
+ | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">➰neutral | ||
+ | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌aggressive | ||
+ | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">❌trick moves | ||
+ | |<span style="background-color:#F48972;">➰overrun | ||
+ | |<span style="background-color:lightgreen;">❌overrun | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | =Prizes= | ||
+ | *🥇5,000 gold + [[Mysterious Ring]] | ||
+ | *🥈2,000 gold | ||
+ | *🥉1,000 gold | ||
+ | |||
+ | =Rules= | ||
+ | *Tie - The participant with the most number of advantageous technique chosen will advance(➰). | ||
+ | |||
+ | =1st Duelling League Results= | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Place !! Name !! Total Matches || Final Scores(W-L) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 🥇1st|| Wassgandr Felsenbach || 21 || 14-7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 🥈2nd|| Baelric Aboolio || 12 || 8-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 🥉3rd|| Heirut Ve Harvey || 11 || 6-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 4th|| Leonid Castillo || 7 || 3-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 5th|| Damien Guile || 7 || 5-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 6th|| Durk Spartan || 7 || 4-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 7th|| Bruce Wilde || 7 || 2-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 8th|| Ciarghuala Dubhaine || 6 || 2-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 9th|| Josef Ingram || 10 || 5-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 10th|| Bennet Selemnir || 4 || 1-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 11th|| Margretha of Arescod|| 4 || 1-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 12th|| Théoden Doesire|| 5 || 1-4 |
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | 13th|| John Jr Shepherd|| 2 || 0-2 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:49, 17 September 2022
Contents
Participants
Name |
---|
Baelric Aboolio |
Bennet Selemnir |
Bruce Wilde |
Ciarghuala Dubhaine |
Damien Guile |
Durk Spartan |
Heirut Ve Harvey |
John Jr Shepherd |
Josef Ingram |
Leonid Castillo |
Margretha of Arescod |
Théoden Doesire |
Wassgandr Felsenbach |
Groups
Group Stage
Group A
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Théoden Doesire
- Bennet Selemnir
- Heirut Ve Harvey
Group B
- Bruce Wilde
- Durk Spartan
- John Jr Shepherd
Group C
- Margretha of Arescod
- Leonid Castillo
- Baelric Aboolio
Group D
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Damien Guile
- Josef Ingram
Round 1
- ➰Advantageous Style
- ❕Same Style
- ❌Disadvantageous Style
✔Group A
Bennet | Heirut | Theoden | Wassgandr | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bennet(1-1) | - | ➰defensive | draw | ➰aggressive |
Heirut (2-1) | ❌overrun | - | ❌overrun | ❌overrun |
Theoden(0-2) | draw | ➰defensive | - | ➰aggressive |
Wassgandr (2-1) | ❌trick moves | ➰trick moves | ➰overrun | - |
✔Group B
Bruce | Durk | John | |
---|---|---|---|
Bruce (1-1) | - | ❌neutral | ❕neutral |
Durk (2-0) | ➰aggressive | - | ➰neutral |
John (0-2) | ❕neutral | ❌defensive | - |
✔Group C
Baelric | Leonid | Margaretha | |
---|---|---|---|
Baelric (2-0) | - | Win | ➰defensive |
Leonid (1-1) | Forfeit | - | ❌aggressive |
Margaretha (0-2) | ❌aggressive | ➰overrun | - |
✔Group D
Ciarghuala | Damien | Josef | |
---|---|---|---|
Ciarghuala (1-1) | - | ❕defensive | ❌overrun |
Damien (2-0) | ❕defensive | - | ➰trick moves |
Josef (0-2) | ➰trick moves | ❌overrun | - |
- Top two placers will advance to new groups while the bottom placers will go to the Round 2 Loser Revival group(For Group A, 3 participants will advance instead of two)
Round 2
✔Loser Revival
Theoden | John | Margaretha | Josef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Theoden (1-2) | - | ❌ |
❕defensive | ❕defensive |
❌ |
❌ |
- | ❌ | ❌ |
Margaretha (1-1) | ❕defensive | ❌ | - | ❌defensive |
Josef (2-0) | ❕defensive | ❌ | ➰neutral | - |
- The top of the group will advance to the Round 3 Loser Revival
✔Group A
Durk | Ciarghuala | Leonid | |
---|---|---|---|
Durk (1-1) | - | ➰neutral | ❌neutral |
Ciarghuala (0-2) | ❌defensive | - | ❕overrun |
Leonid (2-0) | ➰overrun | ❕overrun | - |
✔Group B
Damien | Heirut | Bennet | |
---|---|---|---|
Damien (1-1) | - | ❌aggresive | ➰trick moves |
Heirut (2-0) | ➰overrun | - | ❌overrun |
Bennet (0-2) | ❌defensive | ➰trick moves | - |
✔Group C
Baelric | Bruce | Wassgandr | |
---|---|---|---|
Baelric (1-1) | - | ➰defensive | ➰defensive |
Bruce (1-1) | ❌overrun | - | ➰trick moves |
Wassgandr (1-1) | ❌overrun | ❌overrun | - |
- The top placers of each group will go to the semi-final
- Losers will go to the Round 3 Loser Revival I and II based on their results.
