User talk:Gd2shoe/Monster cs: Difference between revisions
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|stationary | |stationary | ||
| --[[User:Gd2shoe|Slaadslayer]] 07:03, 13 July 2008 (CEST) | | --[[User:Gd2shoe|Slaadslayer]] 07:03, 13 July 2008 (CEST) | ||
|- | |||
|Tintar | |||
|Eston | |||
|Monsters | |||
|5 Monsters | |||
|400 | |||
| | |||
| --[[User:Gd2shoe|Slaadslayer]] 06:28, 16 July 2008 (CEST) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:28, 16 July 2008
I left the following request on Talk:Game NPCs in response to Game NPCs#Monsters
Request: Can the monster section be expanded a little? cs/monster sounds great, but most of us don't know what the possible range is. It would help if a few monsters were nailed down, such as dire rat, orc, and dragon. This is not to say that X cs/monster must always be monster Y, only something as strong as monster Y.
It is also possible for some larger monsters to have minions. This is easy enough to roleplay too. Subtract 1 from the number of monsters, and subtract that specific monster's cs. The rest of the cs gets divided to determine the average minion cs.
Ideas
Monsters
Dire Rat
Orc Brigand
- I don't like the idea of just "brigand", because those aren't "monsters".
Troll
Dragon
Undead
Some pages already exist dedicated to types of undead. I'll start there, and link to them when I get around to it. Still no cs/man values, though.
Observations
This table is designed to be easy to add to from scout reports
Region | Realm | Unit | Size/Type | ca. CS | Status | Observer (signature here) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meneriel | Eston | Monsters | 10 Monsters | 600 | stationary | --Slaadslayer 09:11, 13 June 2008 (CEST) |
Slantrax | Eston | Monsters | 5 Monsters | 450 | --Slaadslayer 11:03, 18 June 2008 (CEST) | |
Amdor | Eston | Undead Horde | 50 Undead | 1200 | stationary | --Slaadslayer 07:03, 13 July 2008 (CEST) |
Amdor | Eston | Monsters | 5 Monsters | 250 | stationary | --Slaadslayer 07:03, 13 July 2008 (CEST) |
Tintar | Eston | Monsters | 5 Monsters | 400 | --Slaadslayer 06:28, 16 July 2008 (CEST) |