Talk:The Blood Cult/Organization: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Note to self: templatify rank data, rewrite page, change contents, find new use for infobox. | Note to self: templatify rank data, rewrite page, change contents, find new use for infobox. | ||
Template for later use: | |||
{| style="background:none; font-size: 90%; " cellpadding="2" | |||
|-style="background:#d0d0d0" | |||
! Rank | |||
! Title | |||
! Description | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Elder | |||
| valign="top" | '''Prophet''' | |||
| valign="top" | Only the founder of Aristoi Atamarism can be the Prophet, and she serves as one of the two Regents. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Elder | |||
| valign="top" | '''Messiah''' | |||
| valign="top" | Only the savior of Aristoi Atamarism can be the Messiah, and she serves as the other Regent, equal to the Prophet. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Elder | |||
| valign="top" | '''Pontifex Maximus''' | |||
| valign="top" | Exclusive to the priest-class member appointed by the coregency to lead the other priests. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Elder | |||
| valign="top" | '''Elder''' | |||
| valign="top" | Any number of nobles can be an Elder, and they collective serve as the Advisory Council to the Coregency. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Elder | |||
| valign="top" | '''Priest''' | |||
| valign="top" | Exclusive to all and only priest-class members. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Member | |||
| valign="top" | '''Senior Temple Patron''' | |||
| valign="top" | Similar to the Temple Patron rank, except they have ''both'' built a temple ''and'' donated 300 gold. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Member | |||
| valign="top" | '''Temple Patron''' | |||
| valign="top" | Similar to the Patron rank, except Temple Patrons have ''either'' built a temple ''or'' donated 300 gold to the treasury. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Member | |||
| valign="top" | '''Senior Patron''' | |||
| valign="top" | Similar to the Patron rank, except Senior Patrons have donated at least 50 gold in addition to the monthly fee. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Member | |||
| valign="top" | '''Patron''' | |||
| valign="top" | For those who believe in Aristoi Atamarism, but do not wish to contribute gold to its cause. | |||
|-style="background:#e7e7e7" | |||
| valign="top" | Aspirant | |||
| valign="top" | '''Follower''' | |||
| valign="top" | For new believers in the faith awaiting promotion to Patron. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 01:41, 22 September 2008
Note to self: templatify rank data, rewrite page, change contents, find new use for infobox.
Template for later use:
Rank | Title | Description |
---|---|---|
Elder | Prophet | Only the founder of Aristoi Atamarism can be the Prophet, and she serves as one of the two Regents. |
Elder | Messiah | Only the savior of Aristoi Atamarism can be the Messiah, and she serves as the other Regent, equal to the Prophet. |
Elder | Pontifex Maximus | Exclusive to the priest-class member appointed by the coregency to lead the other priests. |
Elder | Elder | Any number of nobles can be an Elder, and they collective serve as the Advisory Council to the Coregency. |
Elder | Priest | Exclusive to all and only priest-class members. |
Member | Senior Temple Patron | Similar to the Temple Patron rank, except they have both built a temple and donated 300 gold. |
Member | Temple Patron | Similar to the Patron rank, except Temple Patrons have either built a temple or donated 300 gold to the treasury. |
Member | Senior Patron | Similar to the Patron rank, except Senior Patrons have donated at least 50 gold in addition to the monthly fee. |
Member | Patron | For those who believe in Aristoi Atamarism, but do not wish to contribute gold to its cause. |
Aspirant | Follower | For new believers in the faith awaiting promotion to Patron. |