Round 3
✔Loser Revival I
Ciarghuala | Bennet | Wassgandr | Josef | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ciarghuala(1-1) | - | ❌ | ❌defensive | ➰overrun |
❌ |
❌ | - | ❌ | ❌ |
Wassgandr(1-1) | ➰neutral | ❌ | - | ➰trick moves |
Josef(1-1) | ❌aggressive | ❌ | ❌overrun | - |
- Tie Break - Wassgandr advances to the next round due to him correctly predicting his opponents twice.
✔Loser Revival II
- The top of the group will advance to the semi-final
Durk | Damien | Bruce | Wassgandr | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Durk (1-2) | - | ❌neutral | ➰neutral | ❕overrun |
Damien (2-1) | ➰overrun | - | ➰neutral | ❌overrun |
Bruce (0-3) | ❌defensive | ❌defensive | - | ❌defensive |
Wassgandr (3-0) | ❕overrun | ➰trick moves | ➰trick moves | - |
✔Quarter-Final
Leonid | Heirut | Baelric | Wassgandr | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leonid (0-3) | - | ❕overrun | ❕trick moves | ❌🏳(D.N.A) |
Heirut (1-2) | ❕overrun | - | ❌overrun | ❌🏳(D.N.A) |
Baelric (3-0) | ❕trick moves | ➰trick moves | - | ➰defensive |
Wassgandr (2-1) | ➰O.D.N.A | ➰O.D.N.A | ❌aggressive | - |
- 1st will advance directly to the Grand Final
- 2nd and 3rd will advance to the Semi-Final
- 🏳(Did.Not.Accept)/Forfeit
- Opponent.Did.Not.Accept
Final Round
✔Semi-Final
Name | Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 |
---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr (2-1) | ➰trick moves | ➰trick moves | ➰🕛Time Out |
Heirut (1-2) | ❌overrun | ❌overrun | ❌🕛Time Out |
- Winner will advance to the Final
- Time Out(Did not respond in time - Accepted match requests on the last turn: Training match requests expire after 3 turn but you have to accept it within the first 2 turns otherwise it will not happen)
✔Grand Final
Name | Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | Match 4 | Match 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baelric (2-3) | ❌trick moves | ➰overrun | ➰aggressive | ❌neutral | ➰defensive |
Wassgandr (3-2) | ➰neutral | ❌aggressive | ❌trick moves | ➰overrun | ❌overrun |
Prizes
- 🥇5,000 gold + Mysterious Ring
- 🥈2,000 gold
- 🥉1,000 gold
Rules
- Tie - The participant with the most number of advantageous technique chosen will advance(➰).
1st Duelling League Results
Place | Name | Total Matches | Final Scores(W-L) |
---|---|---|---|
🥇1st | Wassgandr Felsenbach | 21 | 14-7 |
🥈2nd | Baelric Aboolio | 12 | 8-4 |
🥉3rd | Heirut Ve Harvey | 11 | 6-5 |
4th | Leonid Castillo | 7 | 3-4 |
5th | Damien Guile | 7 | 5-2 |
6th | Durk Spartan | 7 | 4-3 |
7th | Bruce Wilde | 7 | 2-5 |
8th | Ciarghuala Dubhaine | 6 | 2-4 |
9th | Josef Ingram | 10 | 5-5 |
10th | Bennet Selemnir | 4 | 1-3 |
11th | Margretha of Arescod | 4 | 1-3 |
12th | Théoden Doesire | 5 | 1-4 |
13th | John Jr Shepherd | 2 | 0-2 